MR. PRESIDENT:
The Senate Committee on Legislative Apportionment and Elections, to which was referred House Bill
No. 1776, has had the same under consideration and begs leave to report the same back to the Senate with
the recommendation that said bill be AMENDED as follows:
HIGHLAND 20, HIGHLAND 21, HIGHLAND 23, HIGHLAND
24, HIGHLAND 25
Sec. 2. House District 2 consists of the following:
PRECINCTS in Lake County: EAST CHICAGO 3-3, EAST
CHICAGO 3-4, EAST CHICAGO 4-2, EAST CHICAGO 5-6,
EAST CHICAGO 6-5, EAST CHICAGO 4-1/1A, EAST CHICAGO
6-1/1A, EAST CHICAGO 6-2/2A, EAST CHICAGO 6-3/3A, EAST
CHICAGO 6-4/4A, GARY 2-10, GARY 2-22, GARY 2-24, GARY
3-1, GARY 3-2, GARY 3-3, GARY 3-5, GARY 3-10, GARY 3-11,
GARY 3-12, GARY 3-13, GARY 3-14, GARY 3-17, GARY 3-18,
GARY 3-19, GARY 3-20, GARY 3-21, GARY 3-24, GARY 3-25,
GARY 3-26, GARY 4-3, GARY 4-8, GARY 4-27, GARY 5-1,
GARY 5-2, GARY 5-3, GARY 5-4, GARY 5-8, GARY 5-12, GARY
5-13, GARY 5-14, GARY 5-15, GARY 5-16, GARY 5-17, GARY
5-23, GARY 6-5, GARY 6-7, GARY 6-8, GRIFFITH 2, GRIFFITH
12, HAMMOND 3-6, HAMMOND 3-7, HAMMOND 3-10,
HAMMOND 3-11, HAMMOND 3-12, HAMMOND 3-14,
HAMMOND 3-16, HAMMOND 5-16, HAMMOND 6-1,
HAMMOND 6-2, HAMMOND 6-3, HAMMOND 6-4, HAMMOND
6-5, HAMMOND 6-6, HAMMOND 6-7, HAMMOND 6-8,
HAMMOND 6-9, HAMMOND 6-12, HAMMOND 6-13,
HAMMOND 6-15
Sec. 3. House District 3 consists of the following:
TOWNSHIPS in Porter County: Pine Township
PRECINCTS in Lake County: GARY 1-2, GARY 1-3, GARY 1-4,
GARY 1-5, GARY 1-6, GARY 1-7, GARY 1-8, GARY 1-11, GARY
1-12, GARY 1-13, GARY 1-19, GARY 1-20, GARY 1-21, GARY
1-22, GARY 1-23, GARY 1-24, GARY 1-25, GARY 2-1, GARY 2-2,
GARY 2-3, GARY 2-4, GARY 2-5, GARY 2-6, GARY 2-7, GARY
2-8, GARY 2-11, GARY 2-12, GARY 2-13, GARY 2-14, GARY
2-15, GARY 2-16, GARY 2-17, GARY 2-18, GARY 2-19, GARY
2-20, GARY 2-21, GARY 2-25, GARY 3-4, GARY 3-6, GARY 3-7,
GARY 3-9, GARY 3-15, GARY 3-16, GARY 3-23, GARY 4-1,
GARY 4-4, GARY 4-10, GARY 4-23, GARY 4-24, GARY 4-25,
GARY 4-26, GARY 5-5, GARY 5-6, GARY 5-7, GARY 5-10,
GARY 5-11
in LaPorte County: MICHIGAN CITY 1-2, MICHIGAN CITY
3-1, MICHIGAN CITY 3-2 A&B (COOL & MICH)
in Porter County: PORTAGE 4, PORTAGE 6, PORTAGE 8,
PORTAGE 13, PORTAGE 21, PORTAGE 22, PORTAGE 34,
WESTCHESTER 2, WESTCHESTER 6, WESTCHESTER 7,
WESTCHESTER 8, WESTCHESTER 13, WESTCHESTER 16
3-6, SOUTH BEND 3-7, SOUTH BEND 3-9, SOUTH BEND 3-10,
SOUTH BEND 3-11, SOUTH BEND 3-12, SOUTH BEND 3-13,
SOUTH BEND 3-14, SOUTH BEND 3-18, SOUTH BEND 3-22,
SOUTH BEND 4-3, SOUTH BEND 4-4, SOUTH BEND 4-6,
SOUTH BEND 4-10, SOUTH BEND 4-14, SOUTH BEND 4-15,
SOUTH BEND 4-16, SOUTH BEND 4-18, SOUTH BEND 4-20,
SOUTH BEND 4-21, SOUTH BEND 4-25, SOUTH BEND 5-8,
SOUTH BEND 5-9, SOUTH BEND 5-10, SOUTH BEND 5-11,
SOUTH BEND 5-12, SOUTH BEND 5-15, SOUTH BEND 5-16,
SOUTH BEND 5-17, SOUTH BEND 5-18, SOUTH BEND 5-19,
SOUTH BEND 5-21, SOUTH BEND 5-22, SOUTH BEND 5-24,
SOUTH BEND 5-25, SOUTH BEND 5-26, SOUTH BEND 6-22
BLOCKS in St. Joseph County: Block 2001, Block 2002, Block
2003, Block 2004, Block 2005, Block 2006, Block 2007, Block 2008,
Block 2009, Block 2013, Block 2014, Block 2015, Block 2016, Block
2017, Block 2018, Block 2019, Block 2020, Block 2021, Block 2022,
Block 2023
Sec. 7. House District 7 consists of the following:
PRECINCTS in St. Joseph County: PORTAGE 2, PORTAGE 3,
PORTAGE 6, SOUTH BEND 1-1, SOUTH BEND 1-2, SOUTH
BEND 1-5, SOUTH BEND 1-7, SOUTH BEND 1-8, SOUTH BEND
1-9, SOUTH BEND 1-13, SOUTH BEND 1-15, SOUTH BEND
1-16, SOUTH BEND 1-18, SOUTH BEND 1-19, SOUTH BEND
2-1, SOUTH BEND 2-2, SOUTH BEND 2-4, SOUTH BEND 2-7,
SOUTH BEND 2-8, SOUTH BEND 2-9, SOUTH BEND 2-2A,
SOUTH BEND 2-10, SOUTH BEND 2-11, SOUTH BEND 2-13,
SOUTH BEND 2-14, SOUTH BEND 2-17, SOUTH BEND 2-18,
SOUTH BEND 2-19, SOUTH BEND 2-20, SOUTH BEND 2-21,
SOUTH BEND 2-22, SOUTH BEND 3-3, SOUTH BEND 3-17,
SOUTH BEND 3-20, SOUTH BEND 4-7, SOUTH BEND 4-8,
SOUTH BEND 4-12, SOUTH BEND 6-7, SOUTH BEND 6-8,
SOUTH BEND 6-9, SOUTH BEND 6-11, SOUTH BEND 6-12,
SOUTH BEND 6-13, SOUTH BEND 6-15, SOUTH BEND 6-16,
SOUTH BEND 6-17, SOUTH BEND 6-18, SOUTH BEND 6-19,
SOUTH BEND 6-20, SOUTH BEND 6-21, SOUTH BEND 6-23,
WARREN 1, WARREN 2, WARREN 4
Sec. 8. House District 8 consists of the following:
TOWNSHIPS in St. Joseph County: Harris Township
PRECINCTS in St. Joseph County: CLAY 1/1A/15A, CLAY 10 /
SOUTH BEND 1-12A, CLAY 4, CLAY 5, CLAY 6, CLAY 7,
CLAY 8, CLAY 9, CLAY 11, CLAY 12, CLAY 13, CLAY 14,
CLAY 15, CLAY 16, CLAY 17, CLAY 18, CLAY 19, CLAY 20,
CLAY 21, CLAY 23, GERMAN 1, GERMAN 3, GERMAN 4,
GERMAN 1A, MISHAWAKA 6-6, PENN 10, SOUTH BEND 1-3,
SOUTH BEND 1-10, SOUTH BEND 1-12, SOUTH BEND 1-17,
SOUTH BEND 1-20
BLOCKS in St. Joseph County: Block 1053, Block 1054, Block
4000, Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005,
Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1011, Block 1012, Block 1016, Block
1017, Block 1018, Block 1019, Block 1020, Block 1021, Block 1024,
Block 1025, Block 1026, Block 1027, Block 1028, Block 1029, Block
1030, Block 1031, Block 1032, Block 1033, Block 1034, Block 1037,
Block 1038, Block 1039, Block 1040, Block 1041, Block 1042, Block
1043, Block 1044, Block 1045, Block 1046, Block 1047, Block 1048,
Block 1049, Block 1050, Block 1051, Block 1052, Block 1053, Block
1054, Block 1055, Block 1056, Block 1057, Block 1058, Block 1059,
Block 1060, Block 1061, Block 1062, Block 1063, Block 1064, Block
1065, Block 1066, Block 1067, Block 1068, Block 1069, Block 1070,
Block 1071, Block 1072, Block 1073, Block 1074, Block 1075, Block
1076, Block 1077, Block 1078, Block 1079, Block 1080, Block 1081,
Block 1082, Block 1083, Block 1084, Block 1085, Block 1086, Block
1087, Block 1088, Block 1089, Block 1093, Block 1102, Block 1103,
Block 1998, Block 1999, Block 2000, Block 2001, Block 2003, Block
2004, Block 2005, Block 2006
Sec. 9. House District 9 consists of the following:
TOWNSHIPS in LaPorte County: Cass Township, Clinton
Township, Dewey Township, Hanna Township, New Durham
Township, Noble Township, Prairie Township, Union Township
PRECINCTS in LaPorte County: LAPORTE 2-3, COOL SPRING
- TRAIL CREEK, LAPORTE 3-1, LAPORTE 5-4, LAPORTE 5-1,
LAPORTE 5-2, LAPORTE 5-3, MICHIGAN CITY 1-1,
MICHIGAN CITY 1-3, MICHIGAN CITY 2-1, MICHIGAN CITY
2-2, MICHIGAN CITY 2-3, MICHIGAN CITY 2-4, MICHIGAN
CITY 4-1, MICHIGAN CITY 4-2, MICHIGAN CITY 4-3,
MICHIGAN CITY 5-1, MICHIGAN CITY 5-2, MICHIGAN CITY
5-3, MICHIGAN CITY 5-4, MICHIGAN CITY 6-1, MICHIGAN
CITY 6-2, COOL SPRING 3, COOL SPRING 2, SCIPIO 1,
MICHIGAN CITY 6-3 A&B&C, MICHIGAN 1, MICHIGAN 2,
COOL SPRING 4, COOLSPRING 5, MICHIGAN CITY 4-4,
COOL SPRING 1
Sec. 10. House District 10 consists of the following:
TOWNSHIPS in Porter County: Union Township
WHITING 8/8A/8B, WHITING 9/9A, EAST CHICAGO 5-4/4A,
EAST CHICAGO 5-5/5A, EAST CHICAGO 4-3/3A, EAST
CHICAGO 3-5/5A, HAMMOND 1-1, HAMMOND 1-2,
HAMMOND 1-3, HAMMOND 1-4, HAMMOND 1-5, HAMMOND
1-6, HAMMOND 1-7, HAMMOND 1-8, HAMMOND 1-9,
HAMMOND 1-10, HAMMOND 1-11, HAMMOND 1-12,
HAMMOND 1-13, HAMMOND 1-14, HAMMOND 1-15,
HAMMOND 1-16, HAMMOND 2-2, HAMMOND 2-3,
HAMMOND 2-4, HAMMOND 2-5, HAMMOND 2-6, HAMMOND
2-8, HAMMOND 2-9, HAMMOND 2-10, HAMMOND 2-11,
HAMMOND 2-12, HAMMOND 2-13, HAMMOND 2-14,
HAMMOND 2-15, HAMMOND 2-16, HAMMOND 3-2,
HAMMOND 3-4, HAMMOND 3-5, HAMMOND 3-15
BLOCKS in Lake County: Block 3001, Block 1020, Block 1021,
Block 1022, Block 1024, Block 1025, Block 1026, Block 1027, Block
1028, Block 1029, Block 1030, Block 1031
Sec. 13. House District 13 consists of the following:
PRECINCTS in Lake County: CALUMET 4, CALUMET 5,
CALUMET 6, CALUMET 10, CALUMET 12, HOBART CITY
26/26A, GRIFFITH 7/7A, GRIFFITH 5, GRIFFITH 6, GRIFFITH
8, GRIFFITH 9, GRIFFITH 14, GRIFFITH 16, HOBART
TOWNSHIP 6, HOBART CITY 1, HOBART CITY 2, HOBART
CITY 3, HOBART CITY 5, HOBART CITY 6, HOBART CITY 7,
HOBART CITY 8, HOBART CITY 9, HOBART CITY 12,
HOBART CITY 13, HOBART CITY 15, HOBART CITY 16,
HOBART CITY 17, HOBART CITY 18, HOBART CITY 19,
HOBART CITY 22, HOBART CITY 23, HOBART CITY 24,
HOBART CITY 25, HOBART CITY 27, HIGHLAND 13,
HIGHLAND 14, HIGHLAND 22, LAKE STATION 12,
MERRILLVILLE 1, MERRILLVILLE 2, MERRILLVILLE 4,
MERRILLVILLE 5, MERRILLVILLE 6, MERRILLVILLE 8,
MERRILLVILLE 14, MERRILLVILLE 15, MERRILLVILLE 16,
MERRILLVILLE 17, MERRILLVILLE 21, MERRILLVILLE 22,
MERRILLVILLE 23, MERRILLVILLE 25, MERRILLVILLE 26,
MERRILLVILLE 27, MERRILLVILLE 29, MERRILLVILLE 30,
MERRILLVILLE 31, MERRILLVILLE 32, SCHERERVILLE 8,
SCHERERVILLE 10, SCHERERVILLE 11, SCHERERVILLE 22,
ST. JOHN TOWNSHIP 3
Sec. 14. House District 14 consists of the following:
PRECINCTS in Lake County: CALUMET 14, HOBART CITY
21/21A, LAKE STATION 1/1A, LAKE STATION 4/4A, LAKE
STATION 7/7A, LAKE STATION 8/8A, LAKE STATION 9/9A,
GARY 4-21/21A, GARY 1-9, GARY 1-10, GARY 1-14, GARY
1-15, GARY 1-16, GARY 1-17, GARY 1-18, GARY 4-2, GARY 4-5,
GARY 4-9, GARY 4-11, GARY 4-12, GARY 4-13, GARY 4-14,
GARY 4-15, GARY 4-16, GARY 4-17, GARY 4-18, GARY 4-19,
GARY 4-20, GARY 4-22, GARY 5-18, GARY 5-20, GARY 5-21,
GARY 6-1, GARY 6-2, GARY 6-3, GARY 6-4, GARY 6-6, GARY
6-9, GARY 6-10, GARY 6-11, GARY 6-12, GARY 6-13, GARY
6-14, GARY 6-15, GARY 6-16, GARY 6-17, GARY 6-18, GARY
6-19, GARY 6-20, GARY 6-21, GARY 6-22, HOBART
TOWNSHIP 5, HOBART TOWNSHIP 8, HOBART CITY 14,
LAKE STATION 2, LAKE STATION 5, LAKE STATION 6,
LAKE STATION 10, LAKE STATION 11, LAKE STATION 13,
LAKE STATION 14, MERRILLVILLE 7, MERRILLVILLE 9,
MERRILLVILLE 10, MERRILLVILLE 11, MERRILLVILLE 18,
MERRILLVILLE 19, MERRILLVILLE 28, GARY 5-19/19A,
LAKE STATION 3/3A
Sec. 15. House District 15 consists of the following:
PRECINCTS in Lake County: DYER 1, DYER 2, DYER 4, DYER
5, DYER 6, DYER 7, DYER 8, DYER 9, DYER 10, DYER 11,
DYER 12, DYER 3/3A, MUNSTER 1, MUNSTER 2, MUNSTER
3, MUNSTER 4, MUNSTER 5, MUNSTER 6, MUNSTER 7,
MUNSTER 8, MUNSTER 9, MUNSTER 10, MUNSTER 11,
MUNSTER 12, MUNSTER 13, MUNSTER 14, MUNSTER 15,
MUNSTER 16, MUNSTER 17, MUNSTER 18, MUNSTER 19,
MUNSTER 20, MUNSTER 21, MUNSTER 22, MUNSTER 23,
MUNSTER 24, SCHERERVILLE 1, SCHERERVILLE 2,
SCHERERVILLE 3, SCHERERVILLE 4, SCHERERVILLE 5,
SCHERERVILLE 6, SCHERERVILLE 7, SCHERERVILLE 9,
SCHERERVILLE 13, SCHERERVILLE 14, SCHERERVILLE 15,
SCHERERVILLE 16, SCHERERVILLE 19, SCHERERVILLE 21,
SCHERERVILLE 23, ST. JOHN TOWNSHIP 1, ST. JOHN
TOWNSHIP 2, ST. JOHN TOWNSHIP 4, ST. JOHN TOWNSHIP
5, ST. JOHN TOWN 1, ST. JOHN TOWN 2, ST. JOHN TOWN 3,
ST. JOHN TOWN 3A, ST. JOHN TOWN 4
BLOCKS in Lake County: Block 2028, Block 2019, Block 2020,
Block 2021, Block 2023, Block 2024, Block 2025, Block 2026, Block
2029, Block 2030, Block 2031, Block 2032, Block 2034, Block 2035,
Block 2036, Block 2037, Block 2038, Block 2039, Block 2041, Block
2042, Block 2043
Sec. 16. House District 16 consists of the following:
Block 2015, Block 2016, Block 2017, Block 2018, Block 2019, Block
2020, Block 2021, Block 2022, Block 2023, Block 2024, Block 2031,
Block 2032, Block 2033, Block 4002, Block 4003, Block 4004, Block
4005, Block 4006, Block 4007, Block 4008, Block 4009, Block 4010,
Block 4011, Block 6007, Block 6008, Block 6009, Block 6010, Block
6011, Block 6012, Block 6013, Block 6014, Block 6027, Block 6028
Sec. 20. House District 20 consists of the following:
TOWNSHIPS in LaPorte County: Galena Township, Hudson
Township, Johnson Township, Kankakee Township, Lincoln
Township, Pleasant Township, Springfield Township, Washington
Township, Wills Township
in St. Joseph County: Greene Township, Liberty Township,
Lincoln Township, Olive Township
PRECINCTS in LaPorte County: LAPORTE 1-1, LAPORTE 2-1,
LAPORTE 2-2, CENTER 3, LAPORTE 3-2, LAPORTE 4-1,
LAPORTE 4-3, LONG BEACH 1, CENTER 2, CENTER - PINE
LAKE, SCIPIO 2, CENTER 1, MICHIANA SHORES, LONG
BEACH 2
in St. Joseph County: CENTRE 1 / SOUTH BEND 6-25, CENTRE
3, CENTRE 6, CENTRE 8
BLOCKS in LaPorte County: Block 1029, Block 2033, Block 1027,
Block 1031, Block 1032, Block 1033, Block 1037, Block 1038, Block
1039, Block 1040, Block 1041, Block 1042, Block 1043, Block 1044,
Block 1045, Block 1046, Block 1047, Block 1048, Block 1049, Block
1050, Block 1051, Block 1052, Block 1058, Block 1059, Block 1060,
Block 1061, Block 1062, Block 1063, Block 1064, Block 1065, Block
1066, Block 1067, Block 1998, Block 1999, Block 2000, Block 2001,
Block 2002, Block 2003, Block 2004, Block 2005, Block 2006, Block
