Citations Affected: IC 2-1; IC 2-5; IC 3-5; IC 3-6; IC 3-11; IC 3-12; IC 36-4; noncode.
Synopsis: Legislative redistricting. Establishes legislative districts for the house of
representatives and the senate. Repeals current legislative districts and the requirement that
Indiana be divided into 99 house of representatives districts with respect to elections held after
November 4, 2002. Establishes the office of census data in the legislative services agency.
Requires the office to: (1) provide advice in defining the boundaries of census blocks in Indiana;
(2) assist in coordinating the state's efforts to obtain an accurate population count in each federal
decennial census; (3) perform other duties relating to Indiana's participation in the decennial
census; (4) provide assistance in the preparation and organization of decennial census data for
use in congressional and state legislative redistricting; (5) work with political subdivisions
following each decennial census to provide information and assistance concerning special
censuses, special tabulations, and corrected population counts; (6) work with the election
division, state agencies, and political subdivisions to maintain accurate information concerning
the boundaries of precincts and political subdivisions; (7) provide technical assistance to
counties, the election commission, and the election division to comply with Indiana law
concerning precinct establishment; (8) maintain a geographic information system (GIS) that
contains the boundaries of all precincts, legislative districts, and congressional districts; and (9)
perform other census and mapping research as determined by the executive director of the
legislative services agency or as required by the legislative council. Requires the election
division to provide the office with certain information relating to precinct boundaries and
election returns. Requires the election division and the office to cooperate to resolve any errors
found in the GIS. (This conference committee report changes the House of Representatives and
the Senate district plans. The report provides for the appointment of the staff of the office of
census data. The report makes technical corrections to both plans and other technical
corrections.)
Effective: July 1, 2001; November 5, 2002.
MR. SPEAKER:
Your Conference Committee appointed to confer with a like committee from the Senate
upon Engrossed Senate Amendments to Engrossed House Bill No. 1776 respectfully reports
that said two committees have conferred and agreed as follows to wit:
that the House recede from its dissent from all Senate amendments and that
the House now concur in all Senate amendments to the bill and that the bill
be further amended as follows:
HAMMOND 4-10, HAMMOND 4-11, HAMMOND 4-12,
HAMMOND 4-13, HAMMOND 4-14, HAMMOND 4-15,
HAMMOND 4-16, HAMMOND 4-18, HAMMOND 5-1,
HAMMOND 5-8, HAMMOND 5-9, MUNSTER 1, MUNSTER 2,
MUNSTER 3, MUNSTER 4, MUNSTER 5, MUNSTER 6,
MUNSTER 7, MUNSTER 8, MUNSTER 9, MUNSTER 11,
MUNSTER 13, MUNSTER 17, MUNSTER 18, MUNSTER 23
Sec. 2. House District 2 consists of the following:
PRECINCTS in Lake County: CALUMET 4, CALUMET 5,
CALUMET 10, EAST CHICAGO 3-1, EAST CHICAGO 3-2,
EAST CHICAGO 3-3, EAST CHICAGO 3-4, EAST CHICAGO
4-2, EAST CHICAGO 4-4, EAST CHICAGO 5-2, EAST
CHICAGO 5-3, EAST CHICAGO 5-6, EAST CHICAGO 6-5,
EAST CHICAGO 4-1/1A, EAST CHICAGO 5-4/4A, EAST
CHICAGO 5-5/5A, EAST CHICAGO 6-1/1A, EAST CHICAGO
6-2/2A, EAST CHICAGO 6-3/3A, EAST CHICAGO 6-4/4A,
GRIFFITH 7/7A, EAST CHICAGO 4-3/3A, EAST CHICAGO
3-5/5A, GARY 2-10, GARY 2-22, GARY 2-24, GARY 3-1, GARY
3-5, GARY 3-11, GARY 3-12, GARY 3-13, GARY 3-14, GARY
3-18, GARY 3-21, GARY 3-24, GARY 3-25, GARY 3-26, GARY
4-3, GARY 5-1, GARY 5-2, GARY 5-3, GARY 5-4, GARY 5-8,
GARY 5-14, GARY 5-23, GARY 6-5, GARY 6-7, GARY 6-8,
MERRILLVILLE 25, SCHERERVILLE 3, SCHERERVILLE 4,
SCHERERVILLE 5, SCHERERVILLE 6, SCHERERVILLE 8,
SCHERERVILLE 9, SCHERERVILLE 10, SCHERERVILLE 11,
SCHERERVILLE 12, SCHERERVILLE 13, SCHERERVILLE 14,
SCHERERVILLE 18, SCHERERVILLE 19, SCHERERVILLE 22,
SCHERERVILLE 23, SCHERERVILLE 24, ST. JOHN
TOWNSHIP 3
Sec. 3. House District 3 consists of the following:
in Porter County: Jackson Township, Pine Township, Washington
Township
PRECINCTS in Lake County: GARY 1-2, GARY 1-3, GARY 1-4,
GARY 1-5, GARY 1-6, GARY 1-7, GARY 1-8, GARY 1-9, GARY
1-10, GARY 1-11, GARY 1-12, GARY 1-13, GARY 1-14, GARY
1-15, GARY 1-16, GARY 1-17, GARY 1-18, GARY 1-19, GARY
1-20, GARY 1-21, GARY 1-22, GARY 1-23, GARY 1-24, GARY
1-25, GARY 2-1, GARY 2-4, GARY 2-6, GARY 2-7, GARY 2-8,
GARY 2-11, GARY 2-12, GARY 2-13, GARY 2-14, GARY 2-15,
GARY 2-16, GARY 2-17, GARY 2-18, GARY 2-19, GARY 2-20,
GARY 2-21, GARY 2-25, GARY 3-4, GARY 3-6, GARY 3-7,
GARY 3-9, GARY 3-10, GARY 3-15, GARY 3-16, GARY 3-17,
GARY 3-23, GARY 4-23, GARY 4-26, Lake Michigan (NV)
in Porter County: PORTAGE 4, PORTAGE 6, PORTAGE 8,
PORTAGE 34, WESTCHESTER 1, WESTCHESTER 2,
WESTCHESTER 6, WESTCHESTER 7, WESTCHESTER 8,
WESTCHESTER 9, WESTCHESTER 12, WESTCHESTER 13,
WESTCHESTER 14, WESTCHESTER 16
Sec. 4. House District 4 consists of the following:
TOWNSHIPS in Lake County: Winfield Township
in Porter County: Morgan Township, Porter Township
CENTRE 4, CENTRE 6, CENTRE 8, PORTAGE 3, PORTAGE 6,
SOUTH BEND 1-2, SOUTH BEND 1-9, SOUTH BEND 1-13,
SOUTH BEND 1-15, SOUTH BEND 1-18, SOUTH BEND 2-8,
SOUTH BEND 2-9, SOUTH BEND 2-11, SOUTH BEND 2-13,
SOUTH BEND 2-14, SOUTH BEND 2-17, SOUTH BEND 2-18,
SOUTH BEND 2-19, SOUTH BEND 2-20, SOUTH BEND 2-21,
SOUTH BEND 2-22, SOUTH BEND 5-8, SOUTH BEND 5-9,
SOUTH BEND 5-10, SOUTH BEND 5-16, SOUTH BEND 5-17,
SOUTH BEND 5-18, SOUTH BEND 5-19, SOUTH BEND 5-21,
SOUTH BEND 5-22, SOUTH BEND 5-24, SOUTH BEND 5-25,
SOUTH BEND 5-26, SOUTH BEND 6-9, SOUTH BEND 6-11,
SOUTH BEND 6-12, SOUTH BEND 6-13, SOUTH BEND 6-15,
SOUTH BEND 6-16, SOUTH BEND 6-17, SOUTH BEND 6-18,
SOUTH BEND 6-19, SOUTH BEND 6-20, SOUTH BEND 6-21,
SOUTH BEND 6-23
Sec. 8. House District 8 consists of the following:
TOWNSHIPS in St. Joseph County: Warren Township
PRECINCTS in St. Joseph County: CLAY 1/1A/15A, CLAY 10 /
SOUTH BEND 1-12A, CLAY 4, CLAY 5, CLAY 7, CLAY 8,
