SB 638-3_ Filed 04/07/2005, 07:47 Espich
[…] (1) a township trustee for a township in a county not having a consolidated city;
        (2) a township trustee for a township in a county having a consolidated city if the township does not consolidate its functions with the consolidated city under IC 36-6-1.1; or
        (2) the consolidated city for a township in a county having a consolidated city that consolidates its functions with the consolidated city under IC 36-6-1.1.
".
SOURCE: Page 72, line 1; (05)MO063803.72. -->     Page 72, delete lines 1 through 25.
    Page 79, delete lines 39 through 42, begin a new paragraph and insert:
SOURCE: IC 32-31-3-11; (05)MO063803.93. -->     "SECTION 93. IC 32-31-3-11 IS AMENDED TO READ AS FOLLOWS [EFFECTIVE JULY 1, 2005]: Sec. 11. (a) The following courts have original and concurrent jurisdiction in cases arising under this chapter:
        (1) A circuit court.
        (2) A superior court.
        (3) A county court.
        (4) A municipal court.
        (5) A small claims court , if a township does not consolidate functions with the consolidated city under IC 36-6-1.1.