2007, Block 2008, Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2012,
Block 2013, Block 2014, Block 2015, Block 2016, Block 2017, Block
2018, Block 2019, Block 2020, Block 2021, Block 2022, Block 2024,
Block 2032, Block 2033, Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1009, Block
1010, Block 1011, Block 1012, Block 1013, Block 1014, Block 1017,
Block 1018, Block 1019, Block 1020, Block 1021, Block 1022, Block
1023, Block 1026, Block 2003, Block 2004, Block 2005, Block 2007,
Block 2008, Block 2009, Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2012, Block
2013, Block 2014, Block 2015, Block 2016, Block 2017, Block 2018,
Block 2019, Block 2020, Block 2021, Block 2022, Block 2023, Block
2024, Block 2025, Block 2026, Block 2027, Block 2028, Block 2029,
Block 2030, Block 2031, Block 3009, Block 3010, Block 3011, Block
3012, Block 3014, Block 3015, Block 3016, Block 1005, Block 1006,
Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block 1010, Block 1011, Block
1012, Block 1013, Block 1014, Block 1015, Block 1016, Block 1017,
Block 1029, Block 1030, Block 1031, Block 1032, Block 1033, Block
1034, Block 1035, Block 1036, Block 1037, Block 1038, Block 1039,
Block 1040, Block 2027, Block 2028, Block 2029, Block 2030, Block
2031, Block 2032, Block 2002, Block 2003, Block 2004, Block 2005,
Block 2006, Block 2010, Block 2011, Block 2012, Block 2013, Block
2014, Block 2015, Block 2016, Block 2017, Block 2018, Block 2019,
Block 2020, Block 2021
Sec. 21. House District 21 consists of the following:
TOWNSHIPS in Elkhart County: Locke Township, Olive
Township, Union Township
in Kosciusko County: Scott Township
in St. Joseph County: Madison Township, Union Township
PRECINCTS in Elkhart County: Concord 48, Concord 52,
Concord 57, Concord 58, Concord 59, Concord 60, Baugo 73,
Harrison 84, Concord 112, Concord 119, Concord 121
in Kosciusko County: Jefferson 1, Jefferson 2
in Marshall County: GERMAN 3
in St. Joseph County: MISHAWAKA 4-3 / PENN 13,
MISHAWAKA 1-8, MISHAWAKA 2-5, MISHAWAKA 2-6,
MISHAWAKA 2-7, MISHAWAKA 3-1, MISHAWAKA 3-2,
MISHAWAKA 4-2, MISHAWAKA 4-4, MISHAWAKA 4-5,
MISHAWAKA 4-6, MISHAWAKA 4-7, MISHAWAKA 4-9, PENN
3, PENN 8, PENN 9, PENN 14, SOUTH BEND 5-23, SOUTH
BEND 5-27
BLOCKS in Elkhart County: Block 2032, Block 3013, Block 3014,
Block 3033
Sec. 22. House District 22 consists of the following:
COUNTIES: Wabash County
TOWNSHIPS in Grant County: Richland Township
in Huntington County: Dallas Township, Polk Township, Warren
Township
in Kosciusko County: Clay Township, Franklin Township, Jackson
Township, Lake Township, Monroe Township, Seward Township,
Tippecanoe Township, Washington Township
PRECINCTS in Grant County: Pleasant 1
in Kosciusko County: Harrison 2
Sec. 23. House District 23 consists of the following:
COUNTIES: Fulton County, Miami County
TOWNSHIPS in Howard County: Jackson Township
FAIRFIELD 14, FAIRFIELD 15, FAIRFIELD 16, FAIRFIELD 17,
FAIRFIELD 18, FAIRFIELD 19, FAIRFIELD 20, FAIRFIELD 21,
FAIRFIELD 22, FAIRFIELD 23, FAIRFIELD 24, FAIRFIELD 25,
FAIRFIELD 26, FAIRFIELD 27, FAIRFIELD 29, FAIRFIELD 30,
FAIRFIELD 31, FAIRFIELD 32, FAIRFIELD 33, FAIRFIELD 34,
FAIRFIELD 35, FAIRFIELD 36, FAIRFIELD 37, FAIRFIELD 38,
FAIRFIELD 40, FAIRFIELD 41, FAIRFIELD 42, WEA 2, WEA
4, WEA 6, WEA 7, WEA 8, WEA 10, WEA 12, WEA 13, WEA 14
Sec. 28. House District 28 consists of the following:
TOWNSHIPS in Hendricks County: Center Township, Clay
Township, Eel River Township, Franklin Township, Liberty
Township, Marion Township, Middle Township, Union Township
in Morgan County: Brown Township, Gregg Township, Monroe
Township
PRECINCTS in Boone County: Jackson Township Precinct 2,
Jackson Township Precinct 3
in Hendricks County: Guilford 1, Guildford 4, Guildford 6,
Guildford 7, Guildford 9, Guilford 14, Guilford 16
BLOCKS in Hendricks County: Block 2033, Block 2034
in Morgan County: Block 3029
Sec. 29. House District 29 consists of the following:
TOWNSHIPS in Hamilton County: Noblesville Township, Wayne
Township
PRECINCTS in Hamilton County: Deming Precinct, Fall Creek 2
Precinct, Fall Creek 3 Precinct, Horton, Delaware 1& 2,
Strawtown Precinct, Washington East, Fall Creek 5 Precinct, Fall
Creek 6 Precinct, Fall Creek 7 Precinct, Fall Creek 8 Precinct, Fall
Creek 9 Precinct, Delaware 17 Precinct, Delaware 18
BLOCKS in Hamilton County: Block 1004, Block 1005
Sec. 30. House District 30 consists of the following:
TOWNSHIPS in Howard County: Howard Township
PRECINCTS in Howard County: Center 11, Center 12, Center 13,
Center 14, Center 21, Center 22, Center 23, Center 33, Center 25,
Center 31, Center 32, Center 24, Center 34, Center 41, Center 35,
Center 42, Center 43, Center 44, Center 45, Center 51, Center 52,
Center 53, Center 54, Center 55, Harrison 56-1,
Taylor/Kokomo/57, Center 61, Center 62, Center 63, Center 64,
Center 65, Center 66, Harrison 67, Center 1, Center 3, Center 4,
Harrison 56-2, Clay 3, Taylor 1, Taylor 3, Taylor 4, Taylor 5,
Taylor 6
Sec. 31. House District 31 consists of the following:
19, CENTER PRECINCT 20, CENTER PRECINCT 21, CENTER
PRECINCT 22, CENTER PRECINCT 23, CENTER PRECINCT
24, CENTER PRECINCT 25, CENTER PRECINCT 26, CENTER
PRECINCT 27, CENTER PRECINCT 28, CENTER PRECINCT
29, CENTER PRECINCT 30, CENTER PRECINCT 31, CENTER
PRECINCT 32, CENTER PRECINCT 33, CENTER PRECINCT
34, CENTER PRECINCT 35, CENTER PRECINCT 37, CENTER
PRECINCT 38, CENTER PRECINCT 39, CENTER PRECINCT
40, CENTER PRECINCT 41, CENTER PRECINCT 42, CENTER
PRECINCT 43, CENTER PRECINCT 44, CENTER PRECINCT
45, CENTER PRECINCT 46, CENTER PRECINCT 48, CENTER
PRECINCT 79, CENTER PRECINCT 80, CENTER PRECINCT
82, CENTER PRECINCT 83, CENTER PRECINCT 85
BLOCKS in Delaware County: Block 1004, Block 1005, Block
1015, Block 1016, Block 3007, Block 3008, Block 3018, Block 1000,
Block 1001, Block 1002, Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1008, Block
1009, Block 1019, Block 1020, Block 1021, Block 1022, Block 1023,
Block 1024, Block 3000, Block 3001, Block 3002, Block 3003, Block
3004, Block 3013, Block 3014, Block 3015, Block 3016, Block 3017,
Block 3018, Block 3019, Block 3020, Block 2002, Block 2003, Block
2005, Block 2007, Block 2008
Sec. 35. House District 35 consists of the following:
TOWNSHIPS in Delaware County: Hamilton Township, Harrison
Township, Mount Pleasant Township, Union Township,
Washington Township
PRECINCTS in Delaware County: CENTER PRECINCT 2,
CENTER PRECINCT 8, CENTER PRECINCT 10, CENTER
PRECINCT 36, CENTER PRECINCT 47, CENTER PRECINCT
49, CENTER PRECINCT 50, CENTER PRECINCT 84
in Madison County: MONROE 1, MONROE PRECINCT 2,
MONROE PRECINCT 3, MONROE PRECINCT 4, MONROE 5,
MONROE PRECINCT 6, MONROE 7, MONROE PRECINCT 8,
PIPE CREEK PRECINCT 1, PIPE CREEK 2, PIPE CREEK 3,
PIPE CREEK 4, PIPE CREEK 5, PIPE CREEK 6, PIPE CREEK
PRECINCT 7, PIPE CREEK PRECINCT 8, PIPE CREEK 9, PIPE
CREEK 10, PIPE CREEK PRECINCT 11, PIPE CREEK 13, PIPE
CREEK PRECINCT 14
Sec. 36. House District 36 consists of the following:
TOWNSHIPS in Delaware County: Salem Township
in Madison County: Adams Township, Green Township, Jackson
Township, Lafayette Township, Richland Township, Stony Creek
Township, Union Township
PRECINCTS in Hamilton County: Arcadia North Precinct,
Arcadia Southeast Precinct, Arcadia Southwest Precinct, Aroma
Precinct, Atlanta East Precinct, Atlanta West Precinct, Cicero
North, Cicero South Precinct, Cicero SE, Cicero Southwest
Precinct, Omega Precinct
in Madison County: ANDERSON TOWNSHIP PRECINCT 1,
PIPE CREEK PRECINCT 12, WARD 1 PRECINCT 1, WARD 1
PRECINCT 1A, WARD 1 PRECINCT 2, WARD 1 PRECINCT 3,
WARD 1 PRECINCT 8, 1-9, WARD 5 PRECINCT 2, WARD 5
PRECINCT 3, WARD 5 PRECINCT 4, WARD 5 PRECINCT 4A,
WARD 5 PRECINCT 5, WARD 5 PRECINCT 6
BLOCKS in Madison County: Block 1012
Sec. 37. House District 37 consists of the following:
TOWNSHIPS in Madison County: Fall Creek Township
PRECINCTS in Madison County: ANDERSON TOWNSHIP
PRECINCT 2, ANDERSON TOWNSHIP PRECINCT 3,
ANDERSON TOWNSHIP PRECINCT 4, WARD 1 PRECINCT 4,
WARD 1 PRECINCT 5, WARD 1 PRECINCT 6, WARD 1
PRECINCT 7, WARD 2 PRECINCT 1, WARD 2 PRECINCT 2,
WARD 2 PRECINCT 3, WARD 2 PRECINCT 4, WARD 2
PRECINCT 5, WARD 2 PRECINCT 6, WARD 2 PRECINCT 7,
2-10, WARD 2 PRECINCT 9, 2-8, WARD 2 PRECINCT 11,
WARD 3 PRECINCT 1, WARD 3 PRECINCT 2, WARD 3
PRECINCT 3, WARD 3 PRECINCT 4, WARD 3 PRECINCT 5,
WARD 3 PRECINCT 6, WARD 3 PRECINCT 7, WARD 3
PRECINCT 7A, WARD 3 PRECINCT 8, WARD 3 PRECINCT 9,
WARD 3 PRECINCT 10, WARD 4 PRECINCT 1, 4-2, WARD 4
PRECINCT 3, WARD 4 PRECINCT 4, WARD 4 PRECINCT 5,
WARD 4 PRECINCT 6, 4-7, WARD 5 PRECINCT 1, WARD 5
PRECINCT 7, 6-1, WARD 6 PRECINCT 2, WARD 6 PRECINCT
3, WARD 6 PRECINCT 4, WARD 6 PRECINCT 5, WARD 6
PRECINCT 6, WARD 6 PRECINCT 7, 6-8, WARD 6 PRECINCT
9
Sec. 38. House District 38 consists of the following:
COUNTIES: Clinton County
TOWNSHIPS in Boone County: Sugar Creek Township
in Hamilton County: Adams Township
in Howard County: Ervin Township, Honey Creek Township,
Monroe Township
in Tipton County: Jefferson Township, Prairie Township
1008, Block 1023, Block 1024, Block 1986
Sec. 51. House District 51 consists of the following:
COUNTIES: Steuben County
TOWNSHIPS in DeKalb County: Fairfield Township, Franklin
Township, Grant Township, Jackson Township, Smithfield
Township, Stafford Township, Troy Township, Union Township,
Wilmington Township
BLOCKS in DeKalb County: Block 1044, Block 1045
Sec. 52. House District 52 consists of the following:
COUNTIES: LaGrange County
TOWNSHIPS in Elkhart County: Benton Township, Clinton
Township
in Noble County: Albion Township, Elkhart Township, Orange
Township, Perry Township, Sparta Township, York Township
BLOCKS in Noble County: Block 4025, Block 4026, Block 4027
Sec. 53. House District 53 consists of the following:
COUNTIES: Hancock County
PRECINCTS in Hamilton County: Fall Creek 1 Precinct, Fall
Creek 4 Precinct, Fall Creek 10 Precinct, Fall Creek 11 Precinct,
hydrology 1
BLOCKS in Shelby County: Block 2004
Sec. 54. House District 54 consists of the following:
COUNTIES: Henry County
TOWNSHIPS in Delaware County: Monroe Township, Perry
Township
PRECINCTS in Delaware County: LIBERTY PRECINCT 63,
LIBERTY PRECINCT 75, LIBERTY PRECINCT 76
in Wayne County: JEFFERSON 1, JEFFERSON 2, JEFFERSON
3
Sec. 55. House District 55 consists of the following:
COUNTIES: Fayette County, Franklin County, Union County
TOWNSHIPS in Rush County: Center Township, Jackson
Township, Ripley Township, Union Township, Washington
Township
PRECINCTS in Rush County: 1813900016x
in Wayne County: JACKSON 1
BLOCKS in Rush County: Block 1002
Sec. 56. House District 56 consists of the following:
TOWNSHIPS in Wayne County: Abington Township, Boston
Township, Center Township, Clay Township, Harrison Township,
Washington Township, Wayne Township, Webster Township
2, Perry Precinct 3, Perry Precinct 4, Perry Precinct 5, Perry 6,
Perry Precinct 14, Perry Precinct 15, Perry Precinct 19, Perry
Precinct 21, Perry Precinct 22, Perry Precinct 24, Perry Precinct
28, Perry Precinct 31, Perry Precinct 33
Sec. 62. House District 62 consists of the following:
TOWNSHIPS in Greene County: Beech Creek Township, Cass
Township, Center Township, Fairplay Township, Grant Township,
Highland Township, Jackson Township, Jefferson Township,
Richland Township, Taylor Township, Washington Township
in Lawrence County: Bono Township, Indian Creek Township,
Marion Township, Perry Township, Spice Valley Township
in Martin County: Center Township, Halbert Township, Lost
River Township, Mitcheltree Township
in Orange County: French Lick Township, Jackson Township,
Northeast Township, Northwest Township, Orangeville Township,
Orleans Township, Stampers Creek Township
PRECINCTS in Lawrence County: SHAWSWICK 13,
SHAWSWICK 15, MARSHALL 1, MARSHALL 3
in Martin County: CRANE, CRANE VILLAGE
BLOCKS in Lawrence County: Block 3041, Block 3042, Block
3045, Block 4004, Block 5001, Block 5009, Block 5011, Block 5012,
Block 5014, Block 5017, Block 3046, Block 3047, Block 4005, Block
4006, Block 4007, Block 4008, Block 4009, Block 4010, Block 4011,
Block 4012, Block 4013, Block 4014, Block 4015, Block 4016, Block
4017, Block 4018, Block 4019, Block 4020, Block 4021, Block 4022,
Block 4023, Block 4024, Block 4025, Block 4026, Block 4027, Block
