HB 1001-10_ Filed 02/28/2006, 10:53 Kenley
[…] (2) Each school corporation's previous year general fund property tax rate imposed for the school corporation's tuition support levy.
        (3) The maximum permissible general fund property tax rate computed under IC 6-1.1-19-1.5 for each school corporation.
The adjusted rates shall be used in determining state tuition support and general fund levies in each year beginning with the year in which the adjustment first applies.
".

SOURCE: Page 192, line 25; (06)MO100151.192. -->     Page 192, between lines 25 and 26, begin a new paragraph and insert:
SOURCE: IC 33-26-7-1; (06)MO100151.74. -->     "SECTION 74. IC 33-26-7-1 IS AMENDED TO READ AS FOLLOWS [EFFECTIVE JULY 1, 2006]: Sec. 1. The office of Subject to the approval of the attorney general, shall represent a township assessor, a county assessor, a county auditor, a member of a county property tax assessment board of appeals, or a county property tax assessment board of appeals that:
        (1) made an original determination that is the subject of a judicial proceeding in the tax court; and
        (2) is a defendant in a judicial proceeding in the tax court;
may elect to be represented in the judicial proceeding by an attorney selected and paid by the defendant, the township, or the county.".
SOURCE: Page 196, line 41; (06)MO100151.196. -->     Page 196, between lines 41 and 42, begin a new paragraph and insert: