HB 1004-4_ Filed 02/25/2002, 10:27 Lanane
[…] (1) is expended by the historic preservation commission to carry out the historic preservation commission's duties and powers under this article, IC 36-7-11-3 , and IC 36-7-11-24 ; or
        (2) is pledged to bonds, leases, or other obligations under IC 5-1-14-4 ;
the historic preservation commission shall deposit the remaining tax revenue in the French Lick and West Baden community trust fund established under IC 36-7-11.4.
".

SOURCE: Page 99, line 15; (02)MO100440.99. -->     Page 99, line 15, after "only" insert " the pari-mutuel pull tab wagering tax (IC 4-31-7.5-14);".
    Page 125, between lines 14 and 15, begin a new paragraph and insert:
SOURCE: IC 35-45-5-7; (02)MO100440.125. -->     "SECTION 125. IC 35-45-5-7 IS AMENDED TO READ AS FOLLOWS [EFFECTIVE JULY 1, 2002]: Sec. 7. This chapter does not apply to the publication or broadcast of an advertisement, a list of prizes, or other information concerning:
        (1) pari-mutuel wagering on horse races or a lottery authorized by the law of any state; or
        (2) a game of chance operated in accordance with IC 4-32; or
        (3) a pari-mutuel pull tab game operated in accordance with IC 4-31-7.5.

SOURCE: IC 35-45-5-11; (02)MO100440.126. -->     SECTION 126. IC 35-45-5-11 IS ADDED TO THE INDIANA CODE AS A NEW SECTION TO READ AS FOLLOWS [EFFECTIVE JULY 1, 2002]: Sec. 11. This chapter does not apply to the sale of pari-mutuel pull tab tickets authorized by IC 4-31-7.5.