4028, Block 4029, Block 4030, Block 4031, Block 4032, Block 5000,
Block 5002, Block 5003, Block 5007, Block 5008, Block 5010
Sec. 63. House District 63 consists of the following:
COUNTIES: Daviess County
TOWNSHIPS in Dubois County: Bainbridge Township, Boone
Township, Columbia Township, Hall Township, Harbison
Township, Jackson Township, Madison Township, Marion
Township
in Martin County: Rutherford Township
PRECINCTS in Martin County: 1810100002x, PERRY 1, PERRY
2, PERRY 3, PERRY 4, PERRY 5, PERRY 6
BLOCKS in Martin County: Block 1056, Block 1031, Block 1032,
Block 1034, Block 1035, Block 1036, Block 1037, Block 1038, Block
1039, Block 1040, Block 1043, Block 1044, Block 1045, Block 1046,
Block 1047, Block 1048, Block 1049, Block 1050, Block 1052, Block
1053, Block 1054, Block 1055, Block 1059, Block 1060, Block 1061,
Block 1062, Block 1063, Block 1064, Block 1065, Block 1066, Block
1067, Block 1068, Block 1069, Block 1074, Block 1075, Block 1078,
Block 1079, Block 1996, Block 1997, Block 1999
Sec. 64. House District 64 consists of the following:
COUNTIES: Pike County
TOWNSHIPS in Gibson County: Center Township, Columbia
Township, Patoka Township, Wabash Township, Washington
Township, White River Township
in Knox County: Decker Township, Johnson Township, Vincennes
Township
PRECINCTS in Gibson County: MONTGOMERY 2,
MONTGOMERY 3, MONTGOMERY 4
in Posey County: 1812900035x
Sec. 65. House District 65 consists of the following:
COUNTIES: Brown County
TOWNSHIPS in Jackson County: Carr Township, Driftwood
Township, Owen Township, Pershing Township, Salt Creek
Township
in Johnson County: Hensley Township, Nineveh Township
in Lawrence County: Guthrie Township, Pleasant Run Township
in Washington County: Brown Township, Gibson Township,
Jefferson Township, Monroe Township, Washington Township
PRECINCTS in Lawrence County: SHAWSWICK 1A,
SHAWSWICK 1B, SHAWSWICK 2, SHAWSWICK 3,
SHAWSWICK 4, SHAWSWICK 5A, SHAWSWICK 5B,
SHAWSWICK 6, SHAWSWICK 7A, SHAWSWICK 7B,
SHAWSWICK 8, SHAWSWICK 9, SHAWSWICK 10,
SHAWSWICK 11, SHAWSWICK 14A, SHAWSWICK 14B,
SHAWSWICK 16
BLOCKS in Lawrence County: Block 2008
Sec. 66. House District 66 consists of the following:
COUNTIES: Scott County
TOWNSHIPS in Jackson County: Brownstown Township, Grassy
Fork Township, Hamilton Township, Jackson Township, Redding
Township, Vernon Township, Washington Township
in Washington County: Franklin Township
BLOCKS in Washington County: Block 2001, Block 3021, Block
1000
Sec. 67. House District 67 consists of the following:
COUNTIES: Decatur County, Ripley County
Township, Owen Township, Union Township, Washington
Township, Wood Township
in Floyd County: Greenville Township
in Harrison County: Morgan Township
in Washington County: Jackson Township, Pierce Township, Polk
Township
PRECINCTS in Clark County: SILVER CREEK/CLARKSVILLE
43, SILVER CREEK 1, SILVER CREEK 2, SILVER CREEK 3,
SILVER CREEK 4, SILVER CREEK 5, SILVER CREEK 6
in Crawford County: 1802500027x
in Floyd County: Lafayette Precinct 1, Lafayette Precinct 2,
Lafayette Precinct 4
in Harrison County: JACKSON NORTHEAST, JACKSON
NORTHWEST, SPENCER NORTH
BLOCKS in Clark County: Block 1042, Block 1043, Block 1044
Sec. 71. House District 71 consists of the following:
TOWNSHIPS in Clark County: Jeffersonville Township, Utica
Township
BLOCKS in Clark County: Block 6080, Block 2998, Block 2000,
Block 2005, Block 2006, Block 2007, Block 4000, Block 4001, Block
4002, Block 4003, Block 4004, Block 4005, Block 4006, Block 5041,
Block 5047, Block 5048, Block 5049, Block 5050, Block 5056, Block
6000, Block 6001, Block 6002, Block 6003, Block 6004, Block 6005,
Block 6006, Block 6007, Block 6008, Block 6009, Block 6010, Block
6011, Block 6012, Block 6013, Block 6014, Block 6015, Block 6016,
Block 6017, Block 6018, Block 6019, Block 6023, Block 6024, Block
6025, Block 6026, Block 6027, Block 6035, Block 6078, Block 6079,
Block 6086, Block 6087, Block 6088, Block 6089, Block 6090, Block
6093, Block 6094, Block 3010, Block 3011, Block 3012, Block 3013,
Block 3015, Block 3016, Block 3017, Block 3018, Block 3019, Block
3022
Sec. 72. House District 72 consists of the following:
TOWNSHIPS in Floyd County: Franklin Township, Georgetown
Township, New Albany Township
PRECINCTS in Floyd County: Lafayette Precinct 3
BLOCKS in Floyd County: Block 4005, Block 4006, Block 4007,
Block 4008, Block 4009, Block 4010, Block 4011, Block 4012, Block
4013, Block 4014
Sec. 73. House District 73 consists of the following:
COUNTIES: Crawford County
TOWNSHIPS in Dubois County: Ferdinand Township, Jefferson
Township
in Harrison County: Blue River Township, Boone Township,
Franklin Township, Harrison Township, Heth Township, Posey
Township, Taylor Township, Washington Township, Webster
Township
in Orange County: Greenfield Township, Paoli Township,
Southeast Township
in Perry County: Anderson Township, Clark Township, Leopold
Township, Oil Township, Union Township
in Washington County: Howard Township, Madison Township,
Posey Township, Vernon Township
PRECINCTS in Harrison County: JACKSON SOUTHEAST,
JACKSON SOUTHWEST, SPENCER SOUTH
in Perry County: GERALD, ROME
BLOCKS in Perry County: Block 1076, Block 1047, Block 1048,
Block 1049, Block 1050, Block 1062, Block 1063, Block 1064, Block
1065, Block 1066, Block 1067, Block 1068, Block 1069, Block 1070,
Block 1071, Block 1072, Block 1981, Block 1983, Block 1984, Block
1992, Block 1993, Block 1994, Block 1995, Block 2048, Block 2049,
Block 2996, Block 2999
Sec. 74. House District 74 consists of the following:
COUNTIES: Spencer County
TOWNSHIPS in Dubois County: Cass Township, Patoka Township
in Perry County: Troy Township
in Warrick County: Boon Township, Campbell Township, Pigeon
Township, Skelton Township
PRECINCTS in Warrick County: OHIO 6, OHIO 14
BLOCKS in Warrick County: Block 2098, Block 1041, Block 1036,
Block 1037, Block 1052
in Perry County: Block 1985
in Warrick County: Block 1013, Block 1014, Block 1016, Block
1017, Block 1018, Block 1019, Block 1020, Block 1021, Block 1022,
Block 1023, Block 1038, Block 1039, Block 1040, Block 1041, Block
1042, Block 1043, Block 1044, Block 1045, Block 1046, Block 1047,
Block 2000, Block 2001, Block 2002, Block 2003, Block 2004, Block
2005, Block 2006, Block 2007, Block 2008, Block 2009, Block 2010,
Block 2011, Block 2018, Block 2019, Block 4007
Sec. 75. House District 75 consists of the following:
TOWNSHIPS in Gibson County: Barton Township, Johnson
Township, Union Township
in Vanderburgh County: Armstrong Township, German Township
4, Center Precinct 5, Center Precinct 6, Center Precinct 7, Center
Precinct 8, Center Precinct 10, Center Precinct 11, Center Precinct
12, Center Precinct 13, Knight Precinct 3, Scott Precinct 1, Scott
Precinct 4, Scott Precinct 5
in Warrick County: ANDERSON, OHIO 1, OHIO 2, OHIO 3,
OHIO 4, OHIO 5, OHIO 8, OHIO 9, OHIO 10, OHIO 11, OHIO
12, OHIO 13, OHIO 15, OHIO 16, OHIO 17, OHIO 18, OHIO 19,
OHIO 20, OHIO 21, OHIO 22, OHIO 23, OHIO 24, OHIO 25,
OHIO 26, OHIO 27, OHIO 28, OHIO 29, OHIO 87
Sec. 79. House District 79 consists of the following:
COUNTIES: Posey County: Adams County
TOWNSHIPS in Allen County: Madison Township, Marion
Township, Monroe Township, Pleasant Township
in Wells County: Jefferson Township, Nottingham Township
PRECINCTS in Allen County: Precinct 453, Precinct 454, Precinct
455, Precinct 456, Wayne 590/NA, Wayne A, 98G03Wayne 452
in Wells County: HARRISON EAST
BLOCKS in Allen County: Block 2013, Block 2014, Block 2018,
Block 2019, Block 2020, Block 2021, Block 2022, Block 2023, Block
2014, Block 2016, Block 2017, Block 2018, Block 2019, Block 2033,
Block 1007
Sec. 80. House District 80 consists of the following:
PRECINCTS in Allen County: Adams158, Adams 190/NA, Adams
191N/A, St. Joe 151, St. Joe 204, St. Joe 210, Washington 304,
Washington 311, Washington 314, Washington 409, Precinct 101,
Precinct 114, Precinct 115, Precinct 116, Precinct 117, Precinct
118, Precinct 119, Precinct 150, Precinct 205, Precinct 206,
Precinct 207, Precinct 209, Precinct 350, Precinct 352, Precinct
353, Precinct 354, Precinct 355, Precinct 356, Precinct 357,
Precinct 358, Precinct 359, Precinct 402, Precinct 403, Precinct
404, Precinct 405, Precinct 406, Precinct 407, Precinct 408,
Precinct 412, Precinct 413, Wayne 416, Precinct 451, Precinct 457,
Precinct 459, Precinct 460, Precinct 502, Precinct 504, Precinct
506, Precinct 508, Precinct 509, Precinct 511, Precinct 512,
Precinct 513, Precinct 514, Precinct 515, Precinct 550, Precinct
551, Precinct 553, Precinct 554
BLOCKS in Allen County: Block 3004, Block 3008, Block 3009,
Block 3010, Block 3011, Block 3012, Block 3013, Block 3014
Sec. 81. House District 81 consists of the following:
PRECINCTS in Allen County: Adams 653/667, Adams 654, Adams
655, Adams 656, Adams 657, Adams 658, Adams 659, Adams 660,
Adams 661, Adams 662, Adams 663, Adams 664, Adams 665,
Adams G City (NV), Precinct 102, Precinct 103, Precinct 104,
Precinct 105, Precinct 106, Precinct 107, Precinct 108, Precinct
109, Precinct 111, Precinct 112, Precinct 113, Precinct 159,
Precinct 160, Precinct 161, Precinct 501, Precinct 503, Precinct
505, Precinct 507, Precinct 510, Precinct 516, Precinct 518,
Precinct 519, Precinct 552, Precinct 555, Precinct 556, Precinct
557, Precinct 558, Precinct 559, Precinct 560, Wayne 602, Precinct
603, Precinct 604, Precinct 605, Precinct 606, Precinct 607,
Precinct 608, Precinct 609, Wayne 610, Precinct 650, Precinct 651,
Precinct 652
Sec. 82. House District 82 consists of the following:
TOWNSHIPS in Allen County: Aboite Township, Lafayette
Township, Lake Township
in Wells County: Chester Township, Jackson Township, Lancaster
Township, Liberty Township, Rockcreek Township, Union
Township
PRECINCTS in Allen County: Washington F, Precinct 410, Wayne
411, Wayne B, Wayne C, Wayne B City, Wayne F/NA,
98G01Precinct 414, 98G02Wayne 417
in Wells County: HARRISON BLUFFTON 3, HARRISON
BLUFFTON 4, HARRISON BLUFFTON 5, HARRISON
BLUFFTON 6, HARRISON WEST
BLOCKS in Wells County: Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1002,
Block 1003, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block 1008, Block 1009, Block
1010, Block 1011, Block 1012, Block 1013, Block 1014, Block 1015,
Block 1016, Block 1017, Block 1018, Block 1019, Block 1020, Block
1021, Block 1022, Block 1023, Block 1024, Block 1025, Block 1026,
Block 1027, Block 1028, Block 2000, Block 2001, Block 2002, Block
2003, Block 2004, Block 2005, Block 2006, Block 2007, Block 2011,
Block 2012, Block 2013, Block 2014, Block 2015, Block 2016, Block
2017, Block 2018, Block 2023, Block 2024, Block 2025, Block 2026,
Block 2027, Block 2028, Block 4002, Block 4003, Block 4004, Block
4005, Block 4006, Block 4007, Block 4008, Block 4018, Block 4019,
Block 4020, Block 4021, Block 4022, Block 4031, Block 4035
Sec. 83. House District 83 consists of the following:
TOWNSHIPS in DeKalb County: Butler Township, Richland
Township
in Noble County: Allen Township, Swan Township, Wayne
Township
PRECINCTS in Allen County: Washington B/K, Eel River B, St.
Joe B2, Washington 303, Washington 305, Washington 306,
Washington 307, Washington 308, Washington 309, Washington
310, Washington 312, Washington 313, Washington 315,
Washington 316, Washington 317, Washington 318, Washington
390/NA, Washington A, Washington C, Washington E, Washington
G, Washington H, Washington J
in DeKalb County: KEYSER 5, KEYSER 1, KEYSER 4, KEYSER
3, KEYSER 2
Sec. 84. House District 84 consists of the following:
PRECINCTS in Allen County: St. Joe 255/St. Joe C, St. Joe
260/262, St. Joe V2/V2 (City), St. Joe V3/V3(City), Adams 157, St.
Joe 152, St. Joe 153, St. Joe 154, St. Joe 155, St. Joe 156, St. Joe
201, St. Joe 202, St. Joe 203, St. Joe 208, St. Joe 211, St. Joe 212, St.
Joe 213, St. Joe 214, St. Joe 215, St. Joe 216, St. Joe 217, St. Joe
218, St. Joe 219, St. Joe 256, St. Joe 257, St. Joe 258, St. Joe 259, St.
Joe 261, St. Joe 263, St. Joe 264, St. Joe 265, St. Joe 266, St. Joe
267, St. Joe 268, St. Joe 269, St. Joe 270, St. Joe 271, St. Joe 272, St
Joe 273, St. Joe 274, St. Joe 275, St. Joe 276, St. Joe 277, St. Joe
278, St. Joe 279, St. Joe 280, St. Joe 281, St. Joe 282, St. Joe 283, St.
Joe 284, St. Joe 301, St. Joe 302, St. Joe A, St. Joe B1, St. Joe E, St.