CLAY 9, CLAY 11, CLAY 12, CLAY 13, CLAY 14, CLAY 15,
CLAY 16, CLAY 17, CLAY 18, CLAY 19, CLAY 20, CLAY 21,
CLAY 23, GERMAN 1, GERMAN 3, GERMAN 4, GERMAN 1A,
HARRIS 1, HARRIS 3, PORTAGE 2, PORTAGE 1 A, SOUTH
BEND 1-1, SOUTH BEND 1-3, SOUTH BEND 1-4, SOUTH BEND
1-5, SOUTH BEND 1-6, SOUTH BEND 1-7, SOUTH BEND 1-8,
SOUTH BEND 1-10, SOUTH BEND 1-12, SOUTH BEND 1-16,
SOUTH BEND 1-17, SOUTH BEND 1-19, SOUTH BEND 1-20,
SOUTH BEND 2-4, SOUTH BEND 2-7, SOUTH BEND 2-10,
SOUTH BEND 4-6, SOUTH BEND 4-10
Sec. 9. House District 9 consists of the following:
TOWNSHIPS in LaPorte County: Coolspring Township, Michigan
Township, New Durham Township
PRECINCTS in LaPorte County: LAPORTE 2-1, LAPORTE 2-2,
LAPORTE 2-3, CENTER 3, LAPORTE 3-2, LAPORTE 5-4,
LAPORTE 5-2, SPRINGFIELD 3, SCIPIO 2, Lake Michigan (NV)
Sec. 10. House District 10 consists of the following:
PRECINCTS in Porter County: CENTER 1, CENTER 2, CENTER
3, CENTER 4, CENTER 5, CENTER 7, CENTER 8, CENTER 10,
CENTER 11, CENTER 15, CENTER 18, CENTER 19, CENTER
32, CENTER 33, LIBERTY 1, LIBERTY 2, PORTAGE 2,
PORTAGE 3, PORTAGE 5, PORTAGE 7, PORTAGE 9,
PORTAGE 10, PORTAGE 11, PORTAGE 12, PORTAGE 13,
PORTAGE 14, PORTAGE 15, PORTAGE 16, PORTAGE 17,
PORTAGE 19, PORTAGE 21, PORTAGE 22, PORTAGE 23,
PORTAGE 24, PORTAGE 25, PORTAGE 26, PORTAGE 27,
PORTAGE 28, PORTAGE 29, PORTAGE 30, PORTAGE 31,
PORTAGE 32, PORTAGE 35, PORTAGE 37, PORTAGE 38,
UNION 1, UNION 6, WESTCHESTER 4, WESTCHESTER 5,
WESTCHESTER 10, WESTCHESTER 11, WESTCHESTER 17
Sec. 11. House District 11 consists of the following:
PRECINCTS in Lake County: CALUMET 6, CALUMET 12,
GARY 3-2, GARY 3-3, GARY 3-19, GARY 3-20, GRIFFITH 1,
GRIFFITH 2, GRIFFITH 3, GRIFFITH 4, GRIFFITH 5,
GRIFFITH 6, GRIFFITH 8, GRIFFITH 9, GRIFFITH 10,
GRIFFITH 11, GRIFFITH 12, GRIFFITH 13, GRIFFITH 14,
GRIFFITH 15, GRIFFITH 16, HAMMOND 5-6, HAMMOND
5-10, HAMMOND 5-14, HAMMOND 5-15, HAMMOND 5-16,
HAMMOND 6-2, HAMMOND 6-3, HAMMOND 6-5, HAMMOND
6-6, HAMMOND 6-7, HAMMOND 6-8, HAMMOND 6-9,
HAMMOND 6-10, HAMMOND 6-12, HAMMOND 6-13,
HAMMOND 6-14, HAMMOND 6-15, HIGHLAND 3, HIGHLAND
4, HIGHLAND 5, HIGHLAND 6, HIGHLAND 7, HIGHLAND 8,
HIGHLAND 9, HIGHLAND 10, HIGHLAND 11, HIGHLAND 12,
HIGHLAND 13, HIGHLAND 14, HIGHLAND 15, HIGHLAND
16, HIGHLAND 17, HIGHLAND 19, HIGHLAND 21,
HIGHLAND 22, HIGHLAND 23, HIGHLAND 24, HIGHLAND
25, SCHERERVILLE 7, SCHERERVILLE 16, SCHERERVILLE
21
Sec. 12. House District 12 consists of the following:
PRECINCTS in Lake County: DYER 1, DYER 2, DYER 4, DYER
5, DYER 6, DYER 9, DYER 10, DYER 11, DYER 12, EAST
CHICAGO 1-1, EAST CHICAGO 1-2, EAST CHICAGO 1-3,
EAST CHICAGO 1-4, EAST CHICAGO 1-5, EAST CHICAGO
2-1, EAST CHICAGO 2-2, EAST CHICAGO 2-3, EAST
CHICAGO 2-4, EAST CHICAGO 2-5, EAST CHICAGO 3-6,
EAST CHICAGO 4-5, EAST CHICAGO 5-1, EAST CHICAGO
5-1A, WHITING 2/2A, WHITING 3/3A/3B, WHITING 5/5A/5B,
WHITING 7/7A, WHITING 8/8A/8B, WHITING 9/9A,
HAMMOND 2-4, HAMMOND 2-9, HAMMOND 2-10,
HAMMOND 2-11, HAMMOND 2-12, HAMMOND 2-13,
HAMMOND 2-16, HAMMOND 3-14, HAMMOND 3-15,
HAMMOND 3-16, HAMMOND 5-2, HAMMOND 5-4,
HAMMOND 5-5, HAMMOND 5-7, HAMMOND 5-11,
HAMMOND 5-12, HAMMOND 5-13, HAMMOND 5-17,
HAMMOND 6-1, HAMMOND 6-4, HIGHLAND 1, HIGHLAND
2, HIGHLAND 18, HIGHLAND 20, MUNSTER 10, MUNSTER 12,
MUNSTER 14, MUNSTER 15, MUNSTER 16, MUNSTER 19,
MUNSTER 20, MUNSTER 21, MUNSTER 22, MUNSTER 24,
WHITING 10
Sec. 13. House District 13 consists of the following:
PRECINCTS in Lake County: CROWN POINT 11B, HOBART
CITY 26/26A, ROSS TOWNSHIP 20/20A, HOBART CITY
11/11A, HOBART CITY 1, HOBART CITY 2, HOBART CITY 3,
HOBART CITY 4, HOBART CITY 5, HOBART CITY 6,
HOBART CITY 7, HOBART CITY 8, HOBART CITY 9,
HOBART CITY 12, HOBART CITY 13, HOBART CITY 14,
HOBART CITY 15, HOBART CITY 16, HOBART CITY 17,
HOBART CITY 18, HOBART CITY 19, HOBART CITY 22,
HOBART CITY 23, HOBART CITY 24, HOBART CITY 25,
HOBART CITY 27, MERRILLVILLE 1, MERRILLVILLE 2,
MERRILLVILLE 3, MERRILLVILLE 5, MERRILLVILLE 6,
MERRILLVILLE 7, MERRILLVILLE 8, MERRILLVILLE 9,
MERRILLVILLE 10, MERRILLVILLE 11, MERRILLVILLE 14,
MERRILLVILLE 15, MERRILLVILLE 16, MERRILLVILLE 17,
MERRILLVILLE 18, MERRILLVILLE 19, MERRILLVILLE 21,
MERRILLVILLE 22, MERRILLVILLE 23, MERRILLVILLE 26,
MERRILLVILLE 27, MERRILLVILLE 28, MERRILLVILLE 29,
MERRILLVILLE 30, MERRILLVILLE 31, MERRILLVILLE 32,
SCHERERVILLE 17, SCHERERVILLE 18A, SCHERERVILLE
20, ST. JOHN TOWNSHIP 4, ST. JOHN TOWNSHIP 5, ST.
JOHN TOWNSHIP 6, ST. JOHN TOWNSHIP 7, ST. JOHN
TOWNSHIP 8, ST. JOHN TOWN 1, ST. JOHN TOWN 2, ST.
JOHN TOWN 3, ST. JOHN TOWN 3A
Sec. 14. House District 14 consists of the following:
PRECINCTS in Lake County: CALUMET 14, HOBART CITY
21/21A, LAKE STATION 1/1A, LAKE STATION 4/4A, LAKE
STATION 7/7A, LAKE STATION 8/8A, LAKE STATION 9/9A,
GARY 4-21/21A, GARY 2-2, GARY 2-3, GARY 2-5, GARY 4-1,
GARY 4-2, GARY 4-4, GARY 4-5, GARY 4-8, GARY 4-9, GARY
4-10, GARY 4-11, GARY 4-12, GARY 4-13, GARY 4-14, GARY
4-15, GARY 4-16, GARY 4-17, GARY 4-18, GARY 4-19, GARY
4-20, GARY 4-22, GARY 4-24, GARY 4-25, GARY 4-27, GARY
5-5, GARY 5-6, GARY 5-7, GARY 5-10, GARY 5-11, GARY 5-12,
GARY 5-13, GARY 5-15, GARY 5-16, GARY 5-17, GARY 5-18,
GARY 5-20, GARY 5-21, GARY 6-1, GARY 6-2, GARY 6-3,
GARY 6-4, GARY 6-6, GARY 6-9, GARY 6-10, GARY 6-11,
GARY 6-12, GARY 6-13, GARY 6-14, GARY 6-15, GARY 6-16,
GARY 6-17, GARY 6-18, GARY 6-19, GARY 6-20, GARY 6-21,
GARY 6-22, HOBART TOWNSHIP 5, HOBART TOWNSHIP 6,
HOBART TOWNSHIP 8, HOBART CITY 10, HOBART CITY 20,
LAKE STATION 2, LAKE STATION 5, LAKE STATION 6,
LAKE STATION 10, LAKE STATION 11, LAKE STATION 12,
LAKE STATION 13, LAKE STATION 14, GARY 5-19/19A,
LAKE STATION 3/3A
Sec. 15. House District 15 consists of the following:
COUNTIES: Benton County
TOWNSHIPS in Lake County: Hanover Township
in Newton County: Beaver Township, Colfax Township, Grant
Township, Iroquois Township, Jackson Township, Jefferson
Township, Lake Township, McClellan Township, Washington
Township
in White County: Big Creek Township, Round Grove Township,
West Point Township
PRECINCTS in Lake County: CEDAR LAKE 4, CEDAR LAKE
4A, DYER 7, DYER 8, WEST CREEK TOWNSHIP 1/1A , DYER
3/3A, SCHERERVILLE 1, SCHERERVILLE 2, SCHERERVILLE
15, ST. JOHN TOWNSHIP 1, ST. JOHN TOWNSHIP 2, ST.
