HB 1113-10_ Filed 04/06/2005, 08:48 Long
[…] (4) found to have violated an ordinance;
the clerk shall collect a DNA sample processing fee of one dollar ($1).
".
    Page 12, reset in roman line 17.
SOURCE: Page 12, line 17.
    Page; (05)MO111309.12. -->     Page 14, line 15, delete "fees collected under the following:" and insert " fees collected under IC 33-37-5-26.2 (DNA sample processing fees).".
    Page 14, delete lines 16 through 18.
    Page 14, reset in roman line 30.
    Page 14, reset in roman line 38.
    Page 15, reset in roman line 4.
    Page 16, line 13, after "under" delete "the" and insert " IC 33-37-5-26.2 (DNA sample processing fees).".
    Page 16, delete lines 14 through 16, begin a new paragraph and insert:
SOURCE: IC 33-37-7-9; (05)MO111309.17. -->     "SECTION 17. IC 33-37-7-9 IS AMENDED TO READ AS FOLLOWS [EFFECTIVE JULY 1, 2005]: Sec. 9. (a) On June 30 and on December 31 of each year, the auditor of state shall transfer to the treasurer of state six seven million seven hundred four thirty-nine thousand two hundred fifty-seven dollars ($6,704,257) ($7,039,257) for distribution under subsection (b).
    (b) On June 30 and on December 31 of each year the treasurer of state shall deposit into:
        (1) the family violence and victim assistance fund established by IC 12-18-5-2 an amount equal to eleven ten and eight-hundredths fifty-six hundredths percent (11.08%); (10.56%);
        (2) the Indiana judges' retirement fund established by IC 33-38-6-12 an amount equal to twenty-five twenty-four and twenty-one two hundredths percent (25.21%); (24.02%);
        (3) the law enforcement academy building fund established by IC 5-2-1-13 an amount equal to three and fifty-two thirty-six hundredths percent (3.52%); (3.36%);
        (4) the law enforcement training fund established by IC 5-2-1-13 an amount equal to fourteen thirteen and nineteen-hundredths fifty-two hundredths percent (14.19%); (13.52%);
        (5) the violent crime victims compensation fund established by IC 5-2-6.1-40 an amount equal to sixteen fifteen and fifty-hundredths seventy-two hundredths percent (16.50%); (15.72%);
        (6) the motor vehicle highway account an amount equal to twenty-six twenty-five and ninety-five sixty-seven hundredths percent (26.95%); (25.67%);
        (7) the fish and wildlife fund established by IC 14-22-3-2 an amount equal to thirty-two hundredths thirty-one hundredths of one percent (0.32%); (0.31%); and
        (8) the Indiana judicial center drug and alcohol programs fund established by IC 12-23-14-17 for the administration, certification, and support of alcohol and drug services programs under IC 12-23-14 an amount equal to two and twenty-three thirteen hundredths percent (2.23%); (2.13%); and