Joe J2, St. Joe P1 City
Sec. 85. House District 85 consists of the following:
TOWNSHIPS in Allen County: Cedar Creek Township, Jackson
Township, Maumee Township, Milan Township, Perry Township,
Scipio Township, Springfield Township
in DeKalb County: Concord Township, Newville Township,
Spencer Township
PRECINCTS in Allen County: Adams 668K/M, Adams F/New
Haven 5C, New Haven 1/1J, New Haven 2/2J, Adams 192/NA,
Adams 193/NA, Adams B, Adams B city, Adams E, Adams G,
Adams H/NA, Adams J/NA, Adams L/NA, Adams D/NA, New
Haven 3A, New Haven 3B, New Haven 5A, New Haven 5B, NH
192Na, NH 193 NA, Eel River A, Jefferson, N.H. 190 NA, St. Joe
V1, St. Joe V4, 98G04Adams E City
BLOCKS in Allen County: Block 1996
Sec. 86. House District 86 consists of the following:
TOWNSHIPS in Boone County: Eagle Township
PRECINCTS in Hamilton County: Clay Center 1, Clay Southwest
1, Clay Southwest 2, Spring Mill 1 Precinct
in Marion County: Ward 21 Precinct 12, Pike Precinct 2, Pike
Precinct 8, Pike Precinct 14, Pike Precinct 20, Pike Precinct 21,
Pike Precinct 27, Pike Precinct 28, Pike Precinct 29, Pike Precinct
34, Pike Precinct 35, Pike Precinct 37, Pike Precinct 40, Pike
Precinct 41, Pike Precinct 44, Pike Precinct 52, Pike Precinct 53,
Pike Precinct 59, Pike Precinct 60, Washington Precinct 2,
Washington Precinct 7, Washington Precinct 10, Washington
Precinct 12, Washington Precinct 13, Washington Precinct 22,
Washington Precinct 26, Washington Precinct 29, Washington
Precinct 33, Washington Precinct 34, Washington Precinct 46,
Washington Precinct 53, Washington Precinct 59, Washington
Precinct 62, Washington Precinct 64, Washington Precinct 65,
Washington Precinct 68, Washington Precinct 69, Washington
Precinct 73, Washington Precinct 79, Washington Precinct 80,
Washington Precinct 84, Washington Precinct 85, Washington
Precinct 87, Washington Precinct 91, Washington Precinct 92,
Washington Precinct 96, Washington Precinct 104, Washington
Precinct 105, Washington Precinct 106, Washington Precinct 107,
Washington Precinct 113
Sec. 87. House District 87 consists of the following:
PRECINCTS in Marion County: Ward 20 Precinct 2, Ward 20
Precinct 6, Ward 20 Precinct 10, Ward 20 Precinct 13, Ward 20
Precinct 18, Ward 21 Precinct 1, Ward 21 Precinct 2, Ward 21
Precinct 3, Ward 21 Precinct 4, Ward 21 Precinct 5, Ward 21
Precinct 6, Ward 21 Precinct 7, Ward 21 Precinct 8, Ward 21
Precinct 9, Ward 21 Precinct 10, Ward 21 Precinct 11, Ward 21
Precinct 13, Ward 21 Precinct 14, Ward 21 Precinct 15, Ward 21
Precinct 16, Ward 21 Precinct 17, Ward 21 Precinct 18, Ward 21
Precinct 19, Ward 21 Precinct 20, Ward 21 Precinct 22, Ward 21
Precinct 23, Ward 21 Precinct 24, Ward 22 Precinct 9, Ward 22
Precinct 10, Lawrence Precinct 3, Lawrence Precinct 21, Lawrence
Precinct 27, Lawrence 28, Lawrence Precinct 31, Lawrence 35,
Lawrence Precinct 37, Lawrence Precinct 43, Lawrence 44,
Lawrence Precinct 52, Lawrence 65, Lawrence Precinct 77,
Lawrence Precinct 83, Washington Precinct 1, Washington
Precinct 3, Washington Precinct 6, Washington Precinct 9,
Washington Precinct 11, Washington Precinct 15, Washington
Precinct 16, Washington Precinct 18, Washington Precinct 21,
Washington Precinct 27, Washington Precinct 28, Washington
Precinct 31, Washington Precinct 35, Washington Precinct 41,
Washington Precinct 42, Washington Precinct 43, Washington
Precinct 45, Washington Precinct 52, Washington 54, Washington
Precinct 55, Washington Precinct 56, Washington Precinct 57,
Washington Precinct 58, Washington Precinct 66, Washington
Precinct 70, Washington Precinct 75, Washington Precinct 76,
Washington Precinct 77, Washington Precinct 78, Washington
Precinct 81, Washington Precinct 86, Washington Precinct 88,
Washington Precinct 89, Washington Precinct 90, Washington
Precinct 94, Washington Precinct 97, Washington Precinct 98,
Washington Precinct 101, Washington 102, Washington 103,
Washington Precinct 111
BLOCKS in Marion County: Block 1003, Block 1004
Sec. 88. House District 88 consists of the following:
PRECINCTS in Marion County: Lawrence Precinct 1, Lawrence
Precinct 5, Lawrence Precinct 6, Lawrence Precinct 8, Lawrence
Precinct 10, Lawrence Precinct 11, Lawrence Precinct 13,
Lawrence Precinct 14, Lawrence Precinct 16, Lawrence Precinct
17, Lawrence Precinct 20, Lawrence Precinct 22, Lawrence
Precinct 23, Lawrence Precinct 25, Lawrence Precinct 26,
Lawrence Precinct 29, Lawrence Precinct 30, Lawrence Precinct
32, Lawrence Precinct 34, Lawrence Precinct 36, Lawrence
Precinct 38, Lawrence Precinct 40, Lawrence Precinct 45,
Lawrence Precinct 46, Lawrence Precinct 47, Lawrence Precinct
48, Lawrence Precinct 50, Lawrence Precinct 51, Lawrence 53,
Lawrence Precinct 54, Lawrence Precinct 55, Lawrence Precinct
56, Lawrence Precinct 58, Lawrence Precinct 59, Lawrence
Precinct 60, Lawrence Precinct 62, Lawrence Precinct 63,
Lawrence Precinct 64, Lawrence Precinct 66, Lawrence Precinct
67, Lawrence Precinct 68, Lawrence Precinct 70, Lawrence
Precinct 71, Lawrence Precinct 72, Lawrence Precinct 73,
Lawrence Precinct 74, Lawrence Precinct 75, Lawrence Precinct
76, Lawrence Precinct 78, Lawrence Precinct 79, Lawrence
Precinct 80, Lawrence Precinct 81, Lawrence Precinct 82,
Lawrence Precinct 84, Lawrence Precinct 85, Lawrence Precinct
86, Lawrence Precinct 87, Lawrence Precinct 88, Lawrence
Precinct 89, Lawrence Precinct 90
BLOCKS in Marion County: Block 1999
Sec. 89. House District 89 consists of the following:
PRECINCTS in Marion County: Ward 18 Precinct 1, Ward 18
Precinct 12, Ward 18 Precinct 13, Ward 18 precinct 14, Ward 28
Precinct 4, Ward 28 Precinct 11, Ward 28 Precinct 19, Ward 28
Precinct 23, Ward 28 Precinct 28, Franklin Precinct 1, Franklin
Precinct 3, Franklin Precinct 6, Franklin Precinct 9, Franklin
Precinct 12, Perry Precinct 16, Perry Precinct 24, Perry Precinct
42, Perry Precinct 23, Perry Precinct 72, Perry Precinct 73, Perry
Precinct 85, Warren Precinct 1, Warren Precinct 2, Warren
Precinct 3, Warren Precinct 4, Warren Precinct 5, Warren
Precinct 6, Warren Precinct 8, Warren Precinct 9, Warren
Precinct 10, Warren Precinct 12, Warren Precinct 13, Warren
Precinct 14, Warren Precinct 15, Warren Precinct 17, Warren
Precinct 18, Warren Precinct 19, Warren Precinct 21, Warren
Precinct 22, Warren Precinct 23, Warren Precinct 24, Warren
Precinct 25, Warren Precinct 26, Warren Precinct 27, Warren
Precinct 28, Warren Precinct 29, Warren Precinct 30, Warren
Precinct 31, Warren Precinct 32, Warren Precinct 33, Warren
Precinct 35, Warren Precinct 36, Warren Precinct 37, Warren
Precinct 38, Warren Precinct 41, Warren Precinct 42, Warren
Precinct 43, Warren Precinct 45, Warren Precinct 51, Warren
Precinct 54, Warren Precinct 55, Warren Precinct 56
Sec. 90. House District 90 consists of the following:
PRECINCTS in Marion County: Ward 26 Precinct 1, Center Ward
26 Precinct 2, Ward 26 Precinct 4, Center Ward 26 Precinct 5,
Center Ward 26 Precinct 7, Franklin Precinct 2, Franklin Precinct
4, Franklin Precinct 5, Franklin Precinct 7, Franklin Precinct 8,
Franklin Precinct 10, Franklin Precinct 11, Franklin Precinct 13,
Franklin Precinct 14, Franklin Precinct 15, Franklin Precinct 16,
Franklin Precinct 17, Franklin Precinct 18, Franklin Precinct 19,
Franklin Precinct 20, Franklin Precinct 21, Franklin Precinct 22,
Franklin Precinct 23, Franklin Precinct 24, Franklin Precinct 25,
Franklin Precinct 26, Perry Precinct 8, Perry Precinct 9, Perry
Precinct 11, Perry Precinct 13, Perry Precinct 19, Perry Precinct
20, Perry Precinct 25, Perry Precinct 31, Perry Precinct 32, Perry
Precinct 38, Perry Precinct 39, Perry Precinct 40, Perry Precinct
45, Perry Precinct 46, Perry Precinct 49, Perry Precinct 55, Perry
Precinct 61, Perry Precinct 62, Perry 63, Perry Precinct 64, Perry
Precinct 67, Perry Precinct 70, Perry Precinct 71, Perry Precinct
77, Perry Precinct 83
Sec. 91. House District 91 consists of the following:
TOWNSHIPS in Morgan County: Madison Township
PRECINCTS in Hendricks County: Guilford 8, Guilford 12,
Guildford 15, Guildford 17
in Marion County: Decatur Precinct 1, Decatur Precinct 2, Decatur
Precinct 3, Decatur Precinct 4, Decatur Precinct 5, Decatur
Precinct 6, Decatur Precinct 7, Decatur Precinct 8, Decatur
Precinct 9, Decatur Precinct 10, Decatur Precinct 11, Decatur
Precinct 12, Decatur Precinct 13, Decatur Precinct 14, Decatur
Precinct 15, Decatur Precinct 16, Decatur Precinct 17, Decatur
Precinct 18, Decatur Precinct 19, Decatur Precinct 20, Perry
Precinct 6, Wayne Precinct 6, Wayne Precinct 7, Wayne Precinct
8, Wayne Precinct 9, Wayne Precinct 10, Wayne Precinct 12,
Wayne Precinct 13, Wayne Precinct 14, Wayne Precinct 15, Wayne
Precinct 20, Wayne Precinct 24, Wayne Precinct 29, Wayne
Precinct 30, Wayne Precinct 41, Wayne Precinct 49, Wayne
Precinct 52, Wayne Precinct 64, Wayne Precinct 68, Wayne
Precinct 76, Wayne Precinct 81
BLOCKS in Marion County: Block 1001, Block 1013, Block 1016,
Block 1029, Block 1030, Block 1031, Block 1032, Block 1033, Block
1034, Block 1045, Block 1046, Block 1047, Block 1048, Block 1055,
Block 1056, Block 1057
Sec. 92. House District 92 consists of the following:
PRECINCTS in Hendricks County: 18063WY063x
in Marion County: water polygon, Pike Precinct 3, Pike Precinct
23, Pike Precinct 31, Pike Precinct 32, Pike Precinct 33, Pike
Precinct 43, Pike Precinct 45, Pike Precinct 46, Pike Precinct 49,
Pike Precinct 57, Wayne Precinct 4, Wayne Precinct 5, Wayne
Precinct 11, Wayne Precinct 17, Wayne Precinct 18, Wayne
Precinct 19, Wayne Precinct 21, Wayne Precinct 22, Wayne
Precinct 23, Wayne Precinct 26, Wayne Precinct 27, Wayne
Precinct 32, Wayne Precinct 33, Wayne Precinct 34, Wayne
Precinct 35, Wayne Precinct 36, Wayne Precinct 37, Wayne
Precinct 40, Wayne Precinct 43, Wayne Precinct 44, Wayne
Precinct 45, Wayne Precinct 51, Wayne Precinct 53, Wayne
Precinct 54, Wayne Precinct 55, Wayne Precinct 56, Wayne
Precinct 57, Wayne Precinct 59, Wayne Precinct 60, Wayne
Precinct 62, Wayne Precinct 63, Wayne Precinct 65, Wayne 66,
Wayne Precinct 67, Wayne Precinct 69, Wayne Precinct 70, Wayne
Precinct 72, Wayne Precinct 73, Wayne Precinct 74, Wayne
Precinct 77, Wayne Precinct 79, Wayne Precinct 80, Wayne
Precinct 82, Wayne Precinct 83, Wayne Precinct 84, Wayne
Precinct 85, Wayne Precinct 86
BLOCKS in Marion County: Block 1031, Block 1032, Block 1033,
Block 1034, Block 1035, Block 1037, Block 1038, Block 1039, Block
1040, Block 1041, Block 1042, Block 1043
Sec. 93. House District 93 consists of the following:
PRECINCTS in Johnson County: WHITE RIVER 1, WHITE
RIVER 3, WHITE RIVER 4, WHITE RIVER 6, WHITE RIVER
10, WHITE RIVER 12, WHITE RIVER 14, WHITE RIVER 16,
WHITE RIVER 24, WHITE RIVER 26
in Marion County: Center Ward 26 Precinct 3, Center Ward 26
Precinct 6, Perry Precinct 4, Perry Precinct 5, Perry Precinct 7,
Perry Precinct 10, Perry Precinct 14, Perry Precinct 15, Perry
Precinct 17, Perry Precinct 18, Perry Precinct 21, Perry Precinct
22, Perry Precinct 26, Perry Precinct 27, Perry Precinct 28, Perry
Precinct 29, Perry Precinct 30, Perry Precinct 33, Perry Precinct
34, Perry Precinct 35, Perry Precinct 36, Perry Precinct 37, Perry
Precinct 41, Perry Precinct 43, Perry Precinct 44, Perry Precinct
47, Perry Precinct 48, Perry Precinct 51, Perry Precinct 52, Perry
Precinct 54, Perry Precinct 56, Perry Precinct 57, Perry Precinct
58, Perry Precinct 59, Perry Precinct 65, Perry Precinct 66, Perry
Precinct 68, Perry Precinct 69, Perry Precinct 74, Perry Precinct
75, Perry Precinct 76, Perry Precinct 78, Perry Precinct 79, Perry
Precinct 80, Perry Precinct 84
BLOCKS in Marion County: Block 1010, Block 1011, Block 1040,
Block 1041, Block 1042, Block 1043, Block 1044
Sec. 94. House District 94 consists of the following:
PRECINCTS in Marion County: Ward 19 Precinct 6, Ward 29
Precinct 5, Ward 29 Precinct 6, Ward 29 Precinct 7, Ward 29
Precinct 8, Ward 29 Precinct 9, Ward 29 Precinct 10, Ward 29
Precinct 11, Ward 29 Precinct 12, Ward 29 Precinct 13, Ward 29
Precinct 14, Ward 29 Precinct 15, Ward 29 Precinct 19, Ward 29
Precinct 20, Ward 29 Precinct 21, Ward 29 Precinct 22, Ward 29
Precinct 25, Ward 29 Precinct 28, Ward 29 Precinct 31, Ward 29
Precinct 33, Center Ward 32 Precinct 1, Ward 32 precinct 2,
Center Ward 32 Precinct 3, Center Ward 32 Precinct 4, Pike
Precinct 1, Pike Precinct 4, Pike Precinct 5, Pike Precinct 6, Pike
Precinct 7, Pike Precinct 9, Pike Precinct 11, Pike Precinct 15, Pike
Precinct 22, Pike Precinct 24, Pike Precinct 26, Pike Precinct 30,
Pike Precinct 38, Pike Precinct 39, Pike Precinct 42, Pike Precinct
48, Pike Precinct 51, Pike Precinct 54, Pike Precinct 55, Pike
Precinct 56, Pike Precinct 58, Wayne Precinct 1, Wayne Precinct
3, Wayne Precinct 28, Wayne Precinct 31, Wayne Precinct 38,
Wayne Precinct 39, Wayne Precinct 46, Wayne Precinct 47, Wayne
Precinct 48, Wayne Precinct 50, Wayne Precinct 61
BLOCKS in Marion County: Block 1000, Block 1001, Block 1002,
Block 1003, Block 1004, Block 1005, Block 1006, Block 1007, Block
1008, Block 1022
Sec. 95. House District 95 consists of the following:
Precinct 4, Ward 22 Precinct 5, Ward 22 Precinct 6, Ward 22
Precinct 7, Ward 22 Precinct 8, Ward 22 Precinct 11, Ward 22
Precinct 12, Ward 22 Precinct 13, Ward 22 Precinct 14, Pike
Precinct 13, Pike Precinct 36, Washington Precinct 4, Washington
Precinct 8, Washington Precinct 14, Washington Precinct 19,
Washington Precinct 25, Washington Precinct 30, Washington
Precinct 37, Washington Precinct 38, Washington 47, Washington
48, Washington Precinct 49, Washington Precinct 51, Washington
Precinct 60, Washington Precinct 61, Washington Precinct 63,
Washington Precinct 67, Washington Precinct 72, Washington
Precinct 74, Washington Precinct 93, Washington Precinct 108,
Washington Precinct 109, Washington 110
BLOCKS in Marion County: Block 1010, Block 1011, Block 1012,
Block 1013, Block 1014
Sec. 97. House District 97 consists of the following:
PRECINCTS in Marion County: Center Ward 12 Precinct 2,
Center Ward 12 Precinct 4, Center Ward 13 Precinct 1, Center
Ward 13 Precinct 2, Center Ward 13 Precinct 4, Center Ward 13
Precinct 5, Center Ward 13 Precinct 6, Center Ward 13 Precinct
7, Center Ward 13 Precinct 8, Center Ward 13 Precinct 9, Center
Ward 13 Precinct 10, Center Ward 13 Precinct 11, Center Ward
13 Precinct 13, Center Ward 14 Precinct 2, Center Ward 14
Precinct 4, Center Ward 14 Precinct 5, Center Ward 14 Precinct
6, Center Ward 16 Precinct 4, Center Ward 17 Precinct 1, Center
Ward 17 Precinct 2, Center Ward 17 Precinct 3, Center Ward 17
Precinct 4, Center Ward 17 Precinct 5, Center Ward 17 Precinct
6, Center Ward 17 Precinct 7, Center Ward 17 Precinct 8, Center
Ward 17 Precinct 9, Center Ward 17 Precinct 10, Center Ward 17
Precinct 11, Ward 19 Precinct 7, Ward 19 Precinct 8, Ward 24
Precinct 2, Ward 24 Precinct 3, Ward 24 Precinct 4, Ward 24
Precinct 5, Ward 24 Precinct 6, Ward 24 Precinct 7, Center
W26P8, Center Ward 30 Precinct 1, Center Ward 30 Precinct 2,
Center Ward 30 Precinct 3, Center Ward 30 Precinct 4, Center
Ward 30 Precinct 5, Center Ward 30 Precinct 6, Center Ward 30
Precinct 7, Center Ward 30 Precinct 8, Center Ward 30 Precinct
9, Center Ward 30 Precinct 10, Center Ward 30 Precinct 11,
Center Ward 30 Precinct 12, Center Outside 1, Center Outside 2,
Center Outside 3, Center Outside 4, Perry Precinct 1, Perry
Precinct 2, Perry Precinct 3, Perry Precinct 12, Perry Precinct 23,
Perry Precinct 50, Perry Precinct 82, Wayne Precinct 2, Wayne
Precinct 16
6 Precinct 7, Ward 6 Precinct 8, Ward 6 Precinct 9, Center Ward
6 Precinct 10, Center Ward 6 Precinct 11, Center Ward 7 Precinct
1, Center Ward 7 Precinct 6, Center Ward 8 Precinct 1, Center
Ward 8 Precinct 3, Center Ward 8 Precinct 5, Ward 11 precinct 3,
Center Ward 11 Precinct 4, Ward 11 precinct 5, Center Ward 12
Precinct 1, Center Ward 12 Precinct 3, Center Ward 12 Precinct
5, Center Ward 15 Precinct 2, Center Ward 15 Precinct 3, Ward
19 Precinct 1, Ward 19 Precinct 2, Ward 19 Precinct 3, Ward 19
Precinct 4, Ward 19 Precinct 5, Ward 19 Precinct 9, Ward 19
Precinct 10, Ward 19 Precinct 11, Ward 19 Precinct 12, Ward 24
Precinct 1, Ward 29 Precinct 1, Ward 29 Precinct 2, Ward 29
Precinct 3, Ward 29 Precinct 4, Ward 29 Precinct 16, Ward 29
Precinct 17, Ward 29 Precinct 23, Ward 29 Precinct 24, Ward 29
Precinct 26, Ward 29 Precinct 27, Ward 29 Precinct 29, Ward 29
Precinct 30, Pike Precinct 10, Pike Precinct 12, Pike Precinct 16,
Pike Precinct 17, Pike Precinct 18, Pike Precinct 19, Pike Precinct
25, Pike Precinct 47, Pike Precinct, Washington Precinct 20,
Washington Precinct 23, Washington Precinct 24, Washington
Precinct 36, Washington Precinct 50, Washington Precinct 71,
Washington Precinct 82
BLOCKS in Marion County: Block 2029, Block 2030, Block 2031,
Block 2038, Block 2042, Block 2043, Block 2045, Block 2046, Block
2047, Block 2048, Block 2049
Sec. 100. House District 100 consists of the following:
PRECINCTS in Marion County: Center Ward 2 Precinct 10,
Center Ward 8 Precinct 4, Center Ward 9 Precinct 1, Center Ward
9 Precinct 2, Center Ward 9 Precinct 3, Center Ward 9 Precinct 5,
Center Ward 9 Precinct 6, Center Ward 9 Precinct 7, Center Ward
9 Precinct 9, Center Ward 9 Precinct 10, Center Ward 9 Precinct
11, Center Ward 9 Precinct 12, Center Ward 9 Precinct 14, Center
Ward 9 Precinct 16, Center Ward 10 Precinct 1, Center Ward 10
Precinct 2, Center Ward 10 Precinct 3, Center Ward 10 Precinct
4, Center Ward 10 Precinct 5, Center Ward 10 Precinct 6, Center
Ward 10 Precinct 7, Center Ward 10 Precinct 8, Center Ward 10
Precinct 9, Center Ward 10 Precinct 10, Center Ward 11 Precinct
1, Center Ward 11 Precinct 2, Center Ward 13 Precinct 12, Center
Ward 15 Precinct 1, Center Ward 16 Precinct 1, Center Ward 16
Precinct 2, Center Ward 16 Precinct 3, Center Ward 16 Precinct
5, Center Ward 16 Precinct 6, Center Ward 16 Precinct 7, Center
Ward 16 Precinct 8, Center Ward 16 Precinct 10, Center Ward 16
Precinct 11, Ward 18 Precinct 2, Ward 18 Precinct 3, Ward 18
precinct 4, Ward 18 Precinct 5, Ward 18 Precinct 6, Ward 18
Precinct 7, Ward 18 Precinct 8, Ward 18 Precinct 9, Ward 18
Precinct 10, Ward 18 Precinct 11, Ward 18 Precinct 15, Center
Ward 25 Precinct 1, Center Ward 25 Precinct 2, Center Ward 25
Precinct 3, Center Ward 25 Precinct 4, Center Ward 25 Precinct
6, Center Ward 25 Precinct 7, Center Ward 25 Precinct 8, Center
Ward 25 Precinct 9, Center Ward 25 Precinct 10, Center Ward 25
Precinct 11, Center Ward 25 Precinct 12, Center Ward 25 Precinct
13, Center Ward 25 Precinct 14, Ward 28 Precinct 1, Ward 28
Precinct 2, Ward 28 Precinct 3, Ward 28 Precinct 5, Ward 28
Precinct 6".