JOHN TOWN 4, ST. JOHN TOWN 6, WEST CREEK
TOWNSHIP 2, WEST CREEK TOWNSHIP 3
in Newton County: Lincoln Precinct 2
in White County: LIBERTY 2, PRAIRIE 1, UNION 1, UNION 3,
UNION 4, UNION 5, UNION 6, UNION 7
Sec. 16. House District 16 consists of the following:
FAIRFIELD 10, FAIRFIELD 11, FAIRFIELD 12, FAIRFIELD 13,
FAIRFIELD 14, FAIRFIELD 15, FAIRFIELD 16, FAIRFIELD 17,
FAIRFIELD 18, FAIRFIELD 19, FAIRFIELD 21, FAIRFIELD 22,
FAIRFIELD 23, FAIRFIELD 24, FAIRFIELD 25, FAIRFIELD 26,
FAIRFIELD 28, FAIRFIELD 32, FAIRFIELD 33, FAIRFIELD 38
(the following parts: STFID 1815700190010232, STFID
1815700190010332, STFID 181570019001022), FAIRFIELD 42,
WABASH 3, WABASH 4, WABASH 5, WABASH 6, WABASH 7,
WABASH 10, WABASH 12, WABASH 13, WABASH 14, WEA 2,
WEA 4, WEA 7, WEA 8, WEA 10, WEA 12
Sec. 28. House District 28 consists of the following:
TOWNSHIPS in Boone County: Center Township, Clinton
Township, Harrison Township, Jackson Township, Jefferson
Township, Perry Township, Sugar Creek Township, Washington
Township
in Hendricks County: Center Township, Clay Township, Eel River
Township, Marion Township, Middle Township, Union Township
in Montgomery County: Brown Township, Clark Township,
Franklin Township, Walnut Township
PRECINCTS in Boone County: Eagle Twp. 7
in Hendricks County: Liberty 1, Liberty 4
in Montgomery County: SCOTT
Sec. 29. House District 29 consists of the following:
TOWNSHIPS in Hamilton County: Noblesville Township, Wayne
Township.
PRECINCTS in Hamilton County: Delaware 3, Delaware 4,
Delaware 8, Delaware 9, Delaware 10, Fall Creek 1 Precinct, Fall
Creek 2 Precinct, Delaware 1& 2, Fall Creek 5 Precinct, Fall Creek
6 Precinct, Fall Creek 7 Precinct, Fall Creek 8 Precinct, Delaware
17 Precinct, Delaware 18
in Hancock County: Vernon 1
Sec. 30. House District 30 consists of the following:
TOWNSHIPS in Howard County: Howard Township, Taylor
Township
PRECINCTS in Howard County: Center 11, Center 12, Center 13,
Center 14, Center 21, Center 22, Center 23, Center 33, Center 25,
Center 31, Center 32, Center 24, Center 34, Center 41, Center 35,
Center 42, Center 43, Center 44, Center 45, Center 52, Center 53,
Center 55, Harrison 56-1, Center 61, Center 62, Center 63, Center
64, Center 65, Center 66, Harrison 67, Center 1, Center 2, Center
3, Center 4, Clay 3
Sec. 31. House District 31 consists of the following:
COUNTIES: Blackford County
TOWNSHIPS in Grant County: Monroe Township
PRECINCTS in Grant County: Center 1, Center 2, Center 3,
Center 4, Center 5, Center 6, Center 7, Center 8, Center 9, Center
10, Center 11, Center 13, Center 15, Center 16, Center 19, Franklin
1, Franklin 2, Franklin 3, Franklin 5, Franklin 6, Franklin 7,
Jefferson 2, Mill 1, Mill 2, Mill 3, Mill 4, Mill 6, Mill 7, Mill 8, Mill
9, Mill 10, Pleasant 5, Pleasant 7, Washington 2, Washington 3,
Washington 4, Franklin 8
PRECINCT 82, CENTER PRECINCT 85, CENTER PRECINCT
86
Sec. 35. House District 35 consists of the following:
TOWNSHIPS in Delaware County: Harrison Township, Monroe
Township, Mount Pleasant Township, Salem Township,
Washington Township
in Madison County: Boone Township, Duck Creek Township,
Jackson Township, Van Buren Township
in Tipton County: Madison Township
PRECINCTS in Delaware County: CENTER PRECINCT 36,
CENTER PRECINCT 50, HAMILTON PRECINCT 60,
HAMILTON PRECINCT 69, UNION PRECINCT 77, CENTER
PRECINCT 83, CENTER PRECINCT 84, HAMILTON
PRECINCT 90, HAMILTON PRECINCT 92, HAMILTON
PRECINCT 93, UNION PRECINCT 99
in Hamilton County: Arcadia Southeast Precinct, Arcadia
Southwest Precinct, Atlanta West Precinct, Cicero North,
Strawtown Precinct
in Madison County: MONROE 7, MONROE PRECINCT 8,
MONROE 6, RICHLAND PRECINCT 1, RICHLAND PRECINCT
3, RICHLAND PRECINCT 5, UNION 4, UNION TWP 4A, WARD
1 PRECINCT 1
in Tipton County: CICERO 6, CICERO 7
Sec. 36. House District 36 consists of the following:
TOWNSHIPS in Madison County: Lafayette Township, Pipe
Creek Township
PRECINCTS in Hamilton County: Arcadia North Precinct, Aroma
Precinct, Atlanta East Precinct, Omega Precinct
in Madison County: ANDERSON TOWNSHIP PRECINCT 1,
ANDERSON TOWNSHIP PRECINCT 3, MONROE 1, MONROE
PRECINCT 2, MONROE PRECINCT 3, MONROE PRECINCT
4, MONROE 5, MONROE PRECINCT 6, RICHLAND
PRECINCT 1A, RICHLAND PRECINCT 4, WARD 1 PRECINCT
1A, WARD 1 PRECINCT 2, WARD 1 PRECINCT 3, WARD 1
PRECINCT 4, WARD 1 PRECINCT 5, WARD 1 PRECINCT 6,
WARD 1 PRECINCT 7, WARD 1 PRECINCT 8, WARD 1
PRECINCT 9, WARD 2 PRECINCT 1, WARD 2 PRECINCT 2,
WARD 2 PRECINCT 5, WARD 2 PRECINCT 7, WARD 2
PRECINCT 8, WARD 2 PRECINCT 11, WARD 4 PRECINCT 7,
WARD 5 PRECINCT 2, WARD 5 PRECINCT 3, WARD 5
PRECINCT 4, WARD 5 PRECINCT 4A, WARD 5 PRECINCT 5,
WARD 5 PRECINCT 6, WARD 5 PRECINCT 7, WARD 6
PRECINCT 1, WARD 6 PRECINCT 2, WARD 6 PRECINCT 3,
WARD 6 PRECINCT 4
Sec. 37. House District 37 consists of the following:
TOWNSHIPS in Madison County: Adams Township, Fall Creek
Township, Green Township, Stony Creek Township
PRECINCTS in Madison County: ANDERSON TOWNSHIP
PRECINCT 2, ANDERSON TOWNSHIP PRECINCT 4, UNION
PRECINCT 1, UNION PRECINCT 2, UNION PRECINCT 3,
UNION PRECINCT 5, UNION PRECINCT 6, UNION PRECINCT
6A, UNION 8, UNION PRECINCT 7, WARD 2 PRECINCT 3,
WARD 2 PRECINCT 4, WARD 2 PRECINCT 6, WARD 2
PRECINCT 9, WARD 2 PRECINCT 10, WARD 3 PRECINCT 1,
WARD 3 PRECINCT 2, WARD 3 PRECINCT 3, WARD 3
PRECINCT 4, WARD 3 PRECINCT 5, WARD 3 PRECINCT 6,
WARD 3 PRECINCT 7, WARD 3 PRECINCT 7A, WARD 3
PRECINCT 8, WARD 3 PRECINCT 9, WARD 3 PRECINCT 10,
WARD 4 PRECINCT 1, WARD 4 PRECINCT 2, WARD 4
PRECINCT 3, WARD 4 PRECINCT 4, WARD 4 PRECINCT 5,
WARD 4 PRECINCT 6, WARD 5 PRECINCT 1, WARD 6
PRECINCT 5, WARD 6 PRECINCT 6, WARD 6 PRECINCT 7,
WARD 6 PRECINCT 8, WARD 6 PRECINCT 9
Sec. 38. House District 38 consists of the following:
COUNTIES: Clinton County
TOWNSHIPS in Boone County: Marion Township, Union
Township, Worth Township
in Howard County: Ervin Township, Honey Creek Township,
Monroe Township
PRECINCTS in Hamilton County: Eagletown Precinct, Joliet
Precinct, Sheridan 1 Precinct, Sheridan 4 Precinct
in Howard County: Center 51, Center 54, Center 5, Harrison 56-2,
Clay 1, Clay 2, Harrison 1, Harrison 2, Harrison 3, Harrison 4
Sec. 39. House District 39 consists of the following:
PRECINCTS in Hamilton County: Brentwood, Brookfield
Crossing, Brookshire Precinct 1, Brookshire Precinct 2, Brookshire
North Precinct, Carmel Meadows Precinct, Clay Northeast, Cool
