SB 23-2_ Filed 02/18/2010, 11:47
[…] The term includes a disability without regard to whether the disability is:
        (1) physical or mental;
        (2) permanent or temporary; or
        (3) partial or total.
".
SOURCE: Page 3, line 28; (10)AM002301.3. -->     Page 3, between lines 28 and 29, begin a new paragraph and insert:
SOURCE: IC 22-4-4-3; (10)AM002301.10. -->     "SECTION 10. IC 22-4-4-3 IS AMENDED TO READ AS FOLLOWS [EFFECTIVE UPON PASSAGE]: Sec. 3. (a) For calendar quarters beginning on and after April 1, 1979, and before April 1, 1984, "wage credits" means remuneration paid for employment by an employer to an individual. Wage credits may not exceed three thousand six hundred sixty-six dollars ($3,666) and may not include payments specified in section 2(b) of this chapter.