Delete pages 4 through 50.
Page 51, delete lines 1 through 9.
Page 51, delete lines 16 through 42, begin a new paragraph and
insert:
" Sec. 1. Senate District 1 consists of the following:
PRECINCTS in Lake County: DYER 1, DYER 2, DYER 4, DYER
5, DYER 9, DYER 10, DYER 11, WHITING 2/2A, WHITING
3/3A/3B, WHITING 5/5A/5B, WHITING 7/7A, WHITING
8/8A/8B, WHITING 9/9A, HAMMOND 1-1, HAMMOND 1-2,
HAMMOND 1-3, HAMMOND 1-4, HAMMOND 1-5, HAMMOND
1-6, HAMMOND 1-7, HAMMOND 1-8, HAMMOND 1-9,
HAMMOND 1-10, HAMMOND 1-11, HAMMOND 1-12,
HAMMOND 1-13, HAMMOND 1-14, HAMMOND 1-15,
HAMMOND 1-16, HAMMOND 2-2, HAMMOND 2-3,
HAMMOND 2-5, HAMMOND 2-8, HAMMOND 3-2, HAMMOND
3-3, HAMMOND 3-4, HAMMOND 3-13, HAMMOND 4-1,
HAMMOND 4-2, HAMMOND 4-3, HAMMOND 4-5, HAMMOND
4-6, HAMMOND 4-7, HAMMOND 4-8, HAMMOND 4-9,
HAMMOND 4-10, HAMMOND 4-11, HAMMOND 4-12,
HAMMOND 4-13, HAMMOND 4-14, HAMMOND 4-15,
HAMMOND 4-16, HAMMOND 4-18, HAMMOND 5-1,
HAMMOND 5-2, HAMMOND 5-4, HAMMOND 5-5, HAMMOND
5-6, HAMMOND 5-7, HAMMOND 5-8, HAMMOND 5-9,
HAMMOND 5-10, HAMMOND 5-11, HAMMOND 5-12,
HAMMOND 5-13, HAMMOND 5-14, HAMMOND 5-15,
HAMMOND 5-17, HAMMOND 6-1, HAMMOND 6-2,
HAMMOND 6-3, HAMMOND 6-4, HAMMOND 6-5, HAMMOND
6-6, HAMMOND 6-7, HAMMOND 6-8, HAMMOND 6-9,
HAMMOND 6-10, HAMMOND 6-12, HAMMOND 6-13,
HAMMOND 6-14, HAMMOND 6-15, HIGHLAND 1, HIGHLAND
2, HIGHLAND 3, HIGHLAND 4, HIGHLAND 5, HIGHLAND 7,
HIGHLAND 8, HIGHLAND 9, HIGHLAND 11, HIGHLAND 12,
HIGHLAND 13, HIGHLAND 14, HIGHLAND 15, HIGHLAND
18, HIGHLAND 19, HIGHLAND 20, HIGHLAND 21,
HIGHLAND 22, HIGHLAND 23, HIGHLAND 24, HIGHLAND
25, MUNSTER 1, MUNSTER 2, MUNSTER 3, MUNSTER 4,
MUNSTER 5, MUNSTER 6, MUNSTER 7, MUNSTER 8,
MUNSTER 9, MUNSTER 10, MUNSTER 11, MUNSTER 12,
MUNSTER 13, MUNSTER 14, MUNSTER 15, MUNSTER 16,
MUNSTER 17, MUNSTER 18, MUNSTER 19, MUNSTER 20,
MUNSTER 21, MUNSTER 22, MUNSTER 23, MUNSTER 24,
SCHERERVILLE 1, SCHERERVILLE 7, SCHERERVILLE 15,
SCHERERVILLE 16, WHITING 10
Sec. 2. Senate District 2 consists of the following:
PRECINCTS in Lake County: CALUMET 4, CALUMET 5,
CALUMET 6, CALUMET 10, CALUMET 12, CALUMET 14,
EAST CHICAGO 1-1, EAST CHICAGO 1-2, EAST CHICAGO
1-3, EAST CHICAGO 1-4, EAST CHICAGO 1-5, EAST
CHICAGO 2-1, EAST CHICAGO 2-2, EAST CHICAGO 2-3,
EAST CHICAGO 2-4, EAST CHICAGO 2-5, EAST CHICAGO
3-1, EAST CHICAGO 3-2, EAST CHICAGO 3-3, EAST
CHICAGO 3-4, EAST CHICAGO 3-6, EAST CHICAGO 4-2,
EAST CHICAGO 4-4, EAST CHICAGO 4-5, EAST CHICAGO
5-1, EAST CHICAGO 5-1A, EAST CHICAGO 5-2, EAST
CHICAGO 5-3, EAST CHICAGO 5-6, EAST CHICAGO 6-5,
EAST CHICAGO 4-1/1A, EAST CHICAGO 5-4/4A, EAST
CHICAGO 5-5/5A, EAST CHICAGO 6-1/1A, EAST CHICAGO
6-2/2A, EAST CHICAGO 6-3/3A, EAST CHICAGO 6-4/4A,
GRIFFITH 7/7A, EAST CHICAGO 4-3/3A, EAST CHICAGO
3-5/5A, GARY 2-10, GARY 2-19, GARY 2-20, GARY 2-22, GARY
2-24, GARY 3-1, GARY 3-2, GARY 3-3, GARY 3-12, GARY 3-13,
GARY 3-14, GARY 3-19, GARY 3-20, GARY 3-21, GARY 3-24,
GARY 5-3, GARY 5-4, GARY 5-8, GARY 6-1, GARY 6-2, GARY
6-3, GARY 6-4, GARY 6-6, GARY 6-7, GARY 6-8, GARY 6-9,
GARY 6-10, GARY 6-11, GARY 6-12, GARY 6-13, GARY 6-14
GARY 6-15, GARY 6-16, GARY 6-21, GRIFFITH 1, GRIFFITH
2, GRIFFITH 3, GRIFFITH 4, GRIFFITH 5, GRIFFITH 6,
GRIFFITH 8, GRIFFITH 9, GRIFFITH 10, GRIFFITH 11,
GRIFFITH 12, GRIFFITH 13, GRIFFITH 14, GRIFFITH 15,
GRIFFITH 16, HAMMOND 2-4, HAMMOND 2-6, HAMMOND
2-9, HAMMOND 2-10, HAMMOND 2-11, HAMMOND 2-12,
HAMMOND 2-13, HAMMOND 2-14, HAMMOND 2-15,
HAMMOND 2-16, HAMMOND 3-5, HAMMOND 3-6,
HAMMOND 3-7, HAMMOND 3-9, HAMMOND 3-10,
HAMMOND 3-11, HAMMOND 3-12, HAMMOND 3-14,
HAMMOND 3-15, HAMMOND 3-16, HAMMOND 5-16,
HIGHLAND 6, HIGHLAND 10, HIGHLAND 16, HIGHLAND 17,
MERRILLVILLE 1, MERRILLVILLE 7, MERRILLVILLE 10,
MERRILLVILLE 11, MERRILLVILLE 16, MERRILLVILLE 18,
MERRILLVILLE 19, MERRILLVILLE 22, MERRILLVILLE 25,
MERRILLVILLE 27
Sec. 3. Senate District 3 consists of the following:
TOWNSHIPS in Lake County: Hobart Township
PRECINCTS in Lake County: GARY 1-2, GARY 1-3, GARY 1-4,
GARY 1-5, GARY 1-6, GARY 1-7, GARY 1-8, GARY 1-9, GARY
1-10, GARY 1-11, GARY 1-12, GARY 1-13, GARY 1-14, GARY
1-15, GARY 1-16, GARY 1-17, GARY 1-18, GARY 1-19, GARY
1-20, GARY 1-21, GARY 1-22, GARY 1-23, GARY 1-24, GARY
1-25, GARY 2-1, GARY 2-2, GARY 2-3, GARY 2-4, GARY 2-5,
GARY 2-6, GARY 2-7, GARY 2-8, GARY 2-11, GARY 2-12,
GARY 2-13, GARY 2-14, GARY 2-15, GARY 2-16, GARY 2-17,
GARY 2-18, GARY 2-21, GARY 2-25, GARY 3-4, GARY 3-5,
GARY 3-6, GARY 3-7, GARY 3-9, GARY 3-10, GARY 3-11,
GARY 3-15, GARY 3-16, GARY 3-17, GARY 3-18, GARY 3-23,
GARY 3-25, GARY 3-26, GARY 4-1, GARY 4-2, GARY 4-3,
GARY 4-4, GARY 4-5, GARY 4-8, GARY 4-9, GARY 4-10, GARY
4-11, GARY 4-12, GARY 4-13, GARY 4-14, GARY 4-15, GARY
4-16, GARY 4-17, GARY 4-18, GARY 4-19, GARY 4-20, GARY
4-21/21A, GARY 4-22, GARY 4-23, GARY 4-24, GARY 4-25,
GARY 4-26, GARY 4-27, GARY 5-1, GARY 5-2, GARY 5-5,
GARY 5-6, GARY 5-7, GARY 5-10, GARY 5-11, GARY 5-12,
GARY 5-13, GARY 5-14, GARY 5-15, GARY 5-16, GARY 5-17,
GARY 5-18, GARY 5-19/5-19A, GARY 5-20, GARY 5-21, GARY
5-23, GARY 6-5, GARY 6-17, GARY 6-18, GARY 6-19, GARY
6-20, GARY 6-22, HOBART CITY 11/11A, HOBART CITY 25,
LAKE MICHIGAN (NV), LAKE STATION 3/3A,
MERRILLVILLE 5, MERRILLVILLE 6, MERRILLVILLE 8,
MERRILLVILLE 15, MERRILLVILLE 26
Sec. 4. Senate District 4 consists of the following:
TOWNSHIPS in Porter County: Jackson Township, Liberty
Township, Pine Township, Portage Township, Union Township,
Westchester Township
CENTER TOWNSHIP 2, CENTER TOWNSHIP 3, CENTER
TOWNSHIP 4, CENTER TOWNSHIP 5, CENTER TOWNSHIP
6, CROWN POINT 2, CROWN POINT 2A, CROWN POINT 3,
CROWN POINT 4, CROWN POINT 6, CROWN POINT 6A,
CROWN POINT 7, CROWN POINT 8, CROWN POINT 9B,
CROWN POINT 12, CROWN POINT 14, CROWN POINT 15,
CROWN POINT 16, DYER 6, DYER 7, DYER 8, DYER 12,
CROWN POINT 5/5A, CROWN POINT 9/9A, CROWN POINT
13/13A, DYER 3/3A, SCHERERVILLE 2, SCHERERVILLE 3,
SCHERERVILLE 4, SCHERERVILLE 5, SCHERERVILLE 6,
SCHERERVILLE 8, SCHERERVILLE 9, SCHERERVILLE 10,
SCHERERVILLE 13, SCHERERVILLE 14, SCHERERVILLE 18,
SCHERERVILLE 18A, SCHERERVILLE 19, SCHERERVILLE
21, SCHERERVILLE 23, SCHERERVILLE 24, ST. JOHN
TOWNSHIP 1, ST. JOHN TOWNSHIP 2, ST JOHN TOWNSHIP
4, ST JOHN TOWNSHIP 6, ST JOHN TOWNSHIP 7, ST JOHN
TOWN 1, ST JOHN TOWN 2, ST. JOHN TOWN 3, ST. JOHN
TOWN 3A, ST JOHN TOWN 4, ST. JOHN TOWN 6
in Porter County: PORTER 2, PORTER 5, PORTER 6
Sec. 7. Senate District 7 consists of the following:
COUNTIES: Carroll County, White County
TOWNSHIPS in Clinton County: Forest Township, Johnson
Township, Michigan Township, Owen Township, Ross Township,
Union Township, Warren Township
in Howard County: Clay Township, Ervin Township, Honey Creek
Township, Monroe Township
in Jasper County: Barkley Township, Carpenter Township, Gillam
Township, Hanging Grove Township, Jordan Township, Keener
Township, Marion Township, Milroy Township, Newton Township,
Union Township, Walker Township
in Tippecanoe County: Tippecanoe Township, Washington
Township
PRECINCTS in Howard County: Clay 2, Harrison 1, Harrison 3,
Harrison 4
in Tippecanoe County: FAIRFIELD 1, FAIRFIELD 2,
FAIRFIELD 39, FAIRFIELD 4, FAIRFIELD 5, FAIRFIELD 6,
FAIRFIELD 7, FAIRFIELD 11, FAIRFIELD 12, FAIRFIELD 13,
FAIRFIELD 14, FAIRFIELD 15
BLOCKS in Tippecanoe County: TRACT 00100; BLKGRP: 2,
Block 2998, TRACT 00100; BLKGRP: 2, Block 2999, TRACT
001900; BLKGRP: 1, Block 1000, TRACT 001900; BLKGRP: 1,
Block 1001, TRACT 001900; BLKGRP: 1, Block 1002, TRACT 001900; BLKGRP: 1, Block 1003, TRACT 001900; BLKGRP: 1, Block 1004, TRACT 001900; BLKGRP: 1, Block 1005, TRACT 001900; BLKGRP: 1, Block 1006, TRACT 001900; BLKGRP: 1, Block 1998, TRACT 001900; BLKGRP: 1, Block 1999, TRACT 010800; BLKGRP: 2, Block 2000, TRACT 010800; BLKGRP: 2, Block 2001, TRACT 010800; BLKGRP: 2, Block 2002, TRACT 010800; BLKGRP: 2, Block 2003, TRACT 010800; BLKGRP: 2, Block 2004, TRACT 010800; BLKGRP: 2, Block 2005, TRACT 010800; BLKGRP: 2, Block 2006, TRACT 010800; BLKGRP: 2, Block 2007, TRACT 010800; BLKGRP: 2, Block 2008, TRACT 010800; BLKGRP: 2, Block 2009, TRACT 010800; BLKGRP: 2, Block 2010, TRACT 010800; BLKGRP: 2, Block 2011, TRACT 010800; BLKGRP: 2, Block 2012, TRACT 010800; BLKGRP: 2, Block 2013, TRACT 010800; BLKGRP: 2, Block 2014, TRACT 010800; BLKGRP: 2, Block 2015, TRACT 010800; BLKGRP: 2, Block 2016, TRACT 010800; BLKGRP: 2, Block 2017, TRACT 010800; BLKGRP: 2, Block 2018, TRACT 010800; BLKGRP: 2, Block 2019, TRACT 010800; BLKGRP: 2, Block 2020, TRACT 010800; BLKGRP: 2, Block 2021, TRACT 010800; BLKGRP: 2, Block 2022, TRACT 010800; BLKGRP: 2, Block 2023, TRACT 010800; BLKGRP: 2, Block 2024, TRACT 010800; BLKGRP: 2, Block 2025, TRACT 010800; BLKGRP: 2, Block 2026, TRACT 010800; BLKGRP: 2, Block 2027, TRACT 010800; BLKGRP: 2, Block 2028, TRACT 010800; BLKGRP: 2, Block 2029, TRACT 010800; BLKGRP: 2, Block 2030, TRACT 010800; BLKGRP: 2, Block 2031, TRACT 010800; BLKGRP: 2, Block 2032, TRACT 010800; BLKGRP: 2, Block 2035, TRACT 010800; BLKGRP: 2, Block 2036, TRACT 010800; BLKGRP: 2, Block 2037, TRACT 010800; BLKGRP: 2, Block 2038, TRACT 010800; BLKGRP: 2, Block 2039, TRACT 010800; BLKGRP: 2, Block 2040, TRACT 010800; BLKGRP: 2, Block 2041, TRACT 010800; BLKGRP: 2, Block 2994, TRACT 010800; BLKGRP: 2, Block 2995, TRACT 010800; BLKGRP: 2, Block 2996, TRACT 010800; BLKGRP: 2, Block 2997, TRACT 010800; BLKGRP: 2, Block 2998, TRACT 010800; BLKGRP: 3, Block 3000, TRACT 010800; BLKGRP: 3, Block 3001, TRACT 010800; BLKGRP: 3, Block 3002, TRACT 010800; BLKGRP: 3, Block 3003, TRACT 010800; BLKGRP: 3, Block 3004, TRACT 010800; BLKGRP: 3, Block 3005, TRACT 010800; BLKGRP: 3, Block 3006, TRACT 010800; BLKGRP: 3, Block 3007, TRACT 010800; BLKGRP: 3, Block 3008, TRACT