Creek North, Cool Creek South, Copperwood, Delaware 5,
Delaware 6, Delaware 7, Delaware 11, Delaware 12, Delaware 13,
Delaware 14, Delaware 15, Delaware 16, Eden Brook 1 Precinct,
Hazel Dell, Horton, Hunters Creek Precinct, Johnson Acres
Precinct, Kingswood Precinct 1, Kingswood Precinct 2, Bay Hill,
Mount Carmel 1 Precinct, Richland, Spring Mill Pond Precinct,
Cedar Lake/Mt. Carmel 2, Stonehedge Precinct, Thistlewood
Precinct, Village Farms 1 Precinct, Village Farms 2 Precinct,
Washington Central, Washington East, Westfield East, Westfield
Southeast Precinct, Westfield South, Westfield West, White
Chapel, Woodfield Precinct, Cherry Tree Precinct, Woodgate
Precinct, Delaware 19
Sec. 40. House District 40 consists of the following:
TOWNSHIPS in Hendricks County: Brown Township, Lincoln
Township, Washington Township
PRECINCTS in Hendricks County: Guilford 2, Guilford 3,
Guilford 4, Guilford 5, Guilford 18, Guilford 19, Liberty 2
Sec. 41. House District 41 consists of the following:
TOWNSHIPS in Montgomery County: Coal Creek Township,
Madison Township, Ripley Township, Sugar Creek Township,
Union Township, Wayne Township
in Parke County: Howard Township, Penn Township
in Tippecanoe County: Jackson Township, Lauramie Township,
Perry Township, Randolph Township, Sheffield Township,
Washington Township, Wayne Township
Township, Widner Township
in Vigo County: Prairie Creek Township, Prairieton Township
PRECINCTS in Vigo County: Sugar Creek C, Sugar Creek E,
Sugar Creek F, Sugar Creek G, Sugar Creek H, Sugar Creek K
Sec. 46. House District 46 consists of the following:
TOWNSHIPS in Clay County: Harrison Township, Lewis
Township, Perry Township, Sugar Ridge Township, Washington
Township
in Monroe County: Bean Blossom Township
in Owen County: Clay Township, Franklin Township, Jackson
Township, Jefferson Township, Jennings Township, Lafayette
Township, Marion Township, Montgomery Township, Morgan
Township, Taylor Township, Washington Township, Wayne
Township
in Vigo County: Honey Creek Township, Linton Township, Pierson
Township, Riley Township
PRECINCTS in Vigo County: Harrison 1-A, Harrison 1-C,
Harrison 1-F, Harrison 1-G, Harrison 1-H, Harrison 2-C, Harrison
2-E, Harrison 2-F, Harrison 2-H, Harrison 2-I, Harrison 2-J,
Harrison 3-E, Harrison 3-G, Harrison 3-H
Sec. 47. House District 47 consists of the following:
TOWNSHIPS in Hendricks County: Franklin Township
in Johnson County: Hensley Township, Union Township
in Morgan County: Adams Township, Ashland Township, Baker
Township, Clay Township, Green Township, Gregg Township,
Harrison Township, Jackson Township, Jefferson Township,
Monroe Township, Ray Township, Washington Township
in Owen County: Harrison Township
PRECINCTS in Hendricks County: Liberty 3
in Johnson County: Hensley 1
in Morgan County: Brown 7, Madison 1, Madison 2, Madison 3,
Madison 4
Sec. 48. House District 48 consists of the following:
TOWNSHIPS in Elkhart County: Cleveland Township
PRECINCTS in Elkhart County: Concord 26, Concord 27, Osolo
29, Concord 30, Concord 32, Concord 34, Concord 35, Concord 36,
Osolo 37, Osolo 38, Osolo 39, Osolo 40, Concord 41, Concord 55,
Osolo 64, Osolo 65, Osolo 66, Osolo 67, Baugo 76, Osolo 101, Osolo
103, actual Osolo 104, Osolo 105
in St. Joseph County: HARRIS 2, HARRIS 4, HARRIS 5, HARRIS
6, HARRIS 7, HARRIS 8, HARRIS 9, MISHAWAKA 6-2
Sec. 49. House District 49 consists of the following:
TOWNSHIPS in Elkhart County: Jefferson Township, Washington
Township, York Township
PRECINCTS in Elkhart County: Elkhart 1, Elkhart 2, Elkhart 3,
Elkhart 4, Elkhart 5, Elkhart 6, Elkhart 7, Elkhart 8, Elkhart 9,
Elkhart 10, Elkhart 11, Elkhart 12, Elkhart 13, Elkhart 14, Elkhart
15, Elkhart 16, Elkhart 17, Elkhart 19, Elkhart 20, Elkhart 22,
Osolo 63, Harrison 84, Middlebury 89, Osolo 102, Concord 112,
Concord 113
Sec. 50. House District 50 consists of the following:
CHARLESTOWN 2, CHARLESTOWN 3, CHARLESTOWN 4,
CHARLESTOWN 5, CHARLESTOWN 6, CHARLESTOWN 8,
MONROE 1
in Jackson County: Brownstown Town 1, Brownstown Town 2,
Brownstown 3, Brownstown Township East, Jackson Precinct 1
West, Jackson Precinct 1 East, Jackson 2E, Jackson 2W, Jackson
3 North, Jackson 3S, Jackson Precinct 4 North, Jackson 4S,
Jackson Precinct 5 East, Jackson Precinct 5 North, Jackson
Precinct 5 South, Jackson 6, Jackson 7, Redding-Seymour City
Precinct, Jackson Industrial Park (NV)
in Scott County: Jennings Precinct 4 (except STFID
1814396690010112, STFID 181439669001014, STFID
1814396690010182, STFID 181439669001016, STFID
181439668004004, STFID 181439669001013)
Sec. 67. House District 67 consists of the following:
COUNTIES: Decatur County
TOWNSHIPS in Ripley County: Adams Township, Center
Township, Delaware Township, Jackson Township, Johnson
Township, Laughery Township, Washington Township
in Rush County: Anderson Township, Noble Township, Orange
Township, Posey Township, Richland Township, Rushville
Township, Union Township, Walker Township
PRECINCTS in Franklin County: BATESVILLE, OLDENBURG,
RAY 1
Sec. 68. House District 68 consists of the following:
COUNTIES: Ohio County, Switzerland County
TOWNSHIPS in Dearborn County: Caesar Creek Township,
Center Township, Clay Township, Hogan Township, Jackson
Township, Kelso Township, Manchester Township, Sparta
Township, Washington Township, York Township
in Franklin County: Blooming Grove Township, Brookville
Township, Butler Township, Fairfield Township, Highland
Township
in Ripley County: Brown Township, Franklin Township
PRECINCTS in Dearborn County: LAWRENCEBURG 1,
LAWRENCEBURG 2, LAWRENCEBURG 3, LAWRENCEBURG
4, GREENDALE 1, GREENDALE 2, GREENDALE 3,
GREENDALE 4, GREENDALE 5, LAWRENCEBURG 9
Sec. 69. House District 69 consists of the following:
COUNTIES: Jefferson County
TOWNSHIPS in Jennings County: Bigger Township, Campbell
Township, Center Township, Columbia Township, Geneva
Township, Lovett Township, Montgomery Township, Sand Creek
Township, Spencer Township, Vernon Township
in Ripley County: Otter Creek Township, Shelby Township
Sec. 70. House District 70 consists of the following:
TOWNSHIPS in Clark County: Carr Township, Union Township,
Wood Township
in Floyd County: Franklin Township, Greenville Township
in Harrison County: Boone Township, Franklin Township,
Harrison Township, Heth Township, Jackson Township, Morgan
Township, Posey Township, Spencer Township, Taylor Township,
Washington Township, Webster Township
PRECINCTS in Clark County: JEFFERSONVILLE TWP 42,
SILVER CREEK/CLARKSVILLE 43, SILVER CREEK 1,
SILVER CREEK 2, SILVER CREEK 3, SILVER CREEK 4,
SILVER CREEK 6
in Floyd County: Georgetown 4, Georgetown Precinct 6
in Harrison County: BLUE RIVER SOUTH
Sec. 71. House District 71 consists of the following:
TOWNSHIPS in Clark County: Utica Township
PRECINCTS in Clark County: CHARLESTOWN 7,
JEFFERSONVILLE CITY 1, JEFFERSONVILLE CITY 2,
JEFFERSONVILLE CITY 3, JEFFERSONVILLE CITY 4,
JEFFERSONVILLE CITY 5, JEFFERSONVILLE CITY 6,
JEFFERSONVILLE CITY 7, JEFFERSONVILLE CITY 8,
JEFFERSONVILLE CITY 9, JEFFERSONVILLE CITY 10,
JEFFERSONVILLE CITY 11, JEFFERSONVILLE CITY 12,
JEFFERSONVILLE CITY 13, JEFFERSONVILLE CITY 14,
JEFFERSONVILLE CITY 15, JEFFERSONVILLE CITY 16,
JEFFERSONVILLE CITY 17, JEFFERSONVILLE CITY 18,
JEFFERSONVILLE TWP 20, JEFFERSONVILLE TWP 21,
JEFFERSONVILLE TWP 22, JEFFERSONVILLE TWP 23,
JEFFERSONVILLE TWP 24, JEFFERSONVILLE TWP 25,
JEFFERSONVILLE TWP 27, JEFFERSONVILLE TWP 30,
JEFFERSONVILLE TWP 31, JEFFERSONVILLE TWP 33,
JEFFERSONVILLE TWP 34, JEFFERSONVILLE TWP 35,
JEFFERSONVILLE TWP 36, JEFFERSONVILLE TWP 37,
JEFFERSONVILLE TWP 38, JEFFERSONVILLE TWP 39,
JEFFERSONVILLE TWP 40, JEFFERSONVILLE TWP 41,
SILVER CREEK 5, SILVER CREEK 7, JEFFERSONVILLE 16A,
UTICA TOWNSHIP JEFFERSONVILLE CITY 19
Sec. 72. House District 72 consists of the following:
TOWNSHIPS in Floyd County: Lafayette Township, New Albany
Township
PRECINCTS in Clark County: JEFFERSONVILLE TWP 32
in Floyd County: Georgetown Precinct 1, Georgetown Precinct 2,
Georgetown 3, Georgetown Precinct 5
Sec. 73. House District 73 consists of the following:
COUNTIES: Crawford County
TOWNSHIPS in Dubois County: Jefferson Township, Marion
Township
in Jackson County: Carr Township, Driftwood Township, Grassy
Fork Township
in Perry County: Anderson Township, Leopold Township, Oil
Township
in Scott County: Finley Township
in Washington County: Franklin Township, Gibson Township,
Howard Township, Jackson Township, Madison Township,
Monroe Township, Pierce Township, Polk Township, Posey
Township, Vernon Township, Washington Township
PRECINCTS in Clark County: MONROE 2, MONROE 3
Precinct 14, Evansville Ward 5 Precinct 18, Center Precinct 1,
Center Precinct 3, Center Precinct 4, Center Precinct 5, Center
Precinct 6, Center Precinct 7, Center Precinct 8, Center Precinct
10, Center Precinct 11, Center Precinct 12, Center Precinct 13,
Knight Precinct 3
in Warrick County: ANDERSON, OHIO 1, OHIO 2, OHIO 5,
OHIO 8, OHIO 9, OHIO 11, OHIO 12, OHIO 13, OHIO 15, OHIO
16, OHIO 17, OHIO 18, OHIO 19, OHIO 21, OHIO 23, OHIO 24,
OHIO 25, OHIO 26, OHIO 27, OHIO 28, OHIO 29, OHIO 87
Sec. 79. House District 79 consists of the following:
COUNTIES: Adams County
TOWNSHIPS in Allen County: Jackson Township, Madison
Township, Marion Township, Maumee Township, Monroe
Township, Scipio Township
PRECINCTS in Allen County: Adams 668K/M, Adams F/New
Haven 5C, Pleasant 461/458, Adams 190/NA, Adams 193/NA,
Adams G, Adams H/NA, Adams G CityNV, Adams J/NA, Adams
L/NA, Adams D/NA, New Haven 5B, NH 192Na, NH 193 NA,
Jefferson, Milan A, Pleasant B, Pleasant C, Pleasant D, Precinct
456, Precinct 457, Wayne A
in Wells County: JEFFERSON EAST, LANCASTER EAST
Sec. 80. House District 80 consists of the following:
PRECINCTS in Allen County: Adams 653/667, Adams 192/NA,
Adams 654, Adams 656, Adams 657, Adams 658, Adams 659,
Adams 660, Adams 661, Adams 662, Adams 663, Adams 664,
Adams 665, Precinct 103, Precinct 161, Precinct 402, Precinct 403,
Precinct 404, Precinct 405, Precinct 406, Precinct 412, Precinct
413, Precinct 501, Precinct 502, Precinct 503, Precinct 504,
Precinct 505, Precinct 506, Precinct 507, Precinct 509, Precinct
510, Precinct 512, Precinct 513, Precinct 514, Precinct 515,
Precinct 516, Precinct 518, Precinct 519, Precinct 550, Precinct
551, Precinct 552, Precinct 553, Precinct 554, Precinct 555,
Precinct 556, Precinct 557, Precinct 558, Precinct 559, Precinct
560, Wayne 590/NA, Wayne 602, Precinct 608, Precinct 609,
Wayne 610
Sec. 81. House District 81 consists of the following:
PRECINCTS in Allen County: Adams 191N/A, Adams 655, St. Joe
204, St. Joe 208, St. Joe 210, St. Joe 212, St. Joe 213, St. Joe 217,
Washington 304, Washington 305, Washington 310, Washington
311, Washington 312, Washington 314, Washington 409, Precinct
101, Precinct 102, Precinct 104, Precinct 105, Precinct 106,
Precinct 107, Precinct 108, Precinct 109, Precinct 111, Precinct
112, Precinct 113, Precinct 114, Precinct 115, Precinct 116,
Precinct 117, Precinct 118, Precinct 119, Precinct 150, Precinct
159, Precinct 160, Precinct 205, Precinct 206, Precinct 207,
Precinct 209, Precinct 350, Precinct 352, Precinct 353, Precinct
354, Precinct 355, Precinct 356, Precinct 357, Precinct 358,
Precinct 359, Precinct 407, Precinct 408, Precinct 603, Precinct
604, Precinct 605, Precinct 606, Precinct 607, Precinct 650,
Precinct 651, Precinct 652
Sec. 82. House District 82 consists of the following:
Ward 21 Precinct 5, Ward 21 Precinct 6, Ward 21 Precinct 7,
Ward 21 Precinct 8, Ward 21 Precinct 9, Ward 21 Precinct 11,
Ward 22 Precinct 10, Washington Precinct 1, Washington Precinct
6, Washington Precinct 27, Washington Precinct 28, Washington
Precinct 31, Washington Precinct 35, Washington Precinct 42,
Washington Precinct 45, Washington Precinct 55, Washington
Precinct 57, Washington Precinct 58, Washington Precinct 75,
Washington Precinct 76, Washington Precinct 77, Washington
Precinct 81, Washington Precinct 86, Washington Precinct 88,
Washington Precinct 89, Washington Precinct 90, Washington
Precinct 94, Washington Precinct 97, Washington Precinct 98,
Washington Precinct 101, Washington 102, Washington Precinct
111
Sec. 88. House District 88 consists of the following:
PRECINCTS in Hamilton County: Fall Creek 3 Precinct, Fall
Creek 4 Precinct, Fall Creek 9 Precinct, Fall Creek 10 Precinct,
Fall Creek 11 Precinct, Geist Reservoir (NV)
in Marion County: Lawrence Precinct 1, Lawrence Precinct 3,
Lawrence Precinct 14, Lawrence Precinct 16, Lawrence Precinct
17, Lawrence Precinct 20, Lawrence Precinct 21, Lawrence
Precinct 24, Lawrence Precinct 27, Lawrence 28, Lawrence
Precinct 29, Lawrence Precinct 30, Lawrence Precinct 32,
Lawrence Precinct 34, Lawrence 35, Lawrence Precinct 37,
