SB 328-1_ Filed 04/05/2007, 14:26
[…] (A) a guardian ad litem or court appointed special advocate for the child;
            (B) a case manager; or
            (C) the person with whom the child is living and who has primary responsibility for the care and supervision of the child;
".
    Page 47, line 12, beginning with "in" begin a new line block indented.
    Page 47, line 25, after "(1)" insert " require the department to".
    Page 48, between lines 5 and 6, begin a new paragraph and insert:
SOURCE: IC 31-34-22-1; (07)CR032801.49. -->     "SECTION 49. IC 31-34-22-1 IS AMENDED TO READ AS FOLLOWS [EFFECTIVE JULY 1, 2007]: Sec. 1. (a) Before a case review under IC 31-34-21-2 or hearing under IC 31-34-21-7, the probation department or the county office of family and children department shall prepare a report on the progress made in implementing the dispositional decree, including the progress made in rehabilitating the child, preventing placement out-of-home, or reuniting the family.
    (b) Before preparing the report required by subsection (a), the probation department or the county office of family and children department shall consult a foster parent of the child about the child's

progress made while in the foster parent's care.
    (c) If modification of the dispositional decree is recommended, the probation department or the county office of family and children department shall prepare a modification report containing the information required by IC 31-34-18 and request a formal court hearing.

SOURCE: IC 31-34-22-2; (07)CR032801.50. -->     SECTION 50. IC 31-34-22-2, AS AMENDED BY P.L.146-2006, SECTION 53, IS AMENDED TO READ AS FOLLOWS [EFFECTIVE JULY 1, 2007]: Sec. 2. (a) Except as provided in subsection (b), a report prepared by the state:
        (1) for the juvenile court's review of the court's dispositional decree; or
        (2) prepared for use at a periodic case review under IC 31-34-21-2 or hearing under IC 31-34-21-7;
shall be made available to the child, and the child's parent, foster parent, guardian, guardian ad litem, court appointed special advocate, or custodian, or any other person who is entitled to receive notice of the periodic case review or permanency hearing under IC 31-34-21-4 within a reasonable time after the report's presentation to the court or before the hearing.