010800; BLKGRP: 3, Block 3009, TRACT 010800; BLKGRP: 3,
Block 3010
Sec. 8. Senate District 8 consists of the following:
TOWNSHIPS in LaPorte County: Center Township, Coolspring
Township, Galena Township, Hudson Township, Kankakee
Township, Lincoln Township, Michigan Township, New Durham
Township, Noble Township, Pleasant Township, Scipio Township,
Springfield Township, Union Township, Washington Township,
Wills Township
in St. Joseph County: Olive Township, Warren Township
PRECINCTS in St. Joseph County: GERMAN 3, GERMAN 4,
PORTAGE 2, PORTAGE 3, PORTAGE 6, SOUTH BEND 1-3,
SOUTH BEND 1-20
BLOCKS in St. Joseph County: TRACT 011000; BLKGRP: 3,
Block 3017, TRACT 011000; BLKGRP: 2, Block 2049, TRACT
011000; BLKGRP: 2, Block 2050
Sec. 9. Senate District 9 consists of the following:
TOWNSHIPS in Elkhart County: Olive Township
in Kosciusko County: Etna Township, Harrison Township,
Jefferson Township, Plain Township, Prairie Township, Scott
Township, Van Buren Township, Wayne Township
in Marshall County: Bourbon Township, German Township, North
Township, Tippecanoe Township
in St. Joseph County: Centre Township, Greene Township, Liberty
Township, Madison Township, Union Township
PRECINCTS in Elkhart County: Concord 30, Concord 55,
Concord 56, Locke 69, Baugo 73, Baugo 74, Baugo 75, Harrison 84,
Concord 121
in St. Joseph County: MISHAWAKA 1-8, MISHAWAKA 2-7,
PENN 3, PENN 8, PENN 9, PENN 14, SOUTH BEND 5-16,
SOUTH BEND 5-19, SOUTH BEND 5-21, SOUTH BEND 5-23,
SOUTH BEND 5-27, SOUTH BEND 6-11, SOUTH BEND 6-12,
SOUTH BEND 6-13, SOUTH BEND 6-22, SOUTH BEND 6-24
Sec. 10. Senate District 10 consists of the following:
PRECINCTS in St. Joseph County: SOUTH BEND 4-17/4-22,
MISHSAWAKA 4-3 / PENN 13, SOUTH BEND 4-19/4-24, CLAY
2, MISHAWAKA 1-1, MISHAWAKA 1-2, MISHAWAKA 1-4,
MISHAWAKA 1-6, MISHAWAKA 1-7, MISHAWAKA 1-9,
MISHAWAKA 2-1, MISHAWAKA 2-2, MISHAWAKA 2-3,
MISHAWAKA 2-4, MISHAWAKA 2-5, MISHAWAKA 2-6,
MISHAWAKA 2-8, MISHAWAKA 4-4, MISHAWAKA 4-5,
MISHAWAKA 4-7, MISHAWAKA 4-8, MISHAWAKA 5-1,
MISHAWAKA 5-2, MISHAWAKA 5-3, MISHAWAKA 5-4,
MISHAWAKA 5-5, MISHAWAKA 5-6, MISHAWAKA 5-5A,
MISHAWAKA 6-1, MISHAWAKA 6-4, MISHAWAKA 6-5,
MISHAWAKA 6-8, PENN 11, PORTAGE 1 A, SOUTH BEND 1-1,
SOUTH BEND 1-2, SOUTH BEND 1-4, SOUTH BEND 1-5,
SOUTH BEND 1-6, SOUTH BEND 1-7, SOUTH BEND 1-8,
SOUTH BEND 1-9, SOUTH BEND 1-10, SOUTH BEND 1-13,
SOUTH BEND 1-15, SOUTH BEND 1-16, SOUTH BEND 1-17,
SOUTH BEND 1-18, SOUTH BEND 1-19, SOUTH BEND 2-1,
SOUTH BEND 2-2, SOUTH BEND 2-4, SOUTH BEND 2-7,
SOUTH BEND 2-8, SOUTH BEND 2-9, SOUTH BEND 2-2A,
SOUTH BEND 2-10, SOUTH BEND 2-11, SOUTH BEND 2-13,
SOUTH BEND 2-14, SOUTH BEND 2-17, SOUTH BEND 2-18,
SOUTH BEND 2-19, SOUTH BEND 2-20, SOUTH BEND 2-21,
SOUTH BEND 2-22, SOUTH BEND 3-3, SOUTH BEND 3-4,
SOUTH BEND 3-5, SOUTH BEND 3-6, SOUTH BEND 3-7,
SOUTH BEND 3-9, SOUTH BEND 3-10, SOUTH BEND 3-11,
SOUTH BEND 3-12, SOUTH BEND 3-13, SOUTH BEND 3-14,
SOUTH BEND 3-17, SOUTH BEND 3-18, SOUTH BEND 3-20,
SOUTH BEND 3-22, SOUTH BEND 4-3, SOUTH BEND 4-4,
SOUTH BEND 4-6, SOUTH BEND 4-7, SOUTH BEND 4-8,
SOUTH BEND 4-10, SOUTH BEND 4-12, SOUTH BEND 4-14,
SOUTH BEND 4-15, SOUTH BEND 4-16, SOUTH BEND 4-18,
SOUTH BEND 4-20, SOUTH BEND 4-21, SOUTH BEND 4-25,
SOUTH BEND 5-9, SOUTH BEND 5-10, SOUTH BEND 5-11,
SOUTH BEND 5-12, SOUTH BEND 5-15, SOUTH BEND 6-7,
SOUTH BEND 6-8, SOUTH BEND 6-9, SOUTH BEND 6-15,
SOUTH BEND 6-16, SOUTH BEND 6-17, SOUTH BEND 6-18,
SOUTH BEND 6-19, SOUTH BEND 6-20, SOUTH BEND 6-21,
SOUTH BEND 6-23
BLOCKS in St. Joseph County: TRACT 001000; BLKGRP: 1,
Block 1001
Sec. 11. Senate District 11 consists of the following:
TOWNSHIPS in Elkhart County: Cleveland Township, Osolo
Township
in St. Joseph County: Harris Township
PRECINCTS in Elkhart County: Baugo 76, Concord 26, Concord
32, Concord 41, CLAY 1/1A/15A, CLAY 10 / SOUTH BEND
1-12A, CLAY 3 / SOUTH BEND 4-17A, CLAY 4, CLAY 5, CLAY
6, CLAY 7, CLAY 8, CLAY 9, CLAY 11, CLAY 12, CLAY 13,
CLAY 14, CLAY 15, CLAY 16, CLAY 17, CLAY 18, CLAY 19,
CLAY 20, CLAY 21, CLAY 23, GERMAN 1, GERMAN 1A,
MISHAWAKA 3-1, MISHAWAKA 3-2, MISHAWAKA 3-4,
MISHAWAKA 3-5, MISHAWAKA 3-6, MISHAWAKA 3-7,
MISHAWAKA 4-1, MISHAWAKA 4-2, MISHAWAKA 4-6,
MISHAWAKA 4-9, MISHAWAKA 6-3, MISHAWAKA 6-6, PENN
1, PENN 2, PENN 4, PENN 5, PENN 6, PENN 7, PENN 10, PENN
15, PENN 16, PENN 17
BLOCKS in St. Joseph County: TRACT 00302; BLKGRP: 1,
Block 1002, TRACT 011000; BLKGRP: 1, Block 1000, TRACT
011000; BLKGRP: 1, Block 1001, TRACT 011000; BLKGRP: 1,
Block 1002, TRACT 011000; BLKGRP: 1, Block 1003, TRACT
011000; BLKGRP: 1, Block 1004, TRACT 011000; BLKGRP: 1,
Block 1005, TRACT 011000; BLKGRP: 1, Block 1006, TRACT
011000; BLKGRP: 1, Block 1007, TRACT 011000; BLKGRP: 1,
Block 1008, TRACT 011000; BLKGRP: 1, Block 1009, TRACT
011000; BLKGRP: 1, Block 1010, TRACT 011000; BLKGRP: 1,
Block 1011, TRACT 011000; BLKGRP: 1, Block 1012, TRACT
011000; BLKGRP: 1, Block 1999, TRACT 011000; BLKGRP: 2,
Block 2019, TRACT 011000; BLKGRP: 2, Block 2020, TRACT
011000; BLKGRP: 2, Block 2026, TRACT 011000; BLKGRP: 2,
Block 2027, TRACT 011000; BLKGRP: 2, Block 2028, TRACT
011000; BLKGRP: 2, Block 2029, TRACT 011000; BLKGRP: 2,
Block 2030, TRACT 011000; BLKGRP: 2, Block 2031, TRACT
011000; BLKGRP: 2, Block 2032, TRACT 011000; BLKGRP: 2,
Block 2034, TRACT 011000; BLKGRP: 2, Block 2035, TRACT
011000; BLKGRP: 2, Block 2036, TRACT 011000; BLKGRP: 2,
Block 2037, TRACT 011000; BLKGRP: 2, Block 2039, TRACT
011000; BLKGRP: 2, Block 2040, TRACT 011000; BLKGRP: 2,
Block 2046, TRACT 011000; BLKGRP: 2, Block 2048, TRACT
011200; BLKGRP: 2, Block 2004, TRACT 011200; BLKGRP: 2,
Block 2028, TRACT 011200; BLKGRP: 2, Block 2999
Sec. 12. Senate District 12 consists of the following:
TOWNSHIPS in Elkhart County: Benton Township, Clinton
Township, Elkhart Township, Jackson Township, Jefferson
Township, Middlebury Township, Union Township, Washington
Township, York Township
PRECINCTS in Elkhart County: Concord 25, Concord 27,
Concord 34, Concord 35, Concord 36, Concord 42, Concord 43,
Concord 44, Concord 45, Concord 46, Concord 47, Concord 48,
Concord 49, Concord 50, Concord 51, Concord 52, Concord 54,
Concord 57, Concord 58, Concord 59, Concord 60, Concord 61,
Concord 62, Locke 68, Concord 111, Concord 112, Concord 113,
Concord 116, Concord 119, Locke 168
BLOCKS in Elkhart County: TRACT 001900; BLKGRP: 6, Block
6999
Sec. 13. Senate District 13 consists of the following:
COUNTIES: LaGrange County, Noble County
TOWNSHIPS in DeKalb County: Fairfield Township
in Kosciusko County: Tippecanoe Township, Turkey Creek
Township
in Steuben County: Jackson Township, Jamestown Township,
Millgrove Township, Pleasant Township, Salem Township
Sec. 14. Senate District 14 consists of the following:
TOWNSHIPS in Allen County: Cedar Creek Township, Jackson
Township, Jefferson Township, Madison Township, Maumee
Township, Milan Township, Monroe Township, Scipio Township,
Springfield Township
in DeKalb County: Butler Township, Concord Township, Franklin
Township, Grant Township, Jackson Township, Keyser Township,
Newville Township, Richland Township, Smithfield Township,
Spencer Township, Stafford Township, Troy Township, Union
Township, Wilmington Township
in Steuben County: Clear Lake Township, Fremont Township,
Otsego Township, Richland Township, Scott Township, Steuben
Township, York Township
PRECINCTS in Allen County: Adams 668K/M, Adams F/New
Haven 5C, St. Joe V2/V2 (City), St. Joe V3/V3 (City), Adams
190/NA, Adams 193/NA, Adams 665, Adams B, Adams B city,
Adams E, Adams G, Adams H/NA, Adams G City (NV), Adams
J/NA, Adams L/NA, Adams D/NA, New Haven 1/1J, New Haven
2/2J, New Haven 3A, New Haven 3B, New Haven 5A, New Haven
5B, NH 192Na, NH 193 NA, Perry A, Perry B, Perry G,
Huntertown, St. Joe 156, St. Joe 259, St. Joe 267, St Joe 273, St. Joe
274, St. Joe 275, St. Joe 279, St. Joe 280, St. Joe 281, St. Joe 282, St.
Joe 283, St. Joe 284, St. Joe A, St. Joe E, St. Joe J2, St. Joe P1 City,
St. Joe V1, St. Joe V4 (city-floater), Precinct 161, Adams E City,
New Haven 4
Sec. 15. Senate District 15 consists of the following:
PRECINCTS in Allen County: Adams 653/667, St. Joe 255/St. Joe
C, St. Joe 260/262, Washington B/K, Adams 157, Adams 158,
Adams 191N/A, Adams 192/NA, Adams 654, Adams 655, Adams
656, Adams 657, Adams 658, Adams 659, Adams 660, Adams 661,
Adams 662, Adams 663, Adams 664, Perry C, Perry D, Perry E,
Perry F, Perry H, Perry J, St. Joe 151, St. Joe 152, St. Joe 153, St.
Joe 154, St. Joe 155, St. Joe 201, St. Joe 202, St. Joe 203, St. Joe
204, St. Joe 210, St. Joe 211, St. Joe 212, St. Joe 213, St. Joe 214, St.
Joe 215, St. Joe 216, St. Joe 218, St. Joe 219, St. Joe 256, St. Joe
257, St. Joe 258, St. Joe 261, St. Joe 263, St. Joe 264, St. Joe 265, St.
Joe 266, St. Joe 268, St. Joe 269, St. Joe 270, St. Joe 271, St. Joe
272, St. Joe 276, St. Joe 277, St. Joe 278, St. Joe 301, St. Joe 302, St.