Lawrence Precinct 38, Lawrence Precinct 43, Lawrence 44,
Lawrence Precinct 45, Lawrence Precinct 46, Lawrence Precinct
47, Lawrence Precinct 48, Lawrence Precinct 52, Lawrence 53,
Lawrence Precinct 54, Lawrence Precinct 55, Lawrence Precinct
58, Lawrence Precinct 59, Lawrence Precinct 60, Lawrence
Precinct 62, Lawrence Precinct 63, Lawrence Precinct 64,
Lawrence 65, Lawrence Precinct 66, Lawrence Precinct 68,
Lawrence Precinct 70, Lawrence Precinct 71, Lawrence Precinct
72, Lawrence Precinct 73, Lawrence Precinct 74, Lawrence
Precinct 76, Lawrence Precinct 77, Lawrence Precinct 78,
Lawrence Precinct 79, Lawrence Precinct 80, Lawrence Precinct
81, Lawrence Precinct 82, Lawrence Precinct 83, Lawrence
Precinct 84, Lawrence Precinct 85, Lawrence Precinct 86,
Lawrence Precinct 87, Lawrence Precinct 88, Lawrence Precinct
89, Lawrence Precinct 90, Geist Reservoir (NV), Washington
Precinct 32
Sec. 89. House District 89 consists of the following:
PRECINCTS in Marion County: Ward 18 Precinct 1, Ward 18
Precinct 2, Ward 18 Precinct 3, Ward 18 precinct 4, Ward 18
Precinct 5, Ward 18 Precinct 6, Ward 18 Precinct 7, Ward 18
Precinct 8, Ward 18 Precinct 9, Ward 18 Precinct 10, Ward 18
Precinct 11, Ward 18 Precinct 12, Ward 18 Precinct 13, Ward 18
precinct 14, Ward 18 Precinct 15, Ward 26 Precinct 4, Ward 28
Precinct 1, Ward 28 Precinct 2, Ward 28 Precinct 3, Ward 28
Precinct 4, Ward 28 Precinct 5, Ward 28 Precinct 6, Ward 28
Precinct 9, Ward 28 Precinct 20, Ward 28 Precinct 28, Franklin
Precinct 3, Franklin Precinct 6, Franklin Precinct 14, Franklin
Precinct 17, Franklin Precinct 23, Franklin Precinct 25, Franklin
Precinct 26, Perry Precinct 1, Perry Precinct 11, Perry Precinct 12,
Perry Precinct 16, Perry Precinct 23, Perry Precinct 24, Perry
Precinct 39, Perry Precinct 42, Perry Precinct 53, Perry 63, Perry
Precinct 72, Perry Precinct 73, Perry Precinct 85, Warren Precinct
1, Warren Precinct 2, Warren Precinct 3, Warren Precinct 4,
Warren Precinct 8, Warren Precinct 9, Warren Precinct 10,
Warren Precinct 12, Warren Precinct 13, Warren Precinct 14,
Warren Precinct 15, Warren Precinct 18, Warren Precinct 19,
Warren Precinct 22, Warren Precinct 23, Warren Precinct 25,
Warren Precinct 26, Warren Precinct 28, Warren Precinct 29,
Warren Precinct 30, Warren Precinct 32, Warren Precinct 33,
Warren Precinct 36, Warren Precinct 51, Warren Precinct 54,
Warren Precinct 56
Sec. 90. House District 90 consists of the following:
PRECINCTS in Marion County: Franklin Precinct 1, Franklin
Precinct 2, Franklin Precinct 4, Franklin Precinct 5, Franklin
Precinct 7, Franklin Precinct 8, Franklin Precinct 9, Franklin
Precinct 10, Franklin Precinct 11, Franklin Precinct 12, Franklin
Precinct 13, Franklin Precinct 15, Franklin Precinct 16, Franklin
Precinct 18, Franklin Precinct 19, Franklin Precinct 20, Franklin
Precinct 21, Franklin Precinct 22, Franklin Precinct 24, Perry
Precinct 8, Perry Precinct 9, Perry Precinct 10, Perry Precinct 19,
Perry Precinct 20, Perry Precinct 21, Perry Precinct 25, Perry
Precinct 31, Perry Precinct 38, Perry Precinct 40, Perry Precinct
41, Perry Precinct 45, Perry Precinct 46, Perry Precinct 49, Perry
Precinct 51, Perry Precinct 52, Perry Precinct 54, Perry Precinct
55, Perry Precinct 59, Perry Precinct 66, Perry Precinct 67, Perry
Precinct 70, Perry Precinct 71, Perry Precinct 74, Perry Precinct
77, Perry Precinct 83, Warren Precinct 5, Warren Precinct 6,
Warren Precinct 27, Warren Precinct 31, Warren Precinct 45,
Warren Precinct 55
Sec. 91. House District 91 consists of the following:
PRECINCTS in Hendricks County: Guilford 1, Guilford 6,
Guilford 7, Guilford 8, Guilford 9, Guilford 10, Guilford 11,
Guilford 12, Guilford 13, Guilford 14, Guilford 15, Guilford 16,
Guilford 17
in Marion County: Decatur Precinct 1, Decatur Precinct 2, Decatur
Precinct 3, Decatur Precinct 4, Decatur Precinct 5, Decatur
Precinct 6, Decatur Precinct 7, Decatur Precinct 8, Decatur
Precinct 9, Decatur Precinct 11, Decatur Precinct 12, Decatur
Precinct 13, Decatur Precinct 15, Decatur Precinct 16, Decatur
Precinct 17, Decatur Precinct 18, Decatur Precinct 19, Decatur
Precinct 20, Wayne Precinct 10, Wayne Precinct 11, Wayne
Precinct 12, Wayne Precinct 13, Wayne Precinct 20, Wayne
Precinct 29, Wayne Precinct 49, Wayne Precinct 76, Wayne
Precinct 81
in Morgan County: Brown 1, Brown 2, Brown 3, Brown 4, Brown
5, Brown 6, Brown 8, Brown 9, Madison 5
Sec. 92. House District 92 consists of the following:
PRECINCTS in Marion County: Eagle Creek Reservoir (NV), Pike
Precinct 2, Pike Precinct 3, Pike Precinct 14, Pike Precinct 21, Pike
Precinct 23, Pike Precinct 32, Pike Precinct 33, Pike Precinct 44,
Pike Precinct 46, Pike Precinct 59, Pike Precinct 60, Wayne
Precinct 2, Wayne Precinct 4, Wayne Precinct 17, Wayne Precinct
18, Wayne Precinct 19, Wayne Precinct 21, Wayne Precinct 22,
Wayne Precinct 23, Wayne Precinct 26, Wayne Precinct 27, Wayne
Precinct 28, Wayne Precinct 31, Wayne Precinct 32, Wayne
Precinct 33, Wayne Precinct 34, Wayne Precinct 35, Wayne
Precinct 36, Wayne Precinct 37, Wayne Precinct 39, Wayne
Precinct 44, Wayne Precinct 46, Wayne Precinct 47, Wayne
Precinct 50, Wayne Precinct 52, Wayne Precinct 53, Wayne
Precinct 54, Wayne Precinct 56, Wayne Precinct 57, Wayne
Precinct 59, Wayne Precinct 60, Wayne Precinct 61, Wayne
Precinct 62, Wayne Precinct 63, Wayne Precinct 65, Wayne 66,
Wayne Precinct 67, Wayne Precinct 70, Wayne Precinct 72, Wayne
Precinct 73, Wayne Precinct 74, Wayne Precinct 77, Wayne
Precinct 79, Wayne Precinct 82, Wayne Precinct 83, Wayne
Precinct 84, Wayne Precinct 85, Wayne Precinct 86, Wayne
Precinct 88
Sec. 93. House District 93 consists of the following:
PRECINCTS in Johnson County: WHITE RIVER 1, WHITE
RIVER 3, WHITE RIVER 4, WHITE RIVER 6, WHITE RIVER
7, WHITE RIVER 8, WHITE RIVER 9, WHITE RIVER 10,
WHITE RIVER 12, WHITE RIVER 13, WHITE RIVER 14,
WHITE RIVER 15, WHITE RIVER 16, WHITE RIVER 17,
WHITE RIVER 18, WHITE RIVER 21, WHITE RIVER 22,
WHITE RIVER 24, WHITE RIVER 26, WHITE RIVER 28
in Marion County: Ward 26 Precinct 6, Perry Precinct 5, Perry
Precinct 6, Perry Precinct 7, Perry Precinct 15, Perry Precinct 17,
Perry Precinct 18, Perry Precinct 22, Perry Precinct 26, Perry
Precinct 27, Perry Precinct 28, Perry Precinct 29, Perry Precinct
30, Perry Precinct 33, Perry Precinct 34, Perry Precinct 37, Perry
