HB 1004-29_ Filed 02/26/2002, 10:09 Simpson
[…] (3) apply the income and revenues thereof in accord with this section and the ordinance.".

SOURCE: Page 102, line 19; (02)MO100493.102. -->     Page 102, line 19, strike "amounts under".
    Page 102, strike line 20.
    Page 102, line 21, strike "IC 6-1.1-21-2(g)(5)".
    Page 102, line 21, delete "and the".
    Page 102, delete lines 24 through 30, begin a new line double block indented and insert:
            "(A) that part of twenty one hundred percent (20%) (100%) of the county's total county tax levy general school operating levies (as defined in IC 6-1.1-21-2 ) as determined under IC 6-1.1-21-4 that is attributable to the taxing district; by".
    Page 103, between lines 38 and 39, begin a new paragraph and insert:
SOURCE: IC 8-23-17-32; (02)MO100493.128. -->     "SECTION 128. IC 8-23-17-32 IS AMENDED TO READ AS FOLLOWS [EFFECTIVE JANUARY 1, 2003]: Sec. 32. (a) All amounts paid to displaced persons under this chapter are exempt from taxation under IC 6-2.1 and IC 6-3.
    (b) A payment received under this chapter is not considered as income for the purpose of determining the eligibility or extent of eligibility of any person for public assistance under the following:
        AFDC assistance.
        AFDC burials.
        AFDC IMPACT/J.O.B.S.
        AFDC-UP assistance.
        ARCH.
        Blind relief.
        Child care.
        Child welfare adoption assistance.
        Child welfare adoption opportunities.
        Child welfare assistance.
        Child welfare child care improvement.
        Child welfare child abuse.
        Child welfare child abuse and neglect prevention.
        Child welfare children's victim advocacy program.
        Child welfare foster care assistance.
        Child welfare independent living.
        Child welfare medical assistance to wards.
        Child welfare program review action group (PRAG).
        Child welfare special needs adoption.
        Food Stamp administration.
        Health care for indigent (HIC).
        ICES.
        IMPACT (food stamps).
        Title IV-D (ICETS).