Joe B1, St. Joe B2, Washington 306, Washington 307, Washington
308, Washington 309, Washington 312, Washington 313,
Washington 315, Washington 316, Washington 318, Washington
390/NA, Washington A, Washington C, Washington E, Washington
G, Washington H, Washington J, Precinct 104, Precinct 105,
Precinct 106, Precinct 107, Precinct 109, Precinct 111, Precinct
112, Precinct 113, Precinct 159, Precinct 160, Precinct 209,
Precinct 510, Precinct 552, Precinct 556, Precinct 558, Precinct
559, Wayne 602, Precinct 603, Precinct 604, Precinct 605, Precinct
606, Precinct 607, Precinct 608, Precinct 609, Wayne 610, Precinct
650, Precinct 651, Precinct 652
Sec. 16. Senate District 16 consists of the following:
TOWNSHIPS in Allen County: Aboite Township
PRECINCTS in Allen County: Pleasant 461/458, Lafayette A,
Pleasant A, St. Joe 208, St. Joe 217, Washington 303, Washington
304, Washington 305, Washington 310, Washington 311,
Washington 314, Washington 317, Washington 409, Washington F,
Precinct 101, Precinct 102, Precinct 103, Precinct 108, Precinct
114, Precinct 115, Precinct 116, Precinct 117, Precinct 118,
Precinct 119, Precinct 150, Precinct 205, Precinct 206, Precinct
207, Precinct 350, Precinct 352, Precinct 353, Precinct 354,
Precinct 355, Precinct 356, Precinct 357, Precinct 358, Precinct
359, Precinct 402, Precinct 403, Precinct 404, Precinct 405,
Precinct 406, Precinct 407, Precinct 408, Precinct 410, Wayne 411,
Precinct 412, Precinct 413, Wayne 416, Precinct 451, Precinct 453,
Precinct 454, Precinct 455, Precinct 456, Precinct 457, Precinct
459, Precinct 460, Precinct 501, Precinct 502, Precinct 503,
Precinct 504, Precinct 505, Precinct 506, Precinct 507, Precinct
508, Precinct 509, Precinct 511, Precinct 512, Precinct 513,
Precinct 514, Precinct 515, Precinct 516, Precinct 518, Precinct
519, Precinct 550, Precinct 551, Precinct 553, Precinct 554,
Precinct 555, Precinct 557, Precinct 560, Precinct 561, Wayne
590/NA, Wayne A, Wayne B, Wayne C, Wayne B City (NA),
Wayne F/NA, Precinct 414, 415, Wayne 417, Wayne D, B1 City and
Wayne 452
Sec. 17. Senate District 17 consists of the following:
COUNTIES: Huntington County, Whitley County
TOWNSHIPS in Allen County: Eel River Township, Lake
Township
in Grant County: Pleasant Township, Richland Township,
Washington Township
in Kosciusko County: Jackson Township, Monroe Township,
Washington Township
in Wabash County: Chester Township, Lagro Township, Liberty
Township, Noble Township, Waltz Township
PRECINCTS in Grant County: CENTER 18, WASHINGTON 3
Sec. 18. Senate District 18 consists of the following:
COUNTIES: Cass County, Fulton County, Miami County
TOWNSHIPS in Kosciusko County: Clay Township, Franklin
Township, Lake Township, Seward Township
in Pulaski County: Beaver Township, Harrison Township, Indian
Creek Township, Jefferson Township, Monroe Township, Salem
Township, Tippecanoe Township, Van Buren Township, White
Post Township
in Wabash County: Paw Paw Township, Pleasant Township
Sec. 19. Senate District 19 consists of the following:
COUNTIES: Adams County, Blackford County, Wells County
TOWNSHIPS in Allen County: Marion Township
in Grant County: Fairmount Township, Jefferson Township, Mill
Township, Monroe Township, Van Buren Township
PRECINCTS in Allen County: Lafayette B/Zanesville, Pleasant B,
Pleasant C, Pleasant D
in Grant County: Center 1, Center 9, Center 10, Center 11, Center
13, Center 14, Center 15, Center 17, Mill 3
Sec. 20. Senate District 20 consists of the following:
TOWNSHIPS in Grant County: Franklin Township, Green
Township, Liberty Township, Sims Township
in Hamilton County: Jackson Township, Noblesville Township,
Wayne Township, White River Township
in Madison County: Boone Township, Duck Creek Township,
Jackson Township, Stony Creek Township
in Tipton County: Madison Township, Wildcat Township
PRECINCTS in Grant County: Center 2, Center 3, Center 4,
Center 5, Center 6, Center 7, Center 8, Center 12, Center 16,
Center 19
in Hamilton County: Brentwood, Brookfield Crossing, Brookshire
Precinct 1, Brookshire Precinct 2, Brookshire North Precinct, Clay
Northeast, Cool Creek North, Cool Creek South, Copperwood,
Delaware 3, Delaware 4, Delaware 5, Delaware 8, Delaware 9,
Delaware 10, Delaware 11, Eden Brook 1 Precinct, Eden Brook 2
Precinct, Hazel Dell, Johnson Acres Precinct, Kingswood Precinct
1, Kingswood Precinct 2, Bay Hill, Richland, Delaware 1&2, White
Chapel, Woodfield Precinct, Cherry Tree Precinct, Woodgate
Precinct, Delaware 17 Precinct, Delaware 18 Precinct
in Madison County: PIPE CREEK PRECINCT 12
in Tipton County: CICERO 6
Sec. 21. Senate District 21 consists of the following:
TOWNSHIPS in Boone County: Eagle Township, Union Township
in Hamilton County: Adams Township, Washington Township
in Howard County: Center Township, Howard Township, Jackson
Township, Liberty Township, Taylor Township, Union Township
in Tipton County: Jefferson Township, Liberty Township, Prairie
Township
PRECINCTS in Howard County: Harrison 56-1, Harrison 56-2,
Harrison 2, Harrison 67
in Tipton County: CICERO 1, CICERO 2, CICERO 3, CICERO
4, CICERO 5, CICERO 7
Sec. 22. Senate District 22 consists of the following:
TOWNSHIPS in Tippecanoe County: Jackson Township,
Lauramie Township, Perry Township, Randolph Township,
Sheffield Township, Shelby Township, Union Township, Wabash
Township, Wayne Township, Wea Township
PRECINCTS in Tippecanoe County: FAIRFIELD 3, FAIRFIELD
8, FAIRFIELD 9, FAIRFIELD 10, FAIRFIELD 16, FAIRFIELD
17, FAIRFIELD 18, FAIRFIELD 19, FAIRFIELD 20, FAIRFIELD
21, FAIRFIELD 22, FAIRFIELD 23, FAIRFIELD 24, FAIRFIELD
25, FAIRFIELD 26, FAIRFIELD 27, FAIRFIELD 29, FAIRFIELD
30, FAIRFIELD 31, FAIRFIELD 32, FAIRFIELD 33, FAIRFIELD
34, FAIRFIELD 35, FAIRFIELD 36, FAIRFIELD 37, FAIRFIELD
38, FAIRFIELD 40, FAIRFIELD 41, FAIRFIELD 42
BLOCKS in Tippecanoe County: TRACT 000400; BLKGRP: 4,
Block 4998, TRACT 000400; BLKGRP: 4, Block 4999, TRACT
000600; BLKGRP: 1, Block 1996, TRACT 000600; BLKGRP: 1,
Block 1997, TRACT 000600; BLKGRP: 1, Block 1998, TRACT
000600; BLKGRP: 1, Block 1999, TRACT 000900; BLKGRP: 1,
Block 1997, TRACT 000900; BLKGRP: 1, Block 1998, TRACT
000900; BLKGRP: 1, Block 1999, TRACT 000900; BLKGRP: 2,
Block 2030,
Sec. 23. Senate District 23 consists of the following:
COUNTIES: Fountain County, Montgomery County
TOWNSHIPS in Boone County: Center Township, Clinton
Township, Harrison Township, Jackson Township, Jefferson
Township, Marion Township, Perry Township, Sugar Creek
Township, Washington Township, Worth Township
in Clinton County: Center Township, Jackson Township, Kirklin
Township, Madison Township, Perry Township, Sugar Creek
Township, Washington Township
in Hendricks County: Middle Township, Union Township
in Warren County: Warren Township, Washington Township
Sec. 24. Senate District 24 consists of the following:
TOWNSHIPS in Hendricks County: Brown Township, Center
Township, Clay Township, Eel River Township, Franklin
Township, Guilford Township, Liberty Township, Lincoln
Township, Marion Township, Washington Township
in Putnam County: Clinton Township, Floyd Township, Franklin
Township, Greencastle Township, Jackson Township, Madison
Township, Marion Township, Monroe Township, Russell Township
Sec. 25. Senate District 25 consists of the following:
TOWNSHIPS in Madison County: Adams Township, Anderson
Township, Fall Creek Township, Green Township, Lafayette
Township, Monroe Township, Richland Township, Union
Township
PRECINCTS in Madison County: PIPE CREEK PRECINCT 1,
PIPE CREEK PRECINCT 2, PIPE CREEK PRECINCT 3, PIPE
CREEK PRECINCT 4, PIPE CREEK PRECINCT 5, PIPE
CREEK PRECINCT 6, PIPE CREEK PRECINCT 7, PIPE
CREEK PRECINCT 8, PIPE CREEK PRECINCT 9, PIPE
CREEK PRECINCT 10, PIPE CREEK PRECINCT 11, PIPE
CREEK PRECINCT 13, PIPE CREEK PRECINCT 14
Sec. 26. Senate District 26 consists of the following:
COUNTIES: Delaware County
TOWNSHIPS in Madison County: Van Buren Township
Sec. 27. Senate District 27 consists of the following:
COUNTIES: Jay County, Randolph County, Wayne County
Sec. 28. Senate District 28 consists of the following:
Precinct 54, Washington Precinct 55, Washington Precinct 56,
Washington Precinct 57, Washington Precinct 58, Washington
Precinct 59, Washington Precinct 62, Washington Precinct 64,
Washington Precinct 65, Washington Precinct 66, Washington
Precinct 68, Washington Precinct 70, Washington Precinct 72,
Washington Precinct 75, Washington Precinct 76, Washington
Precinct 77, Washington Precinct 78, Washington Precinct 79,
Washington Precinct 81, Washington Precinct 84, Washington
Precinct 86, Washington Precinct 87, Washington Precinct 88,
Washington Precinct 89, Washington Precinct 90, Washington
Precinct 93, Washington Precinct 94, Washington Precinct 96,
Washington Precinct 97, Washington Precinct 98, Washington
Precinct 101, Washington Precinct 102, Washington Precinct 103,
Washington Precinct 104, Washington Precinct 105, Washington
Precinct 106, Washington Precinct 111, Washington Precinct 113,
Washington Precinct 114
Sec. 31. Senate District 31 consists of the following:
PRECINCTS in Marion County: Center Ward 9 Precinct 1, Center
Ward 9 Precinct 2, Center Ward 9 Precinct 3, Center Ward 9
Precinct 6, Center Ward 9 Precinct 7, Center Ward 9 Precinct 9,
Center Ward 9 Precinct 10, Center Ward 9 Precinct 11, Center
Ward 9 Precinct 12, Center Ward 9 Precinct 14, Center Ward 9
Precinct 16, Center Ward 16 Precinct 3, Center Ward 16 Precinct
5, Center Ward 16 Precinct 6, Center Ward 16 Precinct 11, Center
Ward 17 Precinct 7, Center Ward 17 Precinct 8, Center Ward 17
Precinct 11, Center Ward 25 Precinct 1, Center Ward 25 Precinct
2, Center Ward 25 Precinct 3, Center Ward 25 Precinct 4, Center
Ward 25 Precinct 6, Center Ward 25 Precinct 7, Center Ward 25
Precinct 8, Center Ward 25 Precinct 9, Center Ward 25 Precinct
10, Center Ward 25 Precinct 11, Center Ward 25 Precinct 12,
Center Ward 25 Precinct 13, Center Ward 25 Precinct 14, Ward
28 Precinct 1, Ward 28 Precinct 2, Ward 28 Precinct 3, Ward 28
Precinct 4, Ward 28 Precinct 5, Ward 28 Precinct 6, Ward 28
Precinct 9, Ward 28 Precinct 11, Ward 28 Precinct 14, Ward 28
Precinct 17, Ward 28 Precinct 19, Ward 28 Precinct 20, Ward 28
Precinct 21, Ward 28 Precinct 23, Ward 28 Precinct 28, Lawrence
Precinct 1, Lawrence Precinct 5, Lawrence Precinct 6, Lawrence
Precinct 8, Lawrence Precinct 10, Lawrence Precinct 11, Lawrence
Precinct 13, Lawrence Precinct 14, Lawrence Precinct 16,
Lawrence Precinct 17, Lawrence Precinct 20, Lawrence Precinct
22, Lawrence Precinct 23, Lawrence Precinct 25, Lawrence
Precinct 26, Lawrence Precinct 29, Lawrence Precinct 30,
Lawrence Precinct 32, Lawrence Precinct 33, Lawrence Precinct
34, Lawrence Precinct 36, Lawrence Precinct 38, Lawrence
Precinct 39, Lawrence Precinct 40, Lawrence Precinct 42,
Lawrence Precinct 45, Lawrence Precinct 46, Lawrence Precinct
47, Lawrence Precinct 48, Lawrence Precinct 50, Lawrence
Precinct 51, Lawrence Precinct 53, Lawrence Precinct 54,
Lawrence Precinct 55, Lawrence Precinct 56, Lawrence Precinct
58, Lawrence Precinct 59, Lawrence Precinct 60, Lawrence
Precinct 62, Lawrence Precinct 64, Lawrence Precinct 66,
Lawrence Precinct 67, Lawrence Precinct 68, Lawrence Precinct
73, Lawrence Precinct 74, Lawrence Precinct 75, Lawrence
Precinct 76, Lawrence Precinct 78, Lawrence Precinct 79,
Lawrence Precinct 80, Lawrence Precinct 81, Lawrence Precinct
82, Lawrence Precinct 84, Lawrence Precinct 85, Lawrence
Precinct 86, Lawrence Precinct 87, Lawrence Precinct 88,
Lawrence Precinct 89, Lawrence Precinct 90, water polygon (NV),
Warren Precinct 2, Warren Precinct 7, Warren Precinct 11,
Warren Precinct 14, Warren Precinct 15, Warren Precinct 20,
Warren Precinct 24, Warren Precinct 33, Warren Precinct 34,
Warren Precinct 37, Warren Precinct 39, Warren Precinct 41,
Warren Precinct 47, Warren Precinct 49, Warren Precinct 50,
Warren Precinct 51, Warren Precinct 56, Warren Precinct 57,
Warren Precinct 59
Sec. 32. Senate District 32 consists of the following:
TOWNSHIPS in Johnson County: Clark Township
in Marion County: Franklin Township
PRECINCTS in Johnson County: PLEASANT 3, PLEASANT 8,
PLEASANT 9, PLEASANT 10, PLEASANT 14, PLEASANT 15,
PLEASANT 17, PLEASANT 20, PLEASANT 24, PLEASANT 29,
PLEASANT 30, PLEASANT 32
in Marion County: Ward 18 Precinct 1, Ward 18 Precinct 2, Ward
18 Precinct 3, Ward 18 precinct 4, Ward 18 Precinct 5, Ward 18
Precinct 6, Ward 18 Precinct 7, Ward 18 Precinct 8, Ward 18
Precinct 9, Ward 18 Precinct 10, Ward 18 Precinct 11, Ward 18
Precinct 12, Ward 18 Precinct 13, Ward 18 precinct 14, Ward 18
Precinct 15, Center Ward 30 Precinct 1, Center Ward 30 Precinct
9, Center Ward 30 Precinct 12, Center Outside 1, Center Outside
2, Center Outside 3, Center Outside 4, Perry Precinct 1, Perry
Precinct 2, Perry Precinct 11, Perry Precinct 12, Perry Precinct 16,
Perry Precinct 23, Perry Precinct 24, Perry Precinct 25, Perry
Precinct 31, Perry Precinct 32, Perry Precinct 38, Perry Precinct
42, Perry Precinct 45, Perry Precinct 46, Perry Precinct 49, Perry
Precinct 50, Perry Precinct 53, Perry Precinct 67, Perry Precinct
71, Perry Precinct 72, Perry Precinct 73, Perry Precinct 77, Perry
Precinct 83, Perry Precinct 85, Warren Precinct 1, Warren
Precinct 3, Warren Precinct 4, Warren Precinct 5, Warren
Precinct 6, Warren Precinct 8, Warren Precinct 9, Warren
Precinct 10, Warren Precinct 12, Warren Precinct 13, Warren
Precinct 17, Warren Precinct 18, Warren Precinct 19, Warren
Precinct 21, Warren Precinct 22, Warren Precinct 23, Warren
Precinct 25, Warren Precinct 26, Warren Precinct 27, Warren
Precinct 28, Warren Precinct 29, Warren Precinct 30, Warren
Precinct 31, Warren Precinct 32, Warren Precinct 35, Warren
Precinct 36, Warren Precinct 38, Warren Precinct 42, Warren
Precinct 43, Warren Precinct 45, Warren Precinct 54, Warren
Precinct 55
Sec. 33. Senate District 33 consists of the following:
PRECINCTS in Marion County: Center Ward 3 Precinct 2, Center
Ward 4 Precinct 2, Center Ward 4 Precinct 3, Center Ward 4
Precinct 6, Center Ward 4 Precinct 8, Center Ward 4 Precinct 9,
Center Ward 5 Precinct 1, Center Ward 5 Precinct 2, Center Ward
5 Precinct 3, Center Ward 5 Precinct 4, Center Ward 5 Precinct 5,
Center Ward 5 Precinct 6, Center Ward 5 Precinct 7, Center Ward
5 Precinct 8, Center Ward 5 Precinct 9, Center Ward 5 Precinct
10, Center Ward 5 Precinct 11, Center Ward 5 Precinct 12, Center
Ward 6 Precinct 1, Center Ward 6 Precinct 2, Center Ward 6
Precinct 3, Center Ward 6 Precinct 4, Center Ward 6 Precinct 5,
Center Ward 6 Precinct 6, Center Ward 6 Precinct 7, Ward 6
Precinct 8, Ward 6 Precinct 9, Center Ward 6 Precinct 10, Center
Ward 6 Precinct 11, Center Ward 7 Precinct 1, Center Ward 7
Precinct 2, Center Ward 7 Precinct 3, Ward 7 Precinct 4, Center
Ward 7 Precinct 6, Center Ward 8 Precinct 1, Center Ward 8
Precinct 2, Center Ward 8 Precinct 3, Center Ward 8 Precinct 4,
Center Ward 8 Precinct 5, Center Ward 11 Precinct 1, Center
Ward 11 Precinct 2, Ward 11 Precinct 3, Center Ward 11 Precinct
4, Ward 11 Precinct 5, Center Ward 12 Precinct 1, Center Ward
12 Precinct 3, Center Ward 13 Precinct 7, Center Ward 15
Precinct 1, Center Ward 15 Precinct 2, Center Ward 15 Precinct
3, Ward 19 Precinct 2, Ward 19 Precinct 3, Ward 19 Precinct 4,
Ward 19 Precinct 5, Ward 19 Precinct 10, Ward 19 Precinct 11,
Ward 19 Precinct 12, Ward 20 Precinct 1, Ward 20 Precinct 5,
Ward 20 Precinct 8, Ward 20 Precinct 9, Ward 20 Precinct 11,
Ward 20 Precinct 12, Ward 20 Precinct 14, Ward 20 Precinct 15,
Ward 20 Precinct 17, Ward 20 Precinct 19, Ward 22 Precinct 7,
Ward 29 Precinct 1, Ward 29 Precinct 2, Ward 29 Precinct 3,
Ward 29 Precinct 4, Ward 29 Precinct 10, Ward 29 Precinct 11,