Precinct 43, Perry Precinct 44, Perry Precinct 47, Perry Precinct
48, Perry Precinct 56, Perry Precinct 57, Perry Precinct 58, Perry
Precinct 62, Perry Precinct 65, Perry Precinct 68, Perry Precinct
69, Perry Precinct 75, Perry Precinct 76, Perry Precinct 78, Perry
Precinct 79, Perry Precinct 80, Perry Precinct 84, Perry Precinct
86
Sec. 94. House District 94 consists of the following:
PRECINCTS in Marion County: Ward 29 Precinct 12, Ward 29
Precinct 13, Ward 29 Precinct 19, Ward 29 Precinct 20, Ward 29
Precinct 28, Ward 32 Precinct 1, Ward 32 Precinct 2, Ward 32
Precinct 3, Ward 32 Precinct 4, Pike Precinct 1, Pike Precinct 5,
Pike Precinct 6, Pike Precinct 7, Pike Precinct 11, Pike Precinct 12,
Pike Precinct 13, Pike Precinct 15, Pike Precinct 16, Pike Precinct
17, Pike Precinct 18, Pike Precinct 19, Pike Precinct 22, Pike
Precinct 24, Pike Precinct 25, Pike Precinct 26, Pike Precinct 30,
Pike Precinct 31, Pike Precinct 38, Pike Precinct 39, Pike Precinct
42, Pike Precinct 43, Pike Precinct 45, Pike Precinct 47, Pike
Precinct 49, Pike Precinct 50, Pike Precinct 51, Pike Precinct 54,
Pike Precinct 56, Pike Precinct 57, Pike Precinct 58, Wayne
Precinct 1, Wayne Precinct 3, Wayne Precinct 38, Wayne Precinct
45, Wayne Precinct 48, Wayne Precinct 55, Wayne Precinct 71,
Wayne Precinct 80
Sec. 95. House District 95 consists of the following:
PRECINCTS in Marion County: Ward 27 Precinct 1, Ward 27
Precinct 2, Ward 27 Precinct 3, Ward 27 Precinct 4, Ward 27
Precinct 5, Ward 27 Precinct 6, Ward 27 Precinct 7, Ward 27
Precinct 8, Ward 27 Precinct 9, Ward 27 Precinct 10, Ward 27
Precinct 11, Ward 27 Precinct 12, Ward 27 Precinct 13, Ward 27
Precinct 14, Ward 27 Precinct 15, Ward 27 Precinct 16, Ward 27
Precinct 17, Ward 27 Precinct 18, Ward 27 Precinct 19, Ward 27
Precinct 20, Ward 27 Precinct 21, Ward 27 Precinct 22, Ward 27
Precinct 23, Ward 27 Precinct 24, Ward 27 Precinct 25, Ward 27
Precinct 26, Ward 27 Precinct 28, Ward 27 Precinct 29, Ward 27
Precinct 30, Ward 31 Precinct 5, Ward 31 Precinct 7, Ward 31
Precinct 10, Lawrence Precinct 2, Lawrence Precinct 4, Lawrence
Precinct 5, Lawrence Precinct 6, Lawrence Precinct 8, Lawrence
Precinct 9, Lawrence Precinct 10, Lawrence Precinct 11, Lawrence
Precinct 12, Lawrence Precinct 13, Lawrence Precinct 15,
Lawrence Precinct 18, Lawrence Precinct 19, Lawrence Precinct
22, Lawrence Precinct 23, Lawrence Precinct 25, Lawrence
Precinct 26, Lawrence Precinct 33, Lawrence Precinct 36,
Lawrence Precinct 39, Lawrence Precinct 40, Lawrence Precinct
41, Lawrence Precinct 42, Lawrence Precinct 50, Lawrence
Precinct 51, Lawrence Precinct 56, Lawrence Precinct 57,
Lawrence Precinct 67, Lawrence Precinct 75, Lawrence 91,
Washington Precinct 5, Washington Precinct 17
Sec. 96. House District 96 consists of the following:
PRECINCTS in Marion County: Ward 1 Precinct 3, Ward 3
Precinct 1, Ward 3 Precinct 2, Ward 3 Precinct 3, Ward 3 Precinct
4, Ward 3 Precinct 6, Ward 3 Precinct 7, Ward 3 Precinct 8, Ward
4 Precinct 1, Ward 4 Precinct 2, Ward 4 Precinct 3, Ward 4
Precinct 4, Ward 4 Precinct 5, Ward 4 Precinct 6, Ward 4 Precinct
7, Ward 4 Precinct 8, Ward 4 Precinct 9, Ward 4 Precinct 10,
Ward 5 Precinct 1, Ward 5 Precinct 9, Ward 20 Precinct 4, Ward
20 Precinct 9, Ward 20 Precinct 14, Ward 21 Precinct 3, Ward 21
Precinct 10, Ward 21 Precinct 13, Ward 21 Precinct 14, Ward 21
Precinct 15, Ward 21 Precinct 16, Ward 21 Precinct 17, Ward 21
Precinct 18, Ward 21 Precinct 20, Ward 21 Precinct 21, Ward 21
Precinct 22, Ward 21 Precinct 23, Ward 22 Precinct 1, Ward 22
Precinct 2, Ward 22 Precinct 3, Ward 22 Precinct 4, Ward 22
Precinct 5, Ward 22 Precinct 6, Ward 22 Precinct 7, Ward 22
Precinct 8, Ward 22 Precinct 9, Ward 22 Precinct 11, Ward 22
Precinct 12, Ward 22 Precinct 13, Ward 22 Precinct 14, Ward 23
Precinct 1, Ward 23 Precinct 2, Ward 23 Precinct 6, Ward 23
Precinct 8, Ward 23 Precinct 10, Ward 23 Precinct 11, Ward 23
Precinct 12, Ward 23 Precinct 13, Ward 31 Precinct 1, Ward 31
Precinct 2, Ward 31 Precinct 3, Ward 31 Precinct 4, Ward 31
Precinct 6, Ward 31 Precinct 8, Lawrence Precinct 7, Lawrence
Precinct 31, Lawrence Precinct 49, Washington Precinct 3,
Washington Precinct 9, Washington Precinct 11, Washington
Precinct 15, Washington Precinct 16, Washington Precinct 18,
Washington Precinct 21, Washington Precinct 39, Washington
Precinct 40, Washington Precinct 41, Washington Precinct 44,
Washington Precinct 52, Washington 54, Washington Precinct 56,
Washington Precinct 70, Washington Precinct 78, Washington 103
Sec. 97. House District 97 consists of the following:
PRECINCTS in Marion County: Ward 3 Precinct 5, Ward 8
Precinct 2, Ward 8 Precinct 4, Ward 8 Precinct 5, Ward 11
Precinct 2, Ward 11 Precinct 3, Ward 11 Precinct 4, Ward 11
Precinct 5, Ward 13 Precinct 1, Ward 13 Precinct 2, Ward 13
Precinct 4, Ward 13 Precinct 6, Ward 13 Precinct 7, Ward 13
Precinct 8, Ward 13 Precinct 9, Ward 13 Precinct 10, Ward 13
Precinct 11, Ward 14 Precinct 2, Ward 14 Precinct 5, Ward 15
Precinct 2, Ward 15 Precinct 3, Ward 17 Precinct 1, Ward 17
Precinct 2, Ward 17 Precinct 3, Ward 17 Precinct 5, Ward 17
Precinct 6, Ward 17 Precinct 7, Ward 17 Precinct 8, Ward 17
Precinct 9, Ward 17 Precinct 10, Ward 17 Precinct 11, Ward 26
Precinct 1, Ward 26 Precinct 2, Ward 26 Precinct 3, Ward 26
Precinct 5, Ward 26 Precinct 7, Ward 26 Precinct 8, Ward 30
Precinct 1, Ward 30 Precinct 2, Ward 30 Precinct 3, Ward 30
Precinct 4, Ward 30 Precinct 5, Ward 30 Precinct 6, Ward 30
Precinct 7, Ward 30 Precinct 8, Ward 30 Precinct 9, Ward 30
Precinct 10, Ward 30 Precinct 11, Ward 30 Precinct 12, Center
Outside 1, Center Outside 2, Center Outside 3, Center Outside 4,
Perry Precinct 2, Perry Precinct 3, Perry Precinct 4, Perry
Precinct 13, Perry Precinct 14, Perry Precinct 32, Perry Precinct
35, Perry Precinct 36, Perry Precinct 50, Perry Precinct 61, Perry
Precinct 64, Perry Precinct 82
Sec. 98. House District 98 consists of the following:
PRECINCTS in Marion County: Ward 1 Precinct 1, Ward 1
Precinct 2, Ward 1 Precinct 4, Ward 1 Precinct 5, Ward 1 Precinct
6, Ward 1 Precinct 7, Ward 1 Precinct 9, Ward 1 Precinct 10,
Ward 1 Precinct 12, Ward 1 Precinct 13, Ward 1 Precinct 14,
Ward 1 Precinct 15, Ward 1 Precinct 16, Ward 1 Precinct 17,
Ward 23 Precinct 3, Ward 23 Precinct 4, Ward 23 Precinct 7,
Ward 23 Precinct 9, Ward 28 Precinct 7, Ward 28 Precinct 8,