Ward 29 Precinct 14, Ward 29 Precinct 16, Ward 29 Precinct 17,
Ward 29 Precinct 22, Ward 29 Precinct 23, Ward 29 Precinct 25,
Ward 29 Precinct 26, Ward 29 Precinct 27, Ward 29 Precinct 29,
Ward 29 Precinct 30, Ward 29 Precinct 33, Center Ward 32
Precinct 1, Ward 32 Precinct 2, Center Ward 32 Precinct 3, Center
Ward 32 Precinct 4, Pike Precinct 7, Pike Precinct 10, Pike
Precinct 11, Pike Precinct 12, Pike Precinct 13, Pike Precinct 16,
Pike Precinct 17, Pike Precinct 18, Pike Precinct 19, Pike Precinct
24, Pike Precinct 25, Pike Precinct 30, Pike Precinct 39, Pike
Precinct 42, Pike Precinct 47, Pike Precinct 50, Pike Precinct 51,
Pike Precinct 56, Pike Precinct 58, Washington Precinct 4,
Washington Precinct 8, Washington Precinct 19, Washington
Precinct 20, Washington Precinct 23, Washington Precinct 24,
Washington Precinct 25, Washington Precinct 30, Washington
Precinct 36, Washington Precinct 37, Washington Precinct 47,
Washington Precinct 48, Washington Precinct 49, Washington
Precinct 50, Washington Precinct 51, Washington Precinct 60,
Washington Precinct 61, Washington Precinct 63, Washington
Precinct 67, Washington Precinct 71, Washington Precinct 82,
Washington Precinct 83, Washington Precinct 108, Washington
Precinct 110, Washington Precinct 112
Sec. 34. Senate District 34 consists of the following:
PRECINCTS in Marion County: Center Ward 1 Precinct 1, Center
Ward 1 Precinct 2, Center Ward 1 Precinct 3, Center Ward 1
Precinct 4, Center Ward 1 Precinct 5, Center Ward 1 Precinct 6,
Center Ward 1 Precinct 7, Center Ward 1 Precinct 9, Center Ward
1 Precinct 10, Center Ward 1 Precinct 12, Center Ward 1 Precinct
13, Center Ward 1 Precinct 14, Center Ward 1 Precinct 15, Center
Ward 1 Precinct 16, Center Ward 1 Precinct 17, Center Ward 2
Precinct 1, Center Ward 2 Precinct 2, Center Ward 2 Precinct 3,
Center Ward 2 Precinct 4, Center Ward 2 Precinct 7, Center Ward
2 Precinct 8, Center Ward 2 Precinct 9, Center Ward 2 Precinct
10, Center Ward 2 Precinct 11, Center Ward 3 Precinct 1, Center
Ward 3 Precinct 3, Center Ward 3 Precinct 4, Center Ward 3
Precinct 5, Center Ward 3 Precinct 6, Center Ward 3 Precinct 7,
Center Ward 3 Precinct 8, Center Ward 4 Precinct 1, Center Ward
4 Precinct 4, Center Ward 4 Precinct 5, Center Ward 4 Precinct 7,
Center Ward 4 Precinct 10, Center Ward 9 Precinct 5, Center
Ward 9 Precinct 15, Center Ward 10 Precinct 1, Center Ward 10
Precinct 2, Center Ward 10 Precinct 3, Center Ward 10 Precinct
4, Center Ward 10 Precinct 5, Center Ward 10 Precinct 6, Center
Ward 10 Precinct 7, Center Ward 10 Precinct 8, Center Ward 10
Precinct 9, Center Ward 10 Precinct 10, Center Ward 16 Precinct
1, Center Ward 16 Precinct 7, Ward 22 Precinct 1, Ward 22
Precinct 2, Ward 22 Precinct 4, Ward 22 Precinct 5, Ward 22
Precinct 6, Ward 22 Precinct 8, Ward 22 Precinct 12, Ward 22
Precinct 13, Ward 22 Precinct 14, Center Ward 23 Precinct 1,
Center Ward 23 Precinct 2, Center Ward 23 Precinct 3, Center
Ward 23 Precinct 4, Center Ward 23 Precinct 5, Center Ward 23
Precinct 6, Center Ward 23 Precinct 7, Center Ward 23 Precinct
8, Center Ward 23 Precinct 9, Center Ward 23 Precinct 10, Center
Ward 23 Precinct 11, Center Ward 23 Precinct 12, Center Ward
23 Precinct 13, Ward 27 Precinct 1, Ward 27 Precinct 2, Ward 27
Precinct 3, Ward 27 Precinct 4, Ward 27 Precinct 5, Ward 27
Precinct 6, Ward 27 Precinct 7, Ward 27 Precinct 8, Ward 27
Precinct 9, Ward 27 Precinct 10, Ward 27 Precinct 11, Ward 27
Precinct 12, Ward 27 Precinct 13, Ward 27 Precinct 14, Ward 27
Precinct 15, Ward 27 Precinct 16, Ward 27 Precinct 17, Ward 27
Precinct 18, Ward 27 Precinct 19, Ward 27 Precinct 20, Ward 27
Precinct 21, Ward 27 Precinct 22, Ward 27 Precinct 23, Ward 27
Precinct 24, Ward 27 Precinct 25, Ward 27 Precinct 26, Ward 27
Precinct 28, Ward 27 Precinct 29, Ward 27 Precinct 30, Ward 28
Precinct 7, Ward 28 Precinct 8, Ward 28 Precinct 10, Ward 28
Precinct 12, Ward 28 Precinct 13, Ward 28 Precinct 15, Ward 28
Precinct 18, Ward 28 Precinct 22, Ward 28 Precinct 24, Ward 28
Precinct 25, Ward 28 Precinct 26, Ward 28 Precinct 27, Ward 28
Precinct 29, Ward 28 Precinct 30, Ward 31 Precinct 1, Ward 31
Precinct 2, Ward 31 Precinct 3, Ward 31 Precinct 4, Ward 31
Precinct 5, Ward 31 Precinct 6, Ward 31 Precinct 7, Ward 31
Precinct 10, Lawrence Precinct 2, Lawrence Precinct 4, Lawrence
Precinct 7, Lawrence Precinct 9, Lawrence Precinct 12, Lawrence
Precinct 15, Lawrence Precinct 18, Lawrence Precinct 19,
Lawrence Precinct 41, Lawrence Precinct 49, Lawrence Precinct
57, Lawrence Precinct 91, Warren Precinct 48, Washington
Precinct 5, Washington Precinct 17, Washington Precinct 39,
Washington Precinct 40
Sec. 35. Senate District 35 consists of the following:
PLEASANT 6, PLEASANT 11, PLEASANT 12, PLEASANT 13,
PLEASANT 16, PLEASANT 23, PLEASANT 26, PLEASANT 27,
PLEASANT 28, WHITE RIVER 2, WHITE RIVER 5, WHITE
RIVER 6, WHITE RIVER 7, WHITE RIVER 11, WHITE RIVER
13, WHITE RIVER 17, WHITE RIVER 18, WHITE RIVER 19,
WHITE RIVER 20, WHITE RIVER 21, WHITE RIVER 23,
WHITE RIVER 25, WHITE RIVER 27
in Marion County: Center Ward 13 Precinct 4, Center Ward 13
Precinct 5, Center Ward 13 Precinct 6, Center Ward 13 Precinct
8, Center Ward 13 Precinct 9, Center Ward 13 Precinct 10, Center
Ward 13 Precinct 11, Center Ward 13 Precinct 12, Center Ward
13 Precinct 13, Center Ward 16 Precinct 2, Center Ward 16
Precinct 4, Center Ward 16 Precinct 8, Center Ward 16 Precinct
10, Center Ward 17 Precinct 1, Center Ward 17 Precinct 2, Center
Ward 17 Precinct 3, Center Ward 17 Precinct 4, Center Ward 17
Precinct 5, Center Ward 17 Precinct 6, Center Ward 17 Precinct
9, Center Ward 17 Precinct 10, Ward 26 Precinct 1, Center Ward
26 Precinct 2, Center Ward 26 Precinct 3, Ward 26 Precinct 4,
Center Ward 26 Precinct 5, Center Ward 26 Precinct 6, Center
Ward 26 Precinct 7, Center Ward 26 Precinct 8, Center Ward 30
Precinct 2, Center Ward 30 Precinct 3, Center Ward 30 Precinct
4, Center Ward 30 Precinct 5, Center Ward 30 Precinct 6, Center
Ward 30 Precinct 7, Center Ward 30 Precinct 8, Center Ward 30
Precinct 10, Center Ward 30 Precinct 11, Perry Precinct 3, Perry
Precinct 4, Perry Precinct 5, Perry Precinct 6, Perry Precinct 7,
Perry Precinct 8, Perry Precinct 9, Perry Precinct 10, Perry
Precinct 13, Perry Precinct 14, Perry Precinct 15, Perry Precinct
17, Perry Precinct 18, Perry Precinct 19, Perry Precinct 20, Perry
Precinct 21, Perry Precinct 22, Perry Precinct 26, Perry Precinct
27, Perry Precinct 28, Perry Precinct 29, Perry Precinct 30, Perry
Precinct 33, Perry Precinct 34, Perry Precinct 35, Perry Precinct
36, Perry Precinct 37, Perry Precinct 39, Perry Precinct 40, Perry
Precinct 41, Perry Precinct 43, Perry Precinct 44, Perry Precinct
47, Perry Precinct 48, Perry Precinct 51, Perry Precinct 52, Perry
Precinct 54, Perry Precinct 55, Perry Precinct 56, Perry Precinct
57, Perry Precinct 58, Perry Precinct 59, Perry Precinct 61, Perry
Precinct 62, Perry Precinct 63, Perry Precinct 64, Perry Precinct
65, Perry Precinct 66, Perry Precinct 68, Perry Precinct 69, Perry
Precinct 70, Perry Precinct 74, Perry Precinct 75, Perry Precinct
76, Perry Precinct 78, Perry Precinct 79, Perry Precinct 80, Perry
Precinct 82, Perry Precinct 84, Perry Precinct 86
Grove Township, Brookville Township, Fairfield Township,
Highland Township, Metamora Township, Springfield Township,
Whitewater Township
in Jennings County: Bigger Township, Campbell Township, Center
Township, Columbia Township, Geneva Township, Sand Creek
Township, Vernon Township
Sec. 44. Senate District 44 consists of the following:
COUNTIES: Lawrence County
TOWNSHIPS in Jackson County: Brownstown Township, Carr
Township, Driftwood Township, Grassy Fork Township, Hamilton
Township, Jackson Township, Owen Township, Pershing
Township, Redding Township, Salt Creek Township, Washington
Township
in Monroe County: Clear Creek Township, Indian Creek
Township, Polk Township, Salt Creek Township
in Orange County: Northeast Township, Orleans Township, Paoli
Township, Southeast Township, Stampers Creek Township
in Washington County: Brown Township, Howard Township,
Jefferson Township, Madison Township, Monroe Township, Posey
Township, Vernon Township, Washington Township
Sec. 45. Senate District 45 consists of the following:
COUNTIES: Jefferson County, Scott County, Switzerland County
TOWNSHIPS in Clark County: Bethlehem Township, Carr
Township, Charlestown Township, Monroe Township, Oregon
Township, Owen Township, Union Township, Utica Township,
Washington Township, Wood Township
in Jackson County: Vernon Township
in Jennings County: Lovett Township, Marion Township,
Montgomery Township, Spencer Township
in Washington County: Franklin Township, Gibson Township,
Polk Township
PRECINCTS in Clark County: JEFFERSONVILLE TWP 21
in Clark County: JEFFERSONVILLE TWP 22,
JEFFERSONVILLE TWP 23, SILVER CREEK/CLARKSVILLE
43, SILVER CREEK 1, SILVER CREEK 2, SILVER CREEK 3,
SILVER CREEK 4, SILVER CREEK 5, SILVER CREEK 6,
SILVER CREEK 7
Sec. 46. Senate District 46 consists of the following:
COUNTIES: Floyd County
PRECINCTS in Clark County: JEFFERSONVILLE CITY 1,
JEFFERSONVILLE CITY 2, JEFFERSONVILLE CITY 3,
JEFFERSONVILLE CITY 4, JEFFERSONVILLE CITY 5,
JEFFERSONVILLE CITY 6, JEFFERSONVILLE CITY 7,
JEFFERSONVILLE CITY 8, JEFFERSONVILLE CITY 9,
JEFFERSONVILLE CITY 10, JEFFERSONVILLE CITY 11,
JEFFERSONVILLE CITY 12, JEFFERSONVILLE CITY 13,
JEFFERSONVILLE CITY 14, JEFFERSONVILLE CITY 15,
JEFFERSONVILLE CITY 16, JEFFERSONVILLE CITY 17,
JEFFERSONVILLE CITY 18, JEFFERSONVILLE TWP 20,
JEFFERSONVILLE TWP 24, JEFFERSONVILLE TWP 25,
JEFFERSONVILLE TWP 27, JEFFERSONVILLE TWP 30,
JEFFERSONVILLE TWP 31, JEFFERSONVILLE TWP 32,
JEFFERSONVILLE TWP 33, JEFFERSONVILLE TWP 34,
JEFFERSONVILLE TWP 35, JEFFERSONVILLE TWP 36,
JEFFERSONVILLE TWP 37, JEFFERSONVILLE TWP 38,
JEFFERSONVILLE TWP 39, JEFFERSONVILLE TWP 40,
JEFFERSONVILLE TWP 41, JEFFERSONVILLE TWP 42,
JEFFERSONVILLE 16A
Sec. 47. Senate District 47 consists of the following:
COUNTIES: Crawford County, Harrison County, Perry County,
Spencer County
TOWNSHIPS in Dubois County: Cass Township, Ferdinand
Township, Jackson Township, Jefferson Township, Patoka
Township
in Warrick County: Boon Township, Lane Township, Owen
Township, Pigeon Township, Skelton Township
in Washington County: Jackson Township, Pierce Township
BLOCKS in Warrick County: BLKGRP: 1, Block 1011, BLKGRP:
1, Block 1998, BLKGRP: 4, Block 4007
Sec. 48. Senate District 48 consists of the following:
COUNTIES: Martin County, Pike County
TOWNSHIPS in Daviess County: Harrison Township, Reeve
Township, Steele Township, Veale Township, Washington
Township
in Dubois County: Bainbridge Township, Boone Township,
Columbia Township, Hall Township, Harbison Township, Madison
Township, Marion Township
in Gibson County: Barton Township, Center Township, Columbia
Township, Patoka Township, Union Township, Wabash Township,
Washington Township, White River Township
in Greene County: Stafford Township, Stockton Township
in Knox County: Decker Township, Harrison Township, Johnson
Township, Steen Township, Vigo Township
in Orange County: French Lick Township, Greenfield Township,
Jackson Township, Northwest Township, Orangeville Township
PRECINCTS in Daviess County: Barr 2
in Gibson County: MONTGOMERY 1, MONTGOMERY 3,
MONTGOMERY 4
in Knox County: Bicknell City Precinct 4, Vincennes Township 5
Sec. 49. Senate District 49 consists of the following:
COUNTIES: Posey County
TOWNSHIPS in Gibson County: Johnson Township
in Vanderburgh County: Armstrong Township, Pigeon Township,
Union Township
PRECINCTS in Gibson County: MONTGOMERY 2
in Vanderburgh County: Evansville Ward 1 Precinct 13, Evansville
Ward 1 Precinct 14, Evansville Ward 1 Precinct 21, Evansville
Ward 2 Precinct 1, Evansville Ward 2 Precinct 2, Evansville Ward
2 Precinct 3, Evansville Ward 2 Precinct 4, Evansville Ward 2
Precinct 5, Evansville Ward 2 Precinct 6, Evansville Ward 2
Precinct 7, Evansville Ward 2 Precinct 10, Evansville Ward 2
Precinct 11, Evansville Ward 2 Precinct 12, Evansville Ward 2
Precinct 14, Evansville Ward 2 Precinct 15, Evansville Ward 2
Precinct 16, Evansville Ward 2 Precinct 17, Evansville Ward 2
Precinct 18, Evansville Ward 2 Precinct 19, Evansville Ward 2
Precinct 20, Evansville Ward 2 Precinct 21, Evansville Ward 3
Precinct 7, Evansville Ward 3 Precinct 8, Evansville Ward 3
Precinct 13, Evansville Ward 3 Precinct 15, Evansville Ward 3
Precinct 20, Evansville Ward 4 Precinct 13, Evansville Ward 4
Precinct 14, Evansville Ward 4 Precinct 15, Evansville Ward 4
Precinct 18, Evansville Ward 4 Precinct 19, Evansville Ward 4
Precinct 20, Evansville Ward 4 Precinct 21, Evansville Ward 5
Precinct 9, Evansville Ward 5 Precinct 12, Evansville Ward 5
Precinct 13, Evansville Ward 5 Precinct 16, Evansville Ward 5
Precinct 19, Evansville Ward 5 Precinct 22, Evansville Ward 6
Precinct 6, Evansville Ward 6 Precinct 9, Evansville Ward 6
Precinct 10, Evansville Ward 6 Precinct 11, Evansville Ward 6
Precinct 12, Evansville Ward 6 Precinct 13, Evansville Ward 6
Precinct 14, Evansville Ward 6 Precinct 16, Evansville Ward 6
Precinct 17, Evansville Ward 6 Precinct 18, Evansville Ward 6
Precinct 19, Center Precinct 9, Knight Precinct 1, Perry Precinct
4, Perry Precinct 6, Perry Precinct 10
BLOCKS in Vanderburgh County: BLKGRP: 1, Block 1004,
BLKGRP: 5, Block 5016, BLKGRP: 5, Block 5017
Sec. 50. Senate District 50 consists of the following:
TOWNSHIPS in Vanderburgh County: German Township, Scott
Township
in Warrick County: Greer Township, Hart Township, Ohio
Township
PRECINCTS in Vanderburgh County: Evansville Ward 1 Precinct
1, Evansville Ward 1 Precinct 2, Evansville Ward 1 Precinct 3,
Evansville Ward 1 Precinct 4, Evansville Ward 1 Precinct 5,
Evansville Ward 1 Precinct 6, Evansville Ward 1 Precinct 7,
Evansville Ward 1 Precinct 8, Evansville Ward 1 Precinct 9,
Evansville Ward 1 Precinct 10, Evansville Ward 1 Precinct 11,
Evansville Ward 1 Precinct 12, Evansville Ward 1 Precinct 15,
Evansville Ward 1 Precinct 16, Evansville Ward 1 Precinct 17,
Evansville Ward 1 Precinct 18, Evansville Ward 1 Precinct 19,
Evansville Ward 1 Precinct 20, Evansville Ward 1 Precinct 22,
Evansville Ward 2 Precinct 8, Evansville Ward 2 Precinct 9,
Evansville Ward 2 Precinct 13, Evansville Ward 3 Precinct 6,
Evansville Ward 3 Precinct 9, Evansville Ward 3 Precinct 11,
Evansville Ward 3 Precinct 12, Evansville Ward 3 Precinct 14,
Evansville Ward 3 Precinct 19, Evansville Ward 5 Precinct 1,
Evansville Ward 5 Precinct 2, Evansville Ward 5 Precinct 3,
Evansville Ward 5 Precinct 4, Evansville Ward 5 Precinct 5,
Evansville Ward 5 Precinct 6, Evansville Ward 5 Precinct 7,
Evansville Ward 5 Precinct 8, Evansville Ward 5 Precinct 11,
Evansville Ward 5 Precinct 14, Evansville Ward 5 Precinct 15,
Evansville Ward 5 Precinct 17, Evansville Ward 5 Precinct 18,
Evansville Ward 5 Precinct 21, Center Precinct 1, Center Precinct
2, Center Precinct 3, Center Precinct 4, Center Precinct 5, Center
Precinct 6, Center Precinct 7, Center Precinct 8, Center Precinct
10, Center Precinct 11, Center Precinct 12, Center Precinct 13,
Knight Precinct 2, Knight Precinct 3, Perry Precinct 1, Perry
Precinct 2, Perry Precinct 3, Perry Precinct 5, Perry Precinct 7,
Perry Precinct 8, Perry Precinct 9
in Warrick County: ANDERSON, CAMPBELL
BLOCKS in Vanderburgh County: BLKGRP: 4, Block 4000
in Warrick County: BLKGRP: 1, Block 1042, BLKGRP: 1, Block
1045, BLKGRP: 2, Block 2000, BLKGRP: 2, Block 2003,
BLKGRP: 1, Block 1032, BLKGRP: 1, Block 1032".
Delete pages 52 through 81.
Page 82, delete lines 1 through 7.
and when so amended that said bill do pass .
Committee Vote: Yeas 5, Nays 4.