Ward 28 Precinct 10, Ward 28 Precinct 11, Ward 28 Precinct 12,
Ward 28 Precinct 13, Ward 28 Precinct 14, Ward 28 Precinct 15,
Ward 28 Precinct 17, Ward 28 Precinct 18, Ward 28 Precinct 19,
Ward 28 Precinct 21, Ward 28 Precinct 22, Ward 28 Precinct 23,
Ward 28 Precinct 24, Ward 28 Precinct 25, Ward 28 Precinct 26,
Ward 28 Precinct 27, Ward 28 Precinct 29, Ward 28 Precinct 30,
Warren Precinct 7, Warren Precinct 11, Warren Precinct 17,
Warren Precinct 20, Warren Precinct 21, Warren Precinct 24,
Warren Precinct 34, Warren Precinct 35, Warren Precinct 37,
Warren Precinct 38, Warren Precinct 39, Warren Precinct 41,
Warren Precinct 42, Warren Precinct 43, Warren Precinct 47,
Warren Precinct 48, Warren Precinct 49, Warren Precinct 50,
Warren Precinct 57, Warren Precinct 59
Sec. 99. House District 99 consists of the following:
PRECINCTS in Marion County: Ward 5 Precinct 7, Ward 5
Precinct 12, Ward 6 Precinct 1, Ward 6 Precinct 2, Ward 6
Precinct 3, Ward 6 Precinct 4, Ward 6 Precinct 5, Ward 6 Precinct
6, Ward 6 Precinct 7, Ward 6 Precinct 8, Ward 6 Precinct 9, Ward
6 Precinct 10, Ward 6 Precinct 11, Ward 7 Precinct 1, Ward 7
Precinct 2, Ward 7 Precinct 3, Ward 7 Precinct 4, Ward 7 Precinct
6, Ward 8 Precinct 1, Ward 8 Precinct 3, Ward 12 Precinct 1,
Ward 12 Precinct 2, Ward 12 Precinct 3, Ward 12 Precinct 4,
Ward 12 Precinct 5, Ward 14 Precinct 4, Ward 14 Precinct 6,
Ward 19 Precinct 2, Ward 19 Precinct 3, Ward 19 Precinct 4,
Ward 19 Precinct 11, Ward 19 Precinct 12, Ward 24 Precinct 3,
Pike Precinct 4, Pike Precinct 8, Pike Precinct 9, Pike Precinct 10,
Pike Precinct 20, Pike Precinct 27, Pike Precinct 28, Pike Precinct
29, Pike Precinct 34, Pike Precinct 35, Pike Precinct 36, Pike
Precinct 37, Pike Precinct 40, Pike Precinct 41, Pike Precinct 48,
Pike Precinct 52, Pike Precinct 53, Pike Precinct 55, Washington
Precinct 8, Washington Precinct 20, Washington Precinct 23,
Washington Precinct 24, Washington Precinct 30, Washington
Precinct 36, Washington Precinct 46, Washington Precinct 47,
Washington Precinct 48, Washington Precinct 49, Washington
Precinct 50, Washington Precinct 60, Washington Precinct 63,
Washington Precinct 67, Washington Precinct 71, Washington
Precinct 74, Washington Precinct 82, Washington Precinct 83,
Washington Precinct 85, Washington Precinct 91, Washington
Precinct 107, Washington Precinct 108, Washington Precinct 110,
Washington Precinct 112
Sec. 100. House District 100 consists of the following:
PRECINCTS in Marion County: Ward 2 Precinct 1, Ward 2
Precinct 2, Ward 2 Precinct 3, Ward 2 Precinct 4, Ward 2 Precinct
7, Ward 2 Precinct 8, Ward 2 Precinct 9, Ward 2 Precinct 10,
Ward 2 Precinct 11, Ward 9 Precinct 1, Ward 9 Precinct 2, Ward
9 Precinct 3, Ward 9 Precinct 5, Ward 9 Precinct 6, Ward 9
Precinct 7, Ward 9 Precinct 9, Ward 9 Precinct 10, Ward 9
Precinct 11, Ward 9 Precinct 12, Ward 9 Precinct 14, Ward 9
Precinct 15, Ward 9 Precinct 16, Ward 10 Precinct 1, Ward 10
Precinct 2, Ward 10 Precinct 3, Ward 10 Precinct 4, Ward 10
Precinct 5, Ward 10 Precinct 6, Ward 10 Precinct 7, Ward 10
Precinct 8, Ward 10 Precinct 9, Ward 10 Precinct 10, Ward 11
Precinct 1, Ward 13 Precinct 5, Ward 13 Precinct 12, Ward 13
Precinct 13, Ward 15 Precinct 1, Ward 16 Precinct 1, Ward 16
Precinct 2, Ward 16 Precinct 3, Ward 16 Precinct 4, Ward 16
Precinct 5, Ward 16 Precinct 6, Ward 16 Precinct 7, Ward 16
Precinct 8, Ward 16 Precinct 10, Ward 16 Precinct 11, Ward 17
Precinct 4, Ward 23 Precinct 5, Ward 25 Precinct 1, Ward 25
Precinct 2, Ward 25 Precinct 3, Ward 25 Precinct 4, Ward 25
Precinct 6, Ward 25 Precinct 7, Ward 25 Precinct 8, Ward 25
Precinct 9, Ward 25 Precinct 10, Ward 25 Precinct 11, Ward 25
Precinct 12, Ward 25 Precinct 13, Ward 25 Precinct 14".
Delete pages 4 through 42.
010800/BLKGRP: 2/Block 2006, TRACT 010800/BLKGRP:
2/Block 2007, TRACT 010800/BLKGRP: 2/Block 2008, TRACT
010800/BLKGRP: 2/Block 2009, TRACT 010800/BLKGRP:
2/Block 2010, TRACT 010800/BLKGRP: 2/Block 2011, TRACT
010800/BLKGRP: 2/Block 2012, TRACT 010800/BLKGRP:
2/Block 2013, TRACT 010800/ BLKGRP: 2/Block 2014, TRACT
010800/BLKGRP: 2/Block 2015, TRACT 010800/BLKGRP:
2/Block 2016, TRACT 010800/BLKGRP: 2/Block 2017, TRACT
010800/BLKGRP: 2/Block 2018, TRACT 010800/BLKGRP:
2/Block 2019, TRACT 010800/BLKGRP: 2/Block 2020, TRACT
010800/BLKGRP: 2/Block 2021, TRACT 010800/BLKGRP:
2/Block 2022, TRACT 010800/BLKGRP: 2/Block 2023, TRACT
010800/BLKGRP: 2/Block 2024, TRACT 010800/ BLKGRP:
2/Block 2025, TRACT 010800/BLKGRP: 2/Block 2026, TRACT
010800/BLKGRP: 2/Block 2027, TRACT 010800/BLKGRP:
2/Block 2028, TRACT 010800/BLKGRP: 2/Block 2029, TRACT
010800/BLKGRP: 2/Block 2030, TRACT 010800/BLKGRP:
2/Block 2031, TRACT 010800/BLKGRP: 2/Block 2032, TRACT
010800/BLKGRP: 2/Block 2035, TRACT 010800/BLKGRP:
2/Block 2036, TRACT 010800/BLKGRP: 2/Block 2037, TRACT
010800/BLKGRP: 2/Block 2038, TRACT 010800/BLKGRP:
2/Block 2039, TRACT 010800/ BLKGRP: 2/Block 2040, TRACT
010800/BLKGRP: 2/Block 2041, TRACT 010800/BLKGRP:
2/Block 2994, TRACT 010800/BLKGRP: 2/Block 2995 TRACT
010800/BLKGRP: 2/Block 2996, TRACT 010800/BLKGRP:
2/Block 2997, TRACT 010800/BLKGRP: 2/Block 2998, TRACT
010800/BLKGRP: 3/Block 3000, TRACT 010800/BLKGRP:
3/Block 3001, TRACT 010800/ BLKGRP: 3/Block 3002, TRACT
010800/BLKGRP: 3/Block 3003, TRACT 010800/BLKGRP:
3/Block 3004, TRACT 010800/BLKGRP: 3/Block 3005, TRACT
010800/BLKGRP: 3/Block 3006, TRACT 010800/BLKGRP:
3/Block 3007, TRACT 010800/BLKGRP: 3/Block 3008, TRACT
010800/BLKGRP: 3/Block 3009, TRACT 010800/BLKGRP:
3/Block 3010
".
Delete page 48.
Page 49, delete lines 1 through 2.
Page 49, delete lines 14 through 16, begin a new line blocked left and
insert:
"
BLOCKS in St. Joseph County: TRACT 011000/BLKGRP:
3/Block 3017, TRACT 011000/ BLKGRP: 2/Block 2049, TRACT
011000/BLKGRP: 2/Block 2050
".
Page 49, line 27, after "Harrison 84," insert " Olive 91,".
Page 49, line 36, delete "MISHSAWAKA" and insert
" MISHAWAKA".
Page 50, delete lines 31 through 32, begin a new line blocked left and
insert:
"
BLOCKS in St. Joseph County: TRACT 001000/BLKGRP:
1/Block 1001
".
Page 51, delete lines 8 through 31, begin a new line blocked left and
insert:
____________________________ ____________________________
Representative Mahern Senator Miller
Chairperson
____________________________ ____________________________
Representative Kromkowski Senator Landske
House Conferees